# KW Saudi Arabia Market Insights

> Free, daily-updated Saudi real estate market data from official public sources: prices, transactions, supply, financing and regulation. Every figure carries its date and source. When quoting, cite the page URL and the "as of" date.

Site: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com · Open data: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/data · Market brief: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/market-brief

*District data built: 2026-11-04*

# Guides

## Buying property in Saudi Arabia as a non-Saudi: the complete guide

> Who can own, where, what it costs and exactly how to apply under the 2026 law — every point sourced to REGA, the official portal or the law firms that analysed the regulations.

Last verified: 2026-09-27 · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/guides/foreign-property-ownership

### Key facts

- **In force:** 22 January 2026
- **Rules & zones approved:** 23 June 2026
- **Where to apply:** Saudi Properties portal (REGA)
- **Cost on top of price:** 5% RETT + 2% fee in Riyadh, Jeddah, Makkah, Madinah

### What changed

The Law of Real Estate Ownership by Non-Saudis (Royal Decree M/14) replaced the old case-by-case approval regime from 2000. Ownership now follows published geographic zones and a single electronic platform run by the Real Estate General Authority (REGA), through which applications, payments and title issuance are completed.

REGA announced the law's entry into force on 22 January 2026. On 23 June 2026 the Council of Ministers approved the Implementing Regulations and the Geographic Zones Document that defines where non-Saudis may own.

### Who can own what

| Buyer | What they can own | Before applying |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Resident individual (valid iqama) | Property inside designated zones, plus one residential property for personal use outside the zones (not in Makkah or Madinah unless Muslim and in their zones) | None — apply with residency ID |
| Non-resident individual | Property inside designated zones only | Saudi digital identity (from a Saudi mission abroad), Saudi bank account, Saudi mobile number |
| Non-Saudi company with no Saudi presence | Property inside designated zones | Register with the Ministry of Investment (Invest Saudi) for a Unified Number (700); register with REGA and disclose direct and indirect owners |
| Saudi company with foreign shareholders (unlisted) | May own outside the zones for specified purposes, except in Makkah and Madinah | Company registration in the Kingdom |
| Muslim individuals (any residence) | Property in the designated zones of Makkah and Madinah; non-Muslim individuals cannot own there | As for their residency status above |

*GCC nationals have long been treated broadly like Saudis under Gulf reciprocity arrangements. Law firms describe this as continuing, but confirm the specific case with REGA before transacting.*

### Where you can buy

Ownership is tied to about 170 designated zones across Riyadh, Jeddah, Makkah, Madinah and other cities. For each zone the Geographic Zones Document sets the permitted ownership percentage, the type of right that can be acquired (freehold or usufruct), the maximum usufruct term and other controls. Open, city-wide ownership is not allowed in Riyadh or Jeddah.

- Riyadh zones include Qiddiya, New Murabba, Sports Boulevard and the Arts District, Diriyah Gate, King Salman Park, Sedra, KAFD, King Salman International Airport and transit-oriented development areas.
- Jeddah has the most zones of any city: 55 numbered development zones across the governorate.
- Makkah and Madinah zones lie in approved areas; individual ownership there is for Muslims only.

> **Check the official map, not a listing** Zone boundaries are plot-specific. Confirm every address on the interactive map in the Saudi Properties portal before relying on it — a project name in an advert is not proof that a unit sits inside a zone.

### How to buy, step by step

1. **Confirm eligibility and the zone** Match the buyer type to the table above and check the exact property on the official zones map. Residents buying their one residential property outside the zones skip the zone check (except Makkah and Madinah).
2. **Get your identity and banking ready** Residents use their residency ID. Non-residents first obtain a Saudi digital identity through a Saudi mission abroad, then open a Saudi bank account and get a Saudi mobile number. Foreign companies obtain a Unified Number (700) from the Ministry of Investment.
3. **Work through a licensed broker** Use a broker holding a REGA FAL licence and a written brokerage contract registered on REGA's portal. Verify the seller's title deed before paying anything.
4. **Apply on the Saudi Properties portal** Submit the ownership application on the portal. For residents, eligibility is verified automatically. All applications within the law's scope must go through this portal.
5. **Pay the tax and fees electronically** The 5% Real Estate Transaction Tax applies to all buyers. In Riyadh, Jeddah, Makkah and Madinah an additional 2% REGA fee applies when a non-Saudi acquires the right. Payments linked to the ownership are made through the electronic payment platform.
6. **Receive the title deed** Ownership procedures and title issuance are completed through the electronic platform.

### What it costs

| Item | Rate | Applies to |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Real Estate Transaction Tax (RETT) | 5% | All property transfers, Saudi and non-Saudi |
| REGA non-Saudi disposal fee | 2% | Rights acquired by non-Saudis in Riyadh, Jeddah, Makkah, Madinah |
| Brokerage commission | 2.5% unless agreed otherwise in writing | The party that signed the brokerage contract |

*The law allows the fee to be set up to 5%; the Implementing Regulations currently fix it at 2% and zero-rate some transfers — e.g. court-ordered disposals, and transfers by individuals into Saudi companies or funds they wholly own.*

> **Worked example** A non-Saudi buys a SAR 2,000,000 apartment inside a Riyadh zone: RETT SAR 100,000 + REGA fee SAR 40,000 = SAR 140,000 (7%) before any brokerage commission.

### Mortgages and residency

The law does not address mortgages. In practice, resident expats with a salary transfer can obtain home finance from several Saudi banks, usually with a larger down payment than Saudis; lending to non-residents is untested and they should plan to buy with cash.

Owning property does not by itself grant residency. The separate Premium Residency route for property owners requires completed residential property worth at least SAR 4 million, free of any mortgage and valued by a Taqeem-accredited valuer; the residency lapses if the property is sold without replacement.

### Compliance and penalties

- General violations: from a warning up to a fine of 5% of the value of the right involved, capped at SAR 10 million.
- Deliberately false or misleading information to obtain ownership: the same fine plus sale of the right by public auction.
- Companies must disclose direct and indirect owners and report specified changes in ownership or control within the prescribed deadlines.
- Penalty decisions are issued by REGA committees and can be appealed to the Administrative Court within 60 days.

### Checklist for agents

> **Before you market or close a deal with a non-Saudi** 1) Check the plot on the official zones map. 2) Confirm the buyer type and, for Makkah or Madinah, that the buyer is Muslim. 3) Quote total cost including 5% RETT and the 2% fee. 4) Don't promise finance to non-residents. 5) Carry a REGA ad licence for each listing and register the brokerage contract. 6) Point the buyer to the Saudi Properties portal — never collect ownership fees yourself.

### Frequently asked questions

### Can an expat living in Riyadh buy anywhere in the city?

Inside the designated zones, yes. Outside them, a resident may own one residential property for personal use.

### Can someone living abroad buy without moving to Saudi Arabia?

Yes, inside designated zones, after obtaining a Saudi digital identity from a Saudi mission abroad, a Saudi bank account and a Saudi mobile number.

### Can non-Muslims buy in Makkah or Madinah?

No. Individual ownership in the two holy cities is limited to Muslims; Saudi companies may also own there.

### Does buying property give me residency?

Not automatically. Residency through property is a separate Premium Residency route with a SAR 4 million threshold.

### What is the total cost on top of the price?

5% RETT, plus a 2% REGA fee in Riyadh, Jeddah, Makkah and Madinah, plus any agreed brokerage commission (2.5% by default).

### Sources

1. Non-Saudi Property Ownership System Enters into Force, Real Estate General Authority (2026-01): https://rega.gov.sa/en/media-center/news-announcements/rega-non-saudi-property-ownership-system-enters-into-force-as-of-today/
2. REGA Announces Entry into Force of Law Allowing Non-Saudis to Own Property, Saudi Press Agency (2026-01): https://www.spa.gov.sa/en/N2496274
3. Saudi Arabia Publishes Implementing Regulations to the Foreign Ownership of Real Estate Law, Greenberg Traurig (2026-07): https://www.gtlaw.com/en/insights/2026/7/the-kingdom-of-saudi-arabia-publishes-implementing-regulations-to-the-foreign-ownership-of-real-estate-law
4. Foreigner real estate ownership changes given Cabinet approval, Arab News (2026-06): https://www.arabnews.com/node/2648393/business-economy
5. Saudi Properties Portal to Accept Applications for Foreign Real Estate Ownership, REGA via PR Newswire (2026-06): https://www.prnewswire.co.uk/news-releases/saudi-properties-portal-to-accept-applications-for-foreign-real-estate-ownership-302808303.html
6. Non-Saudi Real Estate Ownership in Saudi Arabia, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rega-services/platforms/non-saudi-real-estate-ownership-in-saudi-arabia/
7. Saudi Arabia clarifies property transaction tax for foreign buyers, Saudi Gazette (2026-07): https://saudigazette.com.sa/article/662810/saudi-arabia/saudi-arabia-clarifies-property-transaction-tax-for-foreign-real-estate-buyers
8. Saudi Arabia approves landmark real estate ownership law for non-Saudis, White & Case (2025-07): https://www.whitecase.com/insight-alert/saudi-arabia-approves-landmark-real-estate-ownership-law-non-saudis
9. Q&A about the Updated Law of Real Estate Ownership by Non-Saudis, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/media/z1kaovag/qa-about-updated-law-of-real-estate-ownership-by-non-saudis.pdf
10. Saudi Arabia outlines new non-Saudi real estate ownership rules, Pinsent Masons: https://www.pinsentmasons.com/out-law/news/saudi-arabia-outlines-new-non-saudi-real-estate-ownership-rules
11. Saudi Properties — designated zones map, Real Estate General Authority (2026-06): https://saudiproperties.rega.gov.sa/zones
12. Real Estate Brokerage Law, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/regulations-and-by-laws/rules/real-estate-brokerage-law/
13. MCI Confirms that the Sale and Rent Commission does not Exceed 2.5%, Ministry of Commerce: https://mc.gov.sa/en/mediacenter/News/Pages/08-07-14-01.aspx
14. Real Estate Transaction Tax Law, ZATCA: https://zatca.gov.sa/en/RulesRegulations/Taxes/Pages/RETTRegulation.aspx
15. Real Estate Brokerage Law, Saudipedia: https://saudipedia.com/en/real-estate-brokerage-law
16. Getting a mortgage in Saudi Arabia in 2026, Expatica: https://www.expatica.com/sa/housing/buying/mortgages-in-saudi-arabia-72007/
17. Saudi Arabia Premium Residency, Henley & Partners: https://www.henleyglobal.com/residence-investment/saudi-arabia
18. Up to SAR10 million fine: Saudi Arabia announces rules for foreigners buying property, Khaleej Times: https://www.khaleejtimes.com/world/gulf/saudi-arabia-foreign-investors-guidelines-penalties-new-law
19. FAL – Real Estate Brokerage, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rega-services/platforms/fal-real-estate-brokerage/

---

## The real cost of buying property in Saudi Arabia

> Transaction tax, the first-home exemption, the non-Saudi fee, brokerage and how the title transfer works — with worked examples for each type of buyer.

Last verified: 2026-09-27 · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/guides/buying-costs-and-taxes

### Key facts

- **Transaction tax:** 5% of the price
- **First home (eligible citizens):** State pays the tax on up to SAR 1M
- **Non-Saudi fee (4 cities):** +2%
- **Default brokerage:** 2.5%

### Real Estate Transaction Tax (RETT)

Every transfer of real estate in the Kingdom is subject to a 5% Real Estate Transaction Tax, administered by the Zakat, Tax and Customs Authority (ZATCA). It replaced 15% VAT on property sales in October 2020. The rate is the same for Saudi and non-Saudi buyers.

Some transfers are exempt, including transfers between close family members such as inheritance and gifts, and certain government housing schemes. The full list and conditions are set out in ZATCA's RETT guideline.

> **Agree who pays in writing** The tax is tied to the transfer, and the deed cannot be transferred until it is settled. Buyers and sellers often negotiate who bears it — put the answer in the sale agreement.

### The first-home exemption

For an eligible Saudi citizen buying a first home, the state bears the 5% tax on up to SAR 1,000,000 of the price. Eligibility is confirmed through the Sakani programme; the tax on any amount above SAR 1 million remains payable.

### Worked examples

| Buyer | Price | RETT | Non-Saudi fee | Tax & fees |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Saudi, eligible first home | SAR 900,000 | SAR 0 (state bears it) | — | SAR 0 |
| Saudi, eligible first home | SAR 1,500,000 | SAR 25,000 (5% of the SAR 500,000 above the cap) | — | SAR 25,000 |
| Non-Saudi, Riyadh zone | SAR 2,000,000 | SAR 100,000 | SAR 40,000 | SAR 140,000 |
| Non-Saudi, zone outside the 4 cities | SAR 2,000,000 | SAR 100,000 | SAR 0 | SAR 100,000 |

*Excludes brokerage commission, valuation and financing costs.*

### The non-Saudi fee

When a non-Saudi acquires a property right in Riyadh, Jeddah, Makkah or Madinah, REGA charges a 2% fee on top of the 5% RETT. The law permits a fee of up to 5%; the Implementing Regulations currently set it at 2% and zero-rate certain transfers.

### Brokerage commission

Unless the parties agree otherwise in writing in the brokerage contract, commission is 2.5% of the price in a sale and 2.5% of the first year's rent in a lease. It is paid by the party that signed the brokerage contract.

### How the title transfer works

1. **Agree terms and verify the deed** Confirm the seller's electronic title deed is valid and unencumbered before any payment.
2. **Settle the transaction tax** Pay the 5% RETT through ZATCA; non-Saudi buyers in the four cities also pay the 2% REGA fee.
3. **Transfer electronically** The Ministry of Justice's Najiz service handles electronic conveyance (ifragh) and issues a new electronic deed in the buyer's name.

### Frequently asked questions

### Is VAT charged on residential property?

No. Property transfers carry the 5% RETT instead of VAT, since October 2020.

### Do non-Saudis pay a different tax rate?

The RETT is 5% for everyone. Non-Saudis pay an extra 2% REGA fee only in Riyadh, Jeddah, Makkah and Madinah.

### Is the brokerage commission fixed at 2.5%?

2.5% is the default; the parties can agree a different rate in writing.

### Sources

1. Real Estate Transaction Tax Law, ZATCA: https://zatca.gov.sa/en/RulesRegulations/Taxes/Pages/RETTRegulation.aspx
2. Guideline — Real Estate Transaction Tax (RETT), ZATCA (2024-05): https://zatca.gov.sa/en/HelpCenter/guidelines/Documents/Guideline%20for%20RETT%20(en).pdf
3. Saudi Arabia clarifies property transaction tax for foreign buyers, Saudi Gazette (2026-07): https://saudigazette.com.sa/article/662810/saudi-arabia/saudi-arabia-clarifies-property-transaction-tax-for-foreign-real-estate-buyers
4. MCI Confirms that the Sale and Rent Commission does not Exceed 2.5%, Ministry of Commerce: https://mc.gov.sa/en/mediacenter/News/Pages/08-07-14-01.aspx
5. Saudi Arabia issues Real Estate Transaction Tax Law, EY: https://www.ey.com/en_gl/technical/tax-alerts/saudi-arabia-issues-real-estate-transaction-tax-law
6. Real Estate Transaction Tax 5% in Saudi Arabia: law, exemptions and the first home programme, Almanazl: https://almanazl.sa/en/news/dryb-altsrfat-alaakary-5-fy-alsaaody-aldlyl-alkaml-llmlak-oalmshtryn-laaam-2025
7. Saudi Arabia Publishes Implementing Regulations to the Foreign Ownership of Real Estate Law, Greenberg Traurig (2026-07): https://www.gtlaw.com/en/insights/2026/7/the-kingdom-of-saudi-arabia-publishes-implementing-regulations-to-the-foreign-ownership-of-real-estate-law
8. Real Estate Brokerage Law, Saudipedia: https://saudipedia.com/en/real-estate-brokerage-law
9. Real Estate Ownership Transfer, Mada Properties: https://www.madaproperties.sa/en/blogs/real-estate-ownership-transfer-a-crucial-step-for-legal-and-secure-property-transactions

---

## The Riyadh rent freeze and the 2025 rental rules, explained

> Five years of frozen rents in Riyadh, automatic lease renewal across the Kingdom, mandatory Ejar registration and the fines behind them — what landlords, tenants and investors need to know.

Last verified: 2026-09-27 · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/guides/riyadh-rent-freeze-and-rental-rules

### Key facts

- **Effective:** 25 September 2025
- **Riyadh rent increases:** Frozen for 5 years
- **Lease renewal (Kingdom-wide):** Automatic unless 60 days' notice
- **Fine for raising rent:** 2 → 6 → 12 months' rent

### The Riyadh rent freeze

From 25 September 2025, landlords may not increase rent on existing or new residential and commercial leases within Riyadh's urban boundaries for five years, following a directive from HRH the Crown Prince.

| Property situation | Rent that applies |
| --- | --- |
| Leased on 25 Sept 2025 | Frozen at the rent on that date |
| Vacant, but previously leased | The total value of the last contract registered on Ejar |
| Leased for the first time | Agreed between landlord and tenant |

### Automatic renewal and eviction limits

- Across the Kingdom, leases renew automatically unless either party gives at least 60 days' notice before expiry.
- In Riyadh, a landlord cannot refuse to renew when the tenant wants to stay, except for non-payment of rent, structural safety risk confirmed by an official technical report, or the landlord's own need (or an immediate family member's) for the unit.
- All leases must be registered on Ejar, REGA's rental platform. Either party may submit the contract; only licensed brokers may register leases on the parties' behalf.

### Penalties

| Violation | 1st | 2nd | Repeated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Raising rent against the rules | 2 months' rent | 6 months' rent | Up to 12 months' rent |
| Not registering the lease on Ejar | Warning and order to correct | Up to 3 months' rent | Up to 6 months' rent |

*The landlord must also correct the violation. Whistleblowers can receive up to 20% of a collected fine.*

### What it means for investors

> **Price the yield you can actually collect** For a Riyadh unit that is already leased, or was leased before, the rent is fixed until September 2030. Underwrite a purchase on the current Ejar rent — not on market-rate listings — and treat first-time leases (new supply) as the only units where rent is set freely.

### Frequently asked questions

### Does the freeze apply outside Riyadh?

The five-year freeze applies within Riyadh's urban boundaries. Automatic renewal applies across the Kingdom.

### Can the landlord charge more to a new tenant?

No, if the unit was leased before: the rent is the last Ejar-registered value. Only units leased for the first time are priced by agreement.

### Does it cover commercial property?

Yes — residential and commercial leases in Riyadh.

### Sources

1. Regulatory provisions regulating the relationship between landlords and tenants, Real Estate General Authority (2025-09): https://rega.gov.sa/en/media-center/news-announcements/in-line-with-hrh-crown-prince-s-directive-to-take-several-measures-to-achieve-balance-in-the-real-estate-sector-in-riyadh-approval-has-been-issued-for-regulatory-provisions-aimed-at-regulating-the-relationship-between-landlords-and-tenants/
2. Saudi Arabia freezes rents in Riyadh for 5 years, Arab News (2025-09): https://www.arabnews.com/node/2616697/business-economy
3. Saudi Arabia Introduces Rent Controls and Automatic Lease Renewal, King & Spalding (2025-09): https://www.kslaw.com/news-and-insights/saudi-arabia-introduces-rent-controls-and-automatic-lease-renewal
4. Saudi Arabia tightens rental rules as landlords face rising penalties, Arabian Business: https://www.arabianbusiness.com/industries/real-estate/saudi-arabia-tightens-rental-rules-as-landlords-face-rising-penalties
5. Saudi Crown Prince orders freeze on Riyadh rent hikes for five years, Al Arabiya (2025-09): https://english.alarabiya.net/News/saudi-arabia/2025/09/25/saudi-crown-prince-orders-freeze-on-riyadh-rent-hikes-for-five-years
6. The Big Freeze — rent freeze and automatic renewal, Eversheds Sutherland (2025-09): https://www.eversheds-sutherland.com/en/saudi-arabia/insights/the-big-freeze-saudi-arabia-introduces-rent-freeze-and-automatic-renewal
7. EJAR, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rega-services/platforms/ejar/
8. Real Estate Brokerage Law, Saudipedia: https://saudipedia.com/en/real-estate-brokerage-law

---

## Brokerage licensing and advertising rules for agents

> The FAL licence, the per-listing advertising licence, what every ad must show under the May 2026 regulation, brokerage contracts and commission — and the fines for getting it wrong.

Last verified: 2026-09-27 · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/guides/brokerage-and-advertising-rules

### Key facts

- **Licence to broker or market:** REGA FAL licence
- **Advertising:** One REGA ad licence per listing
- **New ad regulation:** In force 1 May 2026
- **Maximum fine (Brokerage Law):** SAR 200,000

### The FAL licence

Real estate brokerage and marketing in the Kingdom require a FAL licence from the Real Estate General Authority, issued to individuals and to real estate establishments. Advertising property is restricted to FAL licence holders.

### Advertising under the 2026 regulation

REGA's Governance Regulation for Real Estate Marketing and Advertisements took effect on 1 May 2026. It covers every channel — social media, traditional media, billboards, exhibitions and online platforms.

- Each advertisement needs its own REGA advertising licence, supported by the property's title deed number and contact details matching the application.
- Ads must state the property type, location, area, description, price or rent, any rights or obligations on the property, the brokerage fee and a valid contact method. Key details may be provided through a QR code.
- Misleading or false ads, and misuse of government identities, are prohibited. Ads must come down when their purpose ends or the licence expires.
- Property platforms must integrate with REGA systems, host servers in the Kingdom, verify users by national digital ID and block unlicensed listings.

### Brokerage contracts and commission

- The brokerage agreement must be documented and registered on REGA's electronic portal.
- Commission defaults to 2.5% of the price in a sale and 2.5% of the first year's rent in a lease, unless agreed otherwise in writing. It is paid by the party that contracted the broker.
- If the seller or lessor becomes entitled to a down payment but the deal does not complete, the broker is entitled to 25% of that down payment unless the contract says otherwise.
- Only licensed brokers may register leases on Ejar on behalf of the contracting parties.

### Listing checklist

> **Before a listing goes live** Valid FAL licence · brokerage contract registered · ad licence for this listing (deed number) · price, area, location, rights/obligations and fee shown or in the QR code · no claims you can't evidence · for non-Saudi buyers, the plot checked on the official zones map.

### Frequently asked questions

### Do I need a separate licence for each ad?

Yes. Each advertisement is covered by its own REGA advertising licence tied to the title deed.

### Do the rules apply to Instagram, TikTok and WhatsApp posts?

Yes. The regulation covers all advertising channels, including social media.

### What is the fine for advertising without a licence?

Violations of the Real Estate Brokerage Law carry a warning, licence suspension or revocation, and/or a fine of up to SAR 200,000, which can be doubled for a repeat violation within three years.

### Sources

1. FAL – Real Estate Brokerage, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rega-services/platforms/fal-real-estate-brokerage/
2. REGA issues rules to regulate real estate marketing and advertising, Argaam (2026): https://www.argaam.com/en/article/articledetail/id/1901495
3. Understanding REGA's new marketing rules, Gulf Construction Online (2026): https://gulfconstructiononline.com/Article/464369/understanding-rega%E2%80%99s-new-marketing-rules
4. KSA Real Estate Authority Approves Marketing Regulation, LexisNexis: https://www.lexisnexis.com/blogs/ae-legal/b/insights/posts/ksa-real-estate-authority-approves-marketing-advertising-regulations
5. Real Estate Brokerage Law, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/regulations-and-by-laws/rules/real-estate-brokerage-law/
6. Real Estate Brokerage Law, Saudipedia: https://saudipedia.com/en/real-estate-brokerage-law
7. Real estate advertising is conditional on FAL licence, Asharq Al-Awsat: https://english.aawsat.com/business/5297803-saudi-arabia-announces-entry-classification-phase-real-estate-advertising
8. Saudi Arabia's Real Estate Advertising Rules, Middle East Briefing (Dezan Shira) (2026): https://www.middleeastbriefing.com/news/saudi-arabia-tightens-real-estate-advertising-rules/
9. Implementing Regulations of Real Estate Brokerage Law, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rules-regulations-and-guidelines/regulations/implementing-regulations-of-real-estate-brokerage-law/
10. MCI Confirms that the Sale and Rent Commission does not Exceed 2.5%, Ministry of Commerce: https://mc.gov.sa/en/mediacenter/News/Pages/08-07-14-01.aspx

---

## Buying off-plan in Saudi Arabia: how Wafi protects your money

> The 2024 off-plan law, escrow accounts, the 5% reservation cap, what the contract must say and what happens if handover is late.

Last verified: 2026-09-27 · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/guides/buying-off-plan

### Key facts

- **Law in force:** 4 April 2024
- **Maximum reservation:** 5% of the price
- **Where your money goes:** Project escrow account
- **Late handover:** Compensation ≥ equivalent rent

### The framework

Selling or leasing units before completion requires a licence under the Off-Plan Sale and Lease of Real Estate Projects Law, supervised by the Real Estate General Authority through the Wafi programme. The law and its Implementing Regulations took effect on 4 April 2024.

### Your protections

- The developer may take no more than 5% of the price as a reservation, and it must go into the project's escrow account.
- Each licensed project has one dedicated escrow account held by a licensed escrow agent (a regulated bank), not by the developer. Money is released in stages against construction progress certified by an independent engineer.
- The sale contract must include the payment schedule, compensation for late payment, compensation for late handover including the buyer's right to terminate, the project timeline and provisions on jointly owned property.
- Compensation for the developer's delay is set by agreement but may not be less than the unit's equivalent rent as determined by an accredited valuer.

### Before you pay

1. **Check the Wafi licence** Confirm the project is licensed for off-plan sale with the Real Estate General Authority before signing anything.
2. **Pay only into escrow** Every payment should go to the project's escrow account, never to the developer's operating account or to a broker.
3. **Read the delay clauses** Check the handover date, the delay compensation (at least equivalent rent) and your termination right.

> **Non-Saudi buyers** Off-plan purchases by non-Saudis are also subject to the ownership zones and the Saudi Properties portal — see the foreign-ownership guide.

### Frequently asked questions

### Can a developer ask for 10% to reserve a unit?

No. The reservation is capped at 5% of the price and must be paid into the escrow account.

### What if the project is delayed?

You are owed compensation of at least the unit's equivalent rent, and the contract must set out your right to terminate.

### Sources

1. The new Off Plan Real Estate Law in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Trowers & Hamlins (2024-11): https://www.trowers.com/insights/2024/november/the-new-off-plan-real-estate-law-in-the-kingdom-of-saudi-arabia
2. Implementing Regulations of the Off-Plan Sale and Lease of Real Estate Projects Law, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rules-regulations-and-guidelines/regulations/implementing-regulations-of-the-off-plan-sale-and-lease-of-real-estate-projects-law/
3. Wafi — Off-Plan Sales and Lease, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rega-services/platforms/wafi-off-plan-sales-and-lease/
4. Real estate escrow accounts in Saudi Arabia: off-plan buyer guide, Al Rossais Law Firm: https://alrossais.com/en/real-estate-escrow-accounts-in-saudi-arabia/

---

## White land and vacant property fees: the 2025 overhaul

> Annual fees of up to 10% on undeveloped urban land, a new levy on long-vacant buildings, and the zone rates now applied in Riyadh.

Last verified: 2026-09-27 · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/guides/white-land-and-vacant-property-fees

### Key facts

- **Maximum annual fee:** 10% (was 2.5%)
- **Applies to holdings of:** 5,000 m² or more
- **Vacant buildings:** Up to 5% of rental value
- **Implementing rules:** Issued 22 August 2025

### What changed

The Cabinet approved amendments to the White Land Fees Law on 29 April 2025, published in the Official Gazette on 12 May 2025 — the biggest change since the fee began in 2016. The law was renamed the White Land and Vacant Properties Fees Law.

- The annual fee on undeveloped land within urban boundaries rises from a flat 2.5% to up to 10%, depending on criteria in the Implementing Regulations.
- It applies to land of 5,000 m² or more, held as one plot or as several plots aggregated within the same city.
- Developed properties left vacant for long periods without valid justification face a fee of up to 5% of their estimated rental value.

### Riyadh zone rates

| Zone | Annual fee | Examples reported |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Highest priority | 10% | Al-Malqa, Hittin, Al-Nakhil, Al-Yasmin, Al-Sahafa, Al-Sulaimaniyah and surroundings |
| Prince Mohammed bin Salman Road commercial corridor | 7.5% | Sections through Al-Munsiyah and Qurtubah |
| Medium priority | 5% | Mid-ring districts |
| Lower priority | 2.5% | Remaining areas within the boundaries |

*Boundaries were published by the Ministry of Municipalities and Housing in August 2025. District lists vary between summaries — confirm any specific plot against the ministry's official zone map.*

### What it means

> **More land coming to market** Holding large idle plots in central Riyadh now costs up to 10% of their value every year. Advisers reported large plots being listed for sale soon after the zone rates were announced — expect more land supply and pressure on land prices in the highest-rate districts.

> **Vacant-property rules: check status** Separate implementing rules for the vacant-property fee were still pending when the land regulations were issued. Check with the Ministry before relying on how vacancy is defined or assessed.

### Frequently asked questions

### Does the fee apply to my small residential plot?

Only holdings of 5,000 m² or more in the same city are covered, whether one plot or several aggregated.

### Is the rate the same across Riyadh?

No. Riyadh is divided into zones charged at 10%, 7.5%, 5% or 2.5% a year.

### Sources

1. Saudi Arabia amends White Land Levy Law, DLA Piper (2025-05): https://www.dlapiper.com/en/insights/publications/gulf-tax-insights/2025/gulf-tax-insights-may-2025/saudi-arabia-amends-white-land-levy-law
2. Saudi Arabia Overhauls White Land Fee Law: Key Changes Explained, King & Spalding (2025): https://www.kslaw.com/news-and-insights/saudi-arabia-overhauls-white-land-fee-law-key-changes-explained
3. White Land Tax in Saudi Arabia: Implementing Regulations and Riyadh Roll-Out, Al Tamimi & Company (2025): https://www.tamimi.com/news/white-land-tax-in-saudi-arabia-implementing-regulations-and-riyadh-roll-out/
4. Issuance of the Implementing Regulations for the White Land Fees (1447H – 2025), Grant Thornton (2025-08): https://www.grantthornton.sa/en/insights/articles-and-publications/issuance_of_the_implementing_regulations_for_the_white_land_fees_1447H_2025/


# District prices by city

## Riyadh: district prices and yields

Average apartment price per m²: SAR 5,862 (Q1 2026), gross yield 4.7%.

| District | Apartment SAR/m² | Rent/year | Yield | Link |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Al Olaya | 20,293 | 47,795 | 1.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-olaya |
| Al Sahafah | 14,397 | 45,693 | 2.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-sahafah |
| Al Muhammadiyah | 13,663 | 48,093 | 2.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-muhammadiyah |
| Al Nuzhah | 11,279 | 35,704 | 3.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-nuzhah |
| Al Nakheel | 11,090 | 56,566 | 4.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-nakheel |
| Al Sulaymaniyah | 11,040 | 39,596 | 3.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-sulaymaniyah |
| Al Aqiq | 11,033 | 44,801 | 3.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-aqiq |
| Al Falah | 10,955 | 36,149 | 3.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-falah |
| Al Rahmaniyah | 10,862 | 46,034 | 4.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-rahmaniyah |
| Al Khuzama | 10,836 | 50,983 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-khuzama |
| Al Mughrizat | 10,686 | 41,922 | 3.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-mughrizat |
| Al Nafal | 10,524 | 39,099 | 3.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-nafal |
| Hittin | 10,480 | 62,172 | 5.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/hittin |
| King Fahd | 10,160 | 36,000 | 3.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/king-fahd |
| Al Murabba | 10,064 | 30,983 | 2.7% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-murabba |
| Al Muruj | 9,935 | 39,981 | 3.6% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-muruj |
| Al Raed | 9,933 | 51,101 | 4.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-raed |
| Irqah | 9,914 | 47,104 | 3.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/irqah |
| Al Yasmin | 9,820 | 48,643 | 4.3% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-yasmin |
| Al Mathar | 9,787 | 28,316 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-mathar |
| Al Izdihar | 9,505 | 41,817 | 4.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-izdihar |
| Al Malqa | 9,306 | 53,922 | 4.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-malqa |
| Al Narjis | 9,292 | 49,524 | 4.3% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-narjis |
| King Salman | 9,246 | 48,684 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/king-salman |
| Al Masif | 8,975 | 34,305 | 4.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-masif |
| Al Ghadir | 8,918 | 50,296 | 4.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-ghadir |
| Al Wadi | 8,679 | 36,416 | 4.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-wadi |
| Al Quds | 8,652 | 35,278 | 3.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-quds |
| Al Rayyan | 8,647 | 37,089 | 3.7% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-rayyan |
| King Faisal | 8,496 | 34,108 | 3.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/king-faisal |
| Al Nada | 8,226 | 57,216 | 5.3% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-nada |
| Al Arid | 8,208 | 42,650 | 4.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-arid |
| Al Taawun | 7,965 | 42,803 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-taawun |
| Al Rawdah | 7,949 | 30,347 | 3.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-rawdah |
| Al Rabwah | 7,923 | 35,233 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-rabwah |
| Al Mursalat | 7,727 | 39,915 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-mursalat |
| Al Rabi | 7,667 | 48,319 | 4.6% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-rabi |
| Al Badiah | 7,616 | 18,026 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-badiah |
| Jarir | 7,537 | 27,089 | 3.6% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/jarir |
| Qurtubah | 7,457 | 48,696 | 4.7% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/qurtubah |
| Al Munsiyah | 7,355 | 35,060 | 4.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-munsiyah |
| Gharnatah | 7,243 | 35,758 | 4.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/gharnatah |
| Al Hamra | 7,067 | 32,987 | 3.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-hamra |
| Al Rawabi | 6,962 | 27,882 | 3.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-rawabi |
| Al Dubbat | 6,820 | 34,800 | 4.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-dubbat |
| Al Jazirah | 6,652 | 28,997 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-jazirah |
| Al Mahdiyah | 6,608 | 32,201 | 4.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-mahdiyah |
| Al Andalus | 6,603 | 31,014 | 3.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-andalus |
| Al Yarmuk | 6,367 | 29,546 | 4.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-yarmuk |
| Al Manar | 6,363 | 32,220 | 4.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-manar |
| Al Nahdah | 6,248 | 26,876 | 4.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-nahdah |
| Al Nadwah | 6,043 | 24,510 | 3.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-nadwah |
| Al Safa | 6,018 | 39,972 | 4.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-safa |
| Al Salam | 5,917 | 26,711 | 4.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-salam |
| Al Khaleej | 5,821 | 26,702 | 4.3% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-khaleej |
| Al Rimal | 5,694 | 31,364 | 4.6% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-rimal |
| Al Qadisiyah | 5,692 | 29,500 | 4.6% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-qadisiyah |
| Shubra | 5,656 | 20,435 | 3.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/shubra |
| Al Shuhada | 5,563 | 48,696 | 5.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-shuhada |
| Al Marjan | 5,477 | 31,268 | 5.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-marjan |
| Al Fayha | 5,381 | 27,090 | 4.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-fayha |
| Al Naseem Al Sharqi | 5,351 | 23,319 | 4.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-naseem-al-sharqi |
| Dhahrat Laban | 5,260 | 28,267 | 4.7% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/dhahrat-laban |
| Al Sulay | 5,127 | 23,550 | 4.3% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-sulay |
| Al Bayan | 5,044 | 28,433 | 4.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-bayan |
| Al Muaizliyah | 5,021 | 27,697 | 5.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-muaizliyah |
| Al Naseem Al Gharbi | 4,894 | 21,546 | 4.3% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-naseem-al-gharbi |
| Al Nadhim | 4,788 | 21,427 | 3.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-nadhim |
| Al Suwaidi | 4,758 | 19,622 | 3.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-suwaidi |
| Dhahrat Al Badiah | 4,724 | 21,720 | 4.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/dhahrat-al-badiah |
| Al Zahrah | 4,711 | 20,707 | 4.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-zahrah |
| Al Qirawan | 4,599 | 52,949 | 9.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-qirawan |
| Al Saadah | 4,461 | 26,123 | 5.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-saadah |
| Al Malaz | 4,423 | 30,352 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-malaz |
| Tuwaiq | 4,415 | 23,338 | 4.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/tuwaiq |
| Ishbiliyah | 4,348 | 31,976 | 6.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/ishbiliyah |
| Banban | 4,267 | 21,905 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/banban |
| Al Uraija Al Gharbiyah | 4,231 | 19,794 | 4.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-uraija-al-gharbiyah |
| Al Awali | 4,230 | 23,783 | 4.7% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-awali |
| Al Janadriyah | 4,197 | 25,866 | 5.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-janadriyah |
| Al Suwaidi Al Gharbi | 3,949 | 20,013 | 4.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-suwaidi-al-gharbi |
| Laban | 3,930 | 29,404 | 6.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/laban |
| Al Shifa | 3,771 | 19,524 | 5.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-shifa |
| Al Aziziyah | 3,726 | 21,275 | 5.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-aziziyah |
| Badr | 3,671 | 20,155 | 4.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/badr |
| Al Hazm | 3,666 | 21,726 | 4.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-hazm |
| Namar | 3,577 | 20,451 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/namar |
| Okaz | 3,497 | 21,154 | 5.3% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/okaz |
| Dirab | 3,461 | 20,447 | 4.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/dirab |
| Al Duraihimiyah | 3,319 | 26,223 | 5.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-duraihimiyah |
| Al Marwah | 3,192 | 20,790 | 6.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-marwah |
| Al Dar Al Baida | 2,928 | 21,814 | 6.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/al-dar-al-baida |
| Uhud | 2,908 | 21,468 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/uhud |
| Dhahiyat Namar | 2,749 | 20,037 | 6.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh/dhahiyat-namar |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/riyadh

## Jeddah: district prices and yields

Average apartment price per m²: SAR 3,876 (Q1 2026), gross yield 5.4%.

| District | Apartment SAR/m² | Rent/year | Yield | Link |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Al Shati | 11,599 | 65,707 | 4.3% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-shati |
| Obhur Al Janubiyah | 6,688 | 43,802 | 5.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/obhur-al-janubiyah |
| Al Nahdah | 6,166 | 37,981 | 4.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-nahdah |
| Al Ruwais | 6,064 | 24,370 | 3.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-ruwais |
| Al Rawdah | 5,726 | 32,993 | 4.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-rawdah |
| Al Hamra | 5,453 | 35,199 | 5.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-hamra |
| Al Zahra | 5,205 | 36,568 | 5.3% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-zahra |
| Al Salamah | 4,884 | 28,148 | 5.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-salamah |
| Al Baghdadiyah Al Gharbiyah | 4,643 | 25,624 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-baghdadiyah-al-gharbiyah |
| Al Naeem | 4,313 | 27,871 | 5.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-naeem |
| Al Wurud | 4,190 | 32,522 | 5.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-wurud |
| Al Rehab | 4,024 | 24,874 | 5.6% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-rehab |
| Al Rahmaniyah | 4,004 | 21,866 | 4.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-rahmaniyah |
| Al Fayha | 3,995 | 28,253 | 5.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-fayha |
| Al Faisaliyah | 3,941 | 24,462 | 5.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-faisaliyah |
| Al Sulaymaniyah | 3,889 | 22,016 | 5.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-sulaymaniyah |
| Al Tawfiq | 3,852 | — | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-tawfiq |
| Al Marwah | 3,805 | 25,682 | 5.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-marwah |
| Al Safa | 3,800 | 23,011 | 5.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-safa |
| Al Rabwah | 3,775 | 23,015 | 5.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-rabwah |
| Al Nuzhah | 3,745 | 23,681 | 5.7% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-nuzhah |
| Al Sawari | 3,732 | 31,230 | 5.6% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-sawari |
| Al Manar | 3,691 | 25,364 | 5.6% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-manar |
| Al Jamiah | 3,659 | 23,921 | 5.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-jamiah |
| Al Samer | 3,631 | 22,503 | 4.7% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-samer |
| Al Sharafiyah | 3,554 | 22,181 | 5.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-sharafiyah |
| Al Wahah | 3,548 | 25,839 | 5.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-wahah |
| Al Rawabi | 3,517 | 21,292 | 5.7% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-rawabi |
| Al Muntazahat | 3,500 | 20,293 | 4.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-muntazahat |
| Al Bawadi | 3,447 | 21,302 | 6.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-bawadi |
| Bani Malik | 3,428 | 22,554 | 5.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/bani-malik |
| Al Aziziyah | 3,403 | 23,521 | 6.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-aziziyah |
| Al Salhiyah | 3,331 | 21,624 | 5.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-salhiyah |
| Muraikh | 3,321 | 23,010 | 5.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/muraikh |
| Al Rayyan | 3,255 | 23,708 | 5.7% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-rayyan |
| Mushrifah | 3,252 | 22,447 | 6.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/mushrifah |
| Al Nuzlah Al Sharqiyah | 3,212 | 21,289 | 5.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-nuzlah-al-sharqiyah |
| Prince Abdulmajeed | 3,190 | 24,450 | 5.3% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/prince-abdulmajeed |
| Al Naseem | 3,189 | 25,091 | 6.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-naseem |
| Al Rughamah | 3,180 | 21,976 | 5.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-rughamah |
| Al Ajwad | 3,174 | 21,889 | 5.6% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-ajwad |
| Al Nakheel | 3,165 | 23,330 | 6.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-nakheel |
| Umm Al Salam | 3,038 | 20,022 | 5.3% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/umm-al-salam |
| Al Hamdaniyah | 2,947 | 21,401 | 5.7% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-hamdaniyah |
| Umm Hablain Al Gharbiyah | 2,902 | 24,051 | 5.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/umm-hablain-al-gharbiyah |
| Al Wafa | 2,874 | 19,532 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/al-wafa |
| Madain Al Fahd | 2,787 | 22,411 | 6.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah/madain-al-fahd |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/jeddah

## Dammam: district prices and yields

Average apartment price per m²: SAR 3,448 (Q1 2026), gross yield 4.8%.

| District | Apartment SAR/m² | Rent/year | Yield | Link |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Tihamah | 5,309 | 27,704 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/tihamah |
| Al Jamiah | 5,249 | — | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-jamiah |
| Al Saif | 4,927 | 42,411 | 6.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-saif |
| Al Qusur | 4,628 | — | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-qusur |
| Al Hamra | 4,274 | 18,832 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-hamra |
| Al Muntazah | 4,242 | 39,024 | 6.6% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-muntazah |
| Al Jawharah | 3,873 | 22,129 | 4.7% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-jawharah |
| Al Urubah | 3,761 | 21,430 | 4.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-urubah |
| Al Nada | 3,569 | 23,964 | 5.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-nada |
| Al Jamiyin | 3,503 | 23,050 | 5.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-jamiyin |
| Al Manar | 3,500 | 19,991 | 5.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-manar |
| Al Mazruiyah | 3,421 | 19,672 | 4.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-mazruiyah |
| Al Fayha | 3,382 | 17,172 | 4.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-fayha |
| Al Shulah | 3,380 | 28,166 | 5.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-shulah |
| Al Firdaws | 3,348 | 27,537 | 5.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-firdaws |
| Al Wahah | 3,305 | 24,273 | 5.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-wahah |
| Al Aziziyah | 3,287 | 17,998 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-aziziyah |
| Hajar | 3,279 | 30,836 | 6.3% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/hajar |
| Taibah | 3,277 | 19,949 | 5.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/taibah |
| Badr | 3,224 | 17,997 | 4.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/badr |
| Al Zuhur | 3,223 | 15,854 | 5.0% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-zuhur |
| Uhud | 3,146 | 17,555 | 4.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/uhud |
| King Fahd Suburb | 3,130 | 18,559 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/king-fahd-suburb |
| Al Rawdah | 3,092 | 18,223 | 4.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-rawdah |
| Al Faisaliyah | 3,044 | 20,996 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-faisaliyah |
| Al Noor | 2,896 | 17,944 | 5.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-noor |
| Madinat Al Ummal | 2,827 | 15,005 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/madinat-al-ummal |
| Al Iskan Al Janubi | 2,395 | 25,518 | 6.6% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-iskan-al-janubi |
| Al Iskan | 979 | 24,249 | 12.7% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam/al-iskan |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/dammam

## Al Khobar: district prices and yields

Average apartment price per m²: SAR 3,712 (Q1 2026), gross yield 5.5%.

| District | Apartment SAR/m² | Rent/year | Yield | Link |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Al Hizam Al Dhahabi | 5,643 | 50,058 | 6.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/khobar/al-hizam-al-dhahabi |
| Al Bahr | 5,384 | 57,290 | 6.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/khobar/al-bahr |
| Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah | 5,172 | 16,981 | 3.6% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/khobar/al-khobar-al-shamaliyah |
| Al Bandariyah | 4,642 | 33,224 | 5.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/khobar/al-bandariyah |
| Al Sufun | 4,169 | — | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/khobar/al-sufun |
| Ishbiliya | 4,066 | 45,389 | 9.8% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/khobar/ishbiliya |
| Al Khuzama | 4,034 | 21,039 | 4.4% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/khobar/al-khuzama |
| Al Khawr | 3,958 | 59,148 | 8.1% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/khobar/al-khawr |
| Al Jisr | 3,754 | 20,101 | 4.5% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/khobar/al-jisr |
| Al Hamra | 3,699 | 33,302 | 6.9% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/khobar/al-hamra |
| Al Tahliyah | 1,173 | 23,473 | 14.2% | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/khobar/al-tahliyah |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/districts/khobar


# Questions and rankings

## Which area in Riyadh has the highest apartment prices?

> Al Olaya has the highest apartment price in Riyadh: SAR 20,293 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Sahafah and Al Muhammadiyah. The Riyadh average is SAR 5,862 per m².

| # | District | Apartment SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Olaya | SAR 20,293 per m² | 31 deeds |
| 2 | Al Sahafah | SAR 14,397 per m² | 13 deeds |
| 3 | Al Muhammadiyah | SAR 13,663 per m² | 28 deeds |
| 4 | Al Nuzhah | SAR 11,279 per m² | 25 deeds |
| 5 | Al Nakheel | SAR 11,090 per m² | 14 deeds |
| 6 | Al Sulaymaniyah | SAR 11,040 per m² | 16 deeds |
| 7 | Al Aqiq | SAR 11,033 per m² | 27 deeds |
| 8 | Al Falah | SAR 10,955 per m² | 15 deeds |
| 9 | Al Rahmaniyah | SAR 10,862 per m² | 50 deeds |
| 10 | Al Khuzama | SAR 10,836 per m² | 125 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/highest-apartment-price

### What is the average apartment price in Riyadh?

SAR 5,862 per m² in Riyadh, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are apartments cheapest in Riyadh?

> Dhahiyat Namar has the lowest apartment price in Riyadh: SAR 2,749 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Uhud and Al Dar Al Baida. The Riyadh average is SAR 5,862 per m².

| # | District | Apartment SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Dhahiyat Namar | SAR 2,749 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 2 | Uhud | SAR 2,908 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 3 | Al Dar Al Baida | SAR 2,928 per m² | 26 deeds |
| 4 | Al Marwah | SAR 3,192 per m² | 40 deeds |
| 5 | Al Duraihimiyah | SAR 3,319 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 6 | Dirab | SAR 3,461 per m² | 14 deeds |
| 7 | Okaz | SAR 3,497 per m² | 38 deeds |
| 8 | Namar | SAR 3,577 per m² | 25 deeds |
| 9 | Al Hazm | SAR 3,666 per m² | 45 deeds |
| 10 | Badr | SAR 3,671 per m² | 97 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/lowest-apartment-price

### What is the average apartment price in Riyadh?

SAR 5,862 per m² in Riyadh, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Riyadh has the most expensive villas?

> Al Muhammadiyah has the highest villa price in Riyadh: SAR 16,148 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Hittin and Al Nakheel. The Riyadh average is SAR 4,299 per m².

| # | District | Villa SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Muhammadiyah | SAR 16,148 per m² | 15 deeds |
| 2 | Hittin | SAR 15,073 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 3 | Al Nakheel | SAR 13,561 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 4 | Al Malqa | SAR 12,666 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 5 | Al Rayyan | SAR 12,366 per m² | 13 deeds |
| 6 | Al Olaya | SAR 11,569 per m² | 16 deeds |
| 7 | Al Mursalat | SAR 11,566 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 8 | King Salman | SAR 11,552 per m² | 15 deeds |
| 9 | Al Rahmaniyah | SAR 11,337 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 10 | Al Izdihar | SAR 11,081 per m² | 17 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/highest-villa-price

### What is the average villa price in Riyadh?

SAR 4,299 per m² in Riyadh, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are villas cheapest in Riyadh?

> Al Ghannamiyah has the lowest villa price in Riyadh: SAR 1,550 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Uraid and Dirab. The Riyadh average is SAR 4,299 per m².

| # | District | Villa SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Ghannamiyah | SAR 1,550 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 2 | Uraid | SAR 1,596 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 3 | Dirab | SAR 1,983 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 4 | Al Bariyah | SAR 1,989 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 5 | Al Uraija Al Gharbiyah | SAR 2,152 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 6 | Al Shifa | SAR 2,169 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 7 | Al Nadhim | SAR 2,189 per m² | 16 deeds |
| 8 | Taibah | SAR 2,214 per m² | 39 deeds |
| 9 | Al Masfah | SAR 2,485 per m² | 37 deeds |
| 10 | Al Janadriyah | SAR 2,495 per m² | 101 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/lowest-villa-price

### What is the average villa price in Riyadh?

SAR 4,299 per m² in Riyadh, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Riyadh has the highest land prices?

> Hittin has the highest land price in Riyadh: SAR 16,714 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Khuzama and Al Izdihar.

| # | District | Land SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Hittin | SAR 16,714 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 2 | Al Khuzama | SAR 14,426 per m² | 23 deeds |
| 3 | Al Izdihar | SAR 13,889 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 4 | Al Nakheel | SAR 9,375 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 5 | Sidrah | SAR 8,622 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 6 | Al Mathar | SAR 8,464 per m² | 26 deeds |
| 7 | Al Qirawan | SAR 8,145 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 8 | Al Narjis | SAR 7,967 per m² | 30 deeds |
| 9 | Al Muruj | SAR 7,844 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 10 | King Salman | SAR 7,319 per m² | 13 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/highest-land-price

### What is the average land price in Riyadh?

There is no city-wide figure in the current data.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where is land cheapest in Riyadh?

> Al Mashriq has the lowest land price in Riyadh: SAR 416 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Shulah and Al Ghadir.

| # | District | Land SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Mashriq | SAR 416 per m² | 27 deeds |
| 2 | Al Shulah | SAR 423 per m² | 28 deeds |
| 3 | Al Ghadir | SAR 452 per m² | 75 deeds |
| 4 | Al Risalah | SAR 456 per m² | 37 deeds |
| 5 | Al Nakhbah | SAR 482 per m² | 35 deeds |
| 6 | Al Hair | SAR 521 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 7 | Al Fursan | SAR 528 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 8 | Al Rayah | SAR 546 per m² | 16 deeds |
| 9 | Al Ula | SAR 552 per m² | 25 deeds |
| 10 | Al Zahir | SAR 608 per m² | 48 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/lowest-land-price

### What is the average land price in Riyadh?

There is no city-wide figure in the current data.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Riyadh has the highest apartment rents?

> Al Hada has the highest apartment rent in Riyadh: SAR 70,000 per year (Q1 2026), followed by Hittin and Al Nada. The Riyadh average is SAR 30,797 per year.

| # | District | Rent SAR/year | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Hada | SAR 70,000 per year | 74 contracts |
| 2 | Hittin | SAR 62,172 per year | 1,026 contracts |
| 3 | Al Nada | SAR 57,216 per year | 391 contracts |
| 4 | Al Nakheel | SAR 56,566 per year | 710 contracts |
| 5 | Al Zahra | SAR 54,241 per year | 506 contracts |
| 6 | Al Malqa | SAR 53,922 per year | 3,330 contracts |
| 7 | Al Qirawan | SAR 52,949 per year | 1,073 contracts |
| 8 | Al Raed | SAR 51,101 per year | 272 contracts |
| 9 | Al Khuzama | SAR 50,983 per year | 60 contracts |
| 10 | Al Ghadir | SAR 50,296 per year | 450 contracts |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/highest-rent

### What is the average apartment rent in Riyadh?

SAR 30,797 per year in Riyadh, as of Q1 2026.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where is rent lowest in Riyadh?

> Sukairinah has the lowest apartment rent in Riyadh: SAR 13,612 per year (Q1 2026), followed by Manfuhah and Manfuhah Al Jadidah. The Riyadh average is SAR 30,797 per year.

| # | District | Rent SAR/year | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Sukairinah | SAR 13,612 per year | 454 contracts |
| 2 | Manfuhah | SAR 13,696 per year | 1,447 contracts |
| 3 | Manfuhah Al Jadidah | SAR 13,997 per year | 1,918 contracts |
| 4 | Al Salhiyah | SAR 14,953 per year | 204 contracts |
| 5 | Al Yamamah | SAR 15,144 per year | 1,581 contracts |
| 6 | Al Shumaisi | SAR 15,183 per year | 1,120 contracts |
| 7 | Utaiqah | SAR 15,330 per year | 1,050 contracts |
| 8 | Al Marqab | SAR 15,368 per year | 526 contracts |
| 9 | Thulaim | SAR 15,841 per year | 903 contracts |
| 10 | Al Jaradiyah | SAR 16,234 per year | 939 contracts |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/lowest-rent

### What is the average apartment rent in Riyadh?

SAR 30,797 per year in Riyadh, as of Q1 2026.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Riyadh has the best rental yield?

> Al Qirawan has the highest rental yield in Riyadh: 9.0% (Q3 2025), followed by Ishbiliyah and Al Dar Al Baida. The Riyadh average is 4.7%.

| # | District | Gross yield | Calculated from |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Qirawan | 9.0% | rent 413 ÷ price 4,599 per m² |
| 2 | Ishbiliyah | 6.5% | rent 284 ÷ price 4,348 per m² |
| 3 | Al Dar Al Baida | 6.5% | rent 191 ÷ price 2,928 per m² |
| 4 | Laban | 6.4% | rent 252 ÷ price 3,930 per m² |
| 5 | Dhahiyat Namar | 6.4% | rent 175 ÷ price 2,749 per m² |
| 6 | Al Marwah | 6.0% | rent 191 ÷ price 3,192 per m² |
| 7 | Al Shuhada | 5.9% | rent 331 ÷ price 5,563 per m² |
| 8 | Al Marjan | 5.8% | rent 319 ÷ price 5,477 per m² |
| 9 | Al Duraihimiyah | 5.8% | rent 192 ÷ price 3,319 per m² |
| 10 | Al Nada | 5.3% | rent 439 ÷ price 8,226 per m² |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/highest-rental-yield

### What is the average rental yield in Riyadh?

4.7% in Riyadh, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Riyadh has the lowest rental yield?

> Al Olaya has the lowest rental yield in Riyadh: 1.9% (Q3 2025), followed by Al Sahafah and Al Muhammadiyah. The Riyadh average is 4.7%.

| # | District | Gross yield | Calculated from |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Olaya | 1.9% | rent 395 ÷ price 20,293 per m² |
| 2 | Al Sahafah | 2.4% | rent 345 ÷ price 14,397 per m² |
| 3 | Al Muhammadiyah | 2.5% | rent 343 ÷ price 13,663 per m² |
| 4 | Al Murabba | 2.7% | rent 274 ÷ price 10,064 per m² |
| 5 | Al Nuzhah | 3.0% | rent 334 ÷ price 11,279 per m² |
| 6 | King Faisal | 3.0% | rent 253 ÷ price 8,496 per m² |
| 7 | Irqah | 3.2% | rent 318 ÷ price 9,914 per m² |
| 8 | Al Nadhim | 3.4% | rent 161 ÷ price 4,788 per m² |
| 9 | Al Aqiq | 3.4% | rent 371 ÷ price 11,033 per m² |
| 10 | Shubra | 3.4% | rent 191 ÷ price 5,656 per m² |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/lowest-rental-yield

### What is the average rental yield in Riyadh?

4.7% in Riyadh, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Riyadh had the most property deals in 2024?

> Al Nadhim has the highest number of recorded residential deals in 2024 in Riyadh: 10,596 deals (Q4 2024), followed by Al Janadriyah and Namar.

| # | District | Deals recorded, 2024 | Latest quarter |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Nadhim | 10,596 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 2 | Al Janadriyah | 4,947 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 3 | Namar | 4,529 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 4 | Al Khair | 3,889 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 5 | Uraid | 3,834 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 6 | Al Rimal | 3,390 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 7 | Al Narjis | 2,509 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 8 | Al Wisam | 1,741 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 9 | Badr | 1,361 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 10 | Al Sahab | 1,327 deals | Q4 2024 |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/most-deals

### What is the average number of recorded residential deals in 2024 in Riyadh?

There is no city-wide figure in the current data.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are apartment prices rising fastest in Riyadh?

> King Faisal has the highest apartment price change over a year in Riyadh: +54.1% (Q3 2025), followed by Al Sahafah and Al Muhammadiyah. The Riyadh average is -3.6%.

| # | District | Change over a year | Compared |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | King Faisal | +54.1% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 2 | Al Sahafah | +47.3% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 3 | Al Muhammadiyah | +34.2% | Q1 2024 → Q1 2025 |
| 4 | Jarir | +33.2% | Q1 2024 → Q1 2025 |
| 5 | Al Andalus | +31.6% | Q1 2024 → Q1 2025 |
| 6 | Al Munsiyah | +29.2% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 7 | Gharnatah | +28.5% | Q1 2024 → Q1 2025 |
| 8 | Al Quds | +27.0% | Q1 2024 → Q1 2025 |
| 9 | Al Zahrah | +26.6% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 10 | Al Suwaidi | +25.2% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/fastest-rising-prices

### What is the average apartment price change over a year in Riyadh?

-3.6% in Riyadh, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are apartment prices falling in Riyadh?

> Al Qirawan has the lowest apartment price change over a year in Riyadh: -42.1% (Q3 2025), followed by Al Shuhada and Dhahiyat Namar. The Riyadh average is -3.6%.

| # | District | Change over a year | Compared |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Qirawan | -42.1% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 2 | Al Shuhada | -35.7% | Q1 2024 → Q1 2025 |
| 3 | Dhahiyat Namar | -28.3% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 4 | Al Bayan | -19.2% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 5 | Ishbiliyah | -14.8% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 6 | Al Nada | -6.1% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 7 | Al Saadah | -6.0% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 8 | Al Malqa | -5.3% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 9 | Al Duraihimiyah | -5.1% | Q1 2024 → Q1 2025 |
| 10 | Dirab | -4.4% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/riyadh/falling-prices

### What is the average apartment price change over a year in Riyadh?

-3.6% in Riyadh, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Jeddah has the highest apartment prices?

> Al Shati has the highest apartment price in Jeddah: SAR 11,599 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Obhur Al Janubiyah and Al Nahdah. The Jeddah average is SAR 3,876 per m².

| # | District | Apartment SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Shati | SAR 11,599 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 2 | Obhur Al Janubiyah | SAR 6,688 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 3 | Al Nahdah | SAR 6,166 per m² | 20 deeds |
| 4 | Al Ruwais | SAR 6,064 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 5 | Al Rawdah | SAR 5,726 per m² | 33 deeds |
| 6 | Al Hamra | SAR 5,453 per m² | 24 deeds |
| 7 | Al Zahra | SAR 5,205 per m² | 43 deeds |
| 8 | Al Salamah | SAR 4,884 per m² | 89 deeds |
| 9 | Al Baghdadiyah Al Gharbiyah | SAR 4,643 per m² | 15 deeds |
| 10 | Al Naeem | SAR 4,313 per m² | 16 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/highest-apartment-price

### What is the average apartment price in Jeddah?

SAR 3,876 per m² in Jeddah, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are apartments cheapest in Jeddah?

> Madain Al Fahd has the lowest apartment price in Jeddah: SAR 2,787 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Wafa and Umm Hablain Al Gharbiyah. The Jeddah average is SAR 3,876 per m².

| # | District | Apartment SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Madain Al Fahd | SAR 2,787 per m² | 13 deeds |
| 2 | Al Wafa | SAR 2,874 per m² | 15 deeds |
| 3 | Umm Hablain Al Gharbiyah | SAR 2,902 per m² | 27 deeds |
| 4 | Al Hamdaniyah | SAR 2,947 per m² | 18 deeds |
| 5 | Umm Al Salam | SAR 3,038 per m² | 41 deeds |
| 6 | Al Nakheel | SAR 3,165 per m² | 13 deeds |
| 7 | Al Ajwad | SAR 3,174 per m² | 14 deeds |
| 8 | Al Rughamah | SAR 3,180 per m² | 49 deeds |
| 9 | Al Naseem | SAR 3,189 per m² | 13 deeds |
| 10 | Prince Abdulmajeed | SAR 3,190 per m² | 37 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/lowest-apartment-price

### What is the average apartment price in Jeddah?

SAR 3,876 per m² in Jeddah, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Jeddah has the most expensive villas?

> Al Zahra has the highest villa price in Jeddah: SAR 11,834 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Shati and Al Basateen. The Jeddah average is SAR 3,481 per m².

| # | District | Villa SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Zahra | SAR 11,834 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 2 | Al Shati | SAR 11,646 per m² | 14 deeds |
| 3 | Al Basateen | SAR 10,813 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 4 | Al Marjan | SAR 9,722 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 5 | Al Mahjar | SAR 9,238 per m² | 75 deeds |
| 6 | Al Rawdah | SAR 9,217 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 7 | Al Faisaliyah | SAR 8,857 per m² | 13 deeds |
| 8 | Al Salamah | SAR 8,739 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 9 | Al Bawadi | SAR 8,233 per m² | 22 deeds |
| 10 | Al Nahdah | SAR 8,071 per m² | 11 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/highest-villa-price

### What is the average villa price in Jeddah?

SAR 3,481 per m² in Jeddah, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are villas cheapest in Jeddah?

> Al Masarrah has the lowest villa price in Jeddah: SAR 559 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Marwah and Al Manarat. The Jeddah average is SAR 3,481 per m².

| # | District | Villa SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Masarrah | SAR 559 per m² | 23 deeds |
| 2 | Al Marwah | SAR 1,750 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 3 | Al Manarat | SAR 2,710 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 4 | Al Quraiyniyah | SAR 2,855 per m² | 15 deeds |
| 5 | Al Samer | SAR 2,958 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 6 | Al Riyadh | SAR 3,051 per m² | 28 deeds |
| 7 | Al Fadl | SAR 3,283 per m² | 83 deeds |
| 8 | Al Furusiyah | SAR 3,309 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 9 | Al Falah | SAR 3,498 per m² | 15 deeds |
| 10 | Taibah | SAR 3,593 per m² | 34 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/lowest-villa-price

### What is the average villa price in Jeddah?

SAR 3,481 per m² in Jeddah, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Jeddah has the highest land prices?

> Al Balad has the highest land price in Jeddah: SAR 7,805 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Rawdah and Al Shati. The Jeddah average is SAR 2,383 per m².

| # | District | Land SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Balad | SAR 7,805 per m² | 14 deeds |
| 2 | Al Rawdah | SAR 6,800 per m² | 18 deeds |
| 3 | Al Shati | SAR 6,491 per m² | 15 deeds |
| 4 | Al Salamah | SAR 6,180 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 5 | Al Fayha | SAR 6,049 per m² | 24 deeds |
| 6 | Obhur Al Shamaliyah | SAR 5,772 per m² | 26 deeds |
| 7 | Al Naseem | SAR 5,462 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 8 | Al Zahra | SAR 5,338 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 9 | Al Naeem | SAR 5,293 per m² | 18 deeds |
| 10 | Al Wurud | SAR 5,213 per m² | 10 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/highest-land-price

### What is the average land price in Jeddah?

SAR 2,383 per m² in Jeddah, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where is land cheapest in Jeddah?

> Jawharat Thuwal has the lowest land price in Jeddah: SAR 346 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Hijrah and Al Sharaei. The Jeddah average is SAR 2,383 per m².

| # | District | Land SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Jawharat Thuwal | SAR 346 per m² | 70 deeds |
| 2 | Al Hijrah | SAR 354 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 3 | Al Sharaei | SAR 419 per m² | 103 deeds |
| 4 | Al Majd | SAR 432 per m² | 22 deeds |
| 5 | Al Widad | SAR 457 per m² | 24 deeds |
| 6 | Al Uwaija | SAR 513 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 7 | Al Masarrah | SAR 528 per m² | 79 deeds |
| 8 | Al Bawadir | SAR 567 per m² | 19 deeds |
| 9 | Al Bayan | SAR 572 per m² | 34 deeds |
| 10 | Al Nada | SAR 574 per m² | 52 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/lowest-land-price

### What is the average land price in Jeddah?

SAR 2,383 per m² in Jeddah, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Jeddah has the highest apartment rents?

> Al Shati has the highest apartment rent in Jeddah: SAR 65,707 per year (Q1 2026), followed by Al Khalidiyah and Al Andalus. The Jeddah average is SAR 24,519 per year.

| # | District | Rent SAR/year | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Shati | SAR 65,707 per year | 378 contracts |
| 2 | Al Khalidiyah | SAR 58,443 per year | 78 contracts |
| 3 | Al Andalus | SAR 52,743 per year | 157 contracts |
| 4 | Obhur Al Janubiyah | SAR 43,802 per year | 480 contracts |
| 5 | Al Buhairat | SAR 40,755 per year | 49 contracts |
| 6 | Al Nahdah | SAR 37,981 per year | 1,144 contracts |
| 7 | Al Zahra | SAR 36,568 per year | 1,682 contracts |
| 8 | Al Hamra | SAR 35,199 per year | 1,111 contracts |
| 9 | Obhur Al Shamaliyah | SAR 34,194 per year | 274 contracts |
| 10 | Al Rawdah | SAR 32,993 per year | 2,645 contracts |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/highest-rent

### What is the average apartment rent in Jeddah?

SAR 24,519 per year in Jeddah, as of Q1 2026.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where is rent lowest in Jeddah?

> Al Khaleej has the lowest apartment rent in Jeddah: SAR 14,633 per year (Q1 2026), followed by Al Thaalibah and Al Quraiyat. The Jeddah average is SAR 24,519 per year.

| # | District | Rent SAR/year | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Khaleej | SAR 14,633 per year | 15 contracts |
| 2 | Al Thaalibah | SAR 18,267 per year | 63 contracts |
| 3 | Al Quraiyat | SAR 18,460 per year | 138 contracts |
| 4 | Petromin | SAR 18,571 per year | 161 contracts |
| 5 | Buraiman | SAR 18,896 per year | 432 contracts |
| 6 | Al Safwah | SAR 19,255 per year | 69 contracts |
| 7 | Al Thaghr | SAR 19,348 per year | 684 contracts |
| 8 | Al Wafa | SAR 19,532 per year | 345 contracts |
| 9 | Al Furusiyah | SAR 19,949 per year | 338 contracts |
| 10 | Umm Al Salam | SAR 20,022 per year | 547 contracts |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/lowest-rent

### What is the average apartment rent in Jeddah?

SAR 24,519 per year in Jeddah, as of Q1 2026.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Jeddah has the best rental yield?

> Madain Al Fahd has the highest rental yield in Jeddah: 6.9% (Q3 2025), followed by Mushrifah and Al Bawadi. The Jeddah average is 5.4%.

| # | District | Gross yield | Calculated from |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Madain Al Fahd | 6.9% | rent 193 ÷ price 2,787 per m² |
| 2 | Mushrifah | 6.8% | rent 221 ÷ price 3,252 per m² |
| 3 | Al Bawadi | 6.8% | rent 233 ÷ price 3,447 per m² |
| 4 | Al Aziziyah | 6.5% | rent 220 ÷ price 3,403 per m² |
| 5 | Al Nakheel | 6.4% | rent 202 ÷ price 3,165 per m² |
| 6 | Al Naseem | 6.1% | rent 194 ÷ price 3,189 per m² |
| 7 | Umm Hablain Al Gharbiyah | 5.9% | rent 172 ÷ price 2,902 per m² |
| 8 | Al Sharafiyah | 5.9% | rent 209 ÷ price 3,554 per m² |
| 9 | Al Wahah | 5.9% | rent 209 ÷ price 3,548 per m² |
| 10 | Al Wurud | 5.9% | rent 246 ÷ price 4,190 per m² |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/highest-rental-yield

### What is the average rental yield in Jeddah?

5.4% in Jeddah, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Jeddah has the lowest rental yield?

> Al Ruwais has the lowest rental yield in Jeddah: 3.4% (Q3 2025), followed by Al Rahmaniyah and Al Shati. The Jeddah average is 5.4%.

| # | District | Gross yield | Calculated from |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Ruwais | 3.4% | rent 203 ÷ price 6,064 per m² |
| 2 | Al Rahmaniyah | 4.2% | rent 168 ÷ price 4,004 per m² |
| 3 | Al Shati | 4.3% | rent 503 ÷ price 11,599 per m² |
| 4 | Al Muntazahat | 4.5% | rent 158 ÷ price 3,500 per m² |
| 5 | Al Samer | 4.7% | rent 172 ÷ price 3,631 per m² |
| 6 | Al Nahdah | 4.8% | rent 296 ÷ price 6,166 per m² |
| 7 | Al Rawdah | 4.8% | rent 277 ÷ price 5,726 per m² |
| 8 | Obhur Al Janubiyah | 5.0% | rent 333 ÷ price 6,688 per m² |
| 9 | Al Salamah | 5.1% | rent 248 ÷ price 4,884 per m² |
| 10 | Al Salhiyah | 5.1% | rent 170 ÷ price 3,331 per m² |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/lowest-rental-yield

### What is the average rental yield in Jeddah?

5.4% in Jeddah, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Jeddah had the most property deals in 2024?

> Al Wahah has the highest number of recorded residential deals in 2024 in Jeddah: 1,405 deals (Q4 2024), followed by Jawharat Al Arus and Al Marwah.

| # | District | Deals recorded, 2024 | Latest quarter |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Wahah | 1,405 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 2 | Jawharat Al Arus | 1,143 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 3 | Al Marwah | 1,098 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 4 | Al Manar | 1,010 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 5 | Al Safa | 935 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 6 | Al Rayyan | 897 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 7 | Al Nada | 846 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 8 | Muraikh | 808 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 9 | Al Fayha | 759 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 10 | Al Riyadh | 719 deals | Q4 2024 |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/most-deals

### What is the average number of recorded residential deals in 2024 in Jeddah?

There is no city-wide figure in the current data.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are apartment prices rising fastest in Jeddah?

> Al Nahdah has the highest apartment price change over a year in Jeddah: +22.1% (Q3 2025), followed by Al Hamra and Al Rawabi. The Jeddah average is +2.8%.

| # | District | Change over a year | Compared |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Nahdah | +22.1% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 2 | Al Hamra | +14.5% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 3 | Al Rawabi | +14.3% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 4 | Al Samer | +11.3% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 5 | Prince Abdulmajeed | +8.7% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 6 | Al Jamiah | +8.5% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 7 | Al Wurud | +7.5% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 8 | Al Faisaliyah | +5.9% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 9 | Al Rawdah | +2.5% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 10 | Al Ajwad | +1.7% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/fastest-rising-prices

### What is the average apartment price change over a year in Jeddah?

+2.8% in Jeddah, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are apartment prices falling in Jeddah?

> Al Rahmaniyah has the lowest apartment price change over a year in Jeddah: -17.1% (Q3 2025), followed by Al Hamdaniyah and Al Naeem. The Jeddah average is +2.8%.

| # | District | Change over a year | Compared |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Rahmaniyah | -17.1% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 2 | Al Hamdaniyah | -11.5% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 3 | Al Naeem | -11.1% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 4 | Al Naseem | -10.9% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 5 | Al Aziziyah | -10.3% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 6 | Al Nakheel | -10.2% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 7 | Al Bawadi | -8.2% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 8 | Al Nuzhah | -7.9% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 9 | Madain Al Fahd | -7.4% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 10 | Umm Al Salam | -7.0% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/jeddah/falling-prices

### What is the average apartment price change over a year in Jeddah?

+2.8% in Jeddah, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Dammam has the highest apartment prices?

> Tihamah has the highest apartment price in Dammam: SAR 5,309 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Jamiah and Al Saif. The Dammam average is SAR 3,448 per m².

| # | District | Apartment SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Tihamah | SAR 5,309 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 2 | Al Jamiah | SAR 5,249 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 3 | Al Saif | SAR 4,927 per m² | 41 deeds |
| 4 | Al Qusur | SAR 4,628 per m² | 19 deeds |
| 5 | Al Hamra | SAR 4,274 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 6 | Al Muntazah | SAR 4,242 per m² | 15 deeds |
| 7 | Al Jawharah | SAR 3,873 per m² | 33 deeds |
| 8 | Al Urubah | SAR 3,761 per m² | 16 deeds |
| 9 | Al Nada | SAR 3,569 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 10 | Al Jamiyin | SAR 3,503 per m² | 54 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/highest-apartment-price

### What is the average apartment price in Dammam?

SAR 3,448 per m² in Dammam, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are apartments cheapest in Dammam?

> Al Iskan has the lowest apartment price in Dammam: SAR 979 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Iskan Al Janubi and Madinat Al Ummal. The Dammam average is SAR 3,448 per m².

| # | District | Apartment SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Iskan | SAR 979 per m² | 16 deeds |
| 2 | Al Iskan Al Janubi | SAR 2,395 per m² | 82 deeds |
| 3 | Madinat Al Ummal | SAR 2,827 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 4 | Al Noor | SAR 2,896 per m² | 47 deeds |
| 5 | Al Faisaliyah | SAR 3,044 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 6 | Al Rawdah | SAR 3,092 per m² | 45 deeds |
| 7 | King Fahd Suburb | SAR 3,130 per m² | 31 deeds |
| 8 | Uhud | SAR 3,146 per m² | 16 deeds |
| 9 | Al Zuhur | SAR 3,223 per m² | 15 deeds |
| 10 | Badr | SAR 3,224 per m² | 13 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/lowest-apartment-price

### What is the average apartment price in Dammam?

SAR 3,448 per m² in Dammam, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Dammam has the most expensive villas?

> Al Saif has the highest villa price in Dammam: SAR 5,533 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Nahdah and Al Urubah. The Dammam average is SAR 3,388 per m².

| # | District | Villa SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Saif | SAR 5,533 per m² | 15 deeds |
| 2 | Al Nahdah | SAR 4,370 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 3 | Al Urubah | SAR 4,057 per m² | 28 deeds |
| 4 | Al Shulah | SAR 3,909 per m² | 34 deeds |
| 5 | Al Faisaliyah | SAR 3,894 per m² | 14 deeds |
| 6 | Al Shati Al Sharqi | SAR 3,703 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 7 | King Fahd Suburb | SAR 3,655 per m² | 31 deeds |
| 8 | Taibah | SAR 3,581 per m² | 37 deeds |
| 9 | Al Nada | SAR 3,565 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 10 | Al Khaleej | SAR 3,327 per m² | 12 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/highest-villa-price

### What is the average villa price in Dammam?

SAR 3,388 per m² in Dammam, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are villas cheapest in Dammam?

> Al Safa has the lowest villa price in Dammam: SAR 1,917 per m² (Q2 2025), followed by Uhud and Hajar. The Dammam average is SAR 3,388 per m².

| # | District | Villa SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Safa | SAR 1,917 per m² | 14 deeds |
| 2 | Uhud | SAR 1,927 per m² | 16 deeds |
| 3 | Hajar | SAR 2,121 per m² | 28 deeds |
| 4 | Al Fayha | SAR 2,158 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 5 | Al Rawdah | SAR 2,343 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 6 | Al Manar | SAR 2,389 per m² | 14 deeds |
| 7 | Al Noor | SAR 2,443 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 8 | Al Jawharah | SAR 2,456 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 9 | Badr | SAR 2,520 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 10 | Al Badiyah | SAR 2,532 per m² | 16 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/lowest-villa-price

### What is the average villa price in Dammam?

SAR 3,388 per m² in Dammam, as of Q2 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Dammam has the highest land prices?

> Al Muntazah has the highest land price in Dammam: SAR 6,233 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Badi and Al Safa. The Dammam average is SAR 1,498 per m².

| # | District | Land SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Muntazah | SAR 6,233 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 2 | Al Badi | SAR 3,991 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 3 | Al Safa | SAR 3,991 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 4 | Al Urubah | SAR 3,676 per m² | 29 deeds |
| 5 | Al Doha Al Janubiyah | SAR 3,550 per m² | 13 deeds |
| 6 | Al Qusur | SAR 3,333 per m² | 14 deeds |
| 7 | Al Amanah | SAR 2,751 per m² | 26 deeds |
| 8 | Al Nahdah | SAR 2,669 per m² | 20 deeds |
| 9 | Al Husam | SAR 2,574 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 10 | Al Wahah | SAR 2,500 per m² | 11 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/highest-land-price

### What is the average land price in Dammam?

SAR 1,498 per m² in Dammam, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where is land cheapest in Dammam?

> Al Nawras has the lowest land price in Dammam: SAR 459 per m² (Q2 2025), followed by Al Khaleej and Al Qazaz. The Dammam average is SAR 1,498 per m².

| # | District | Land SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Nawras | SAR 459 per m² | 13 deeds |
| 2 | Al Khaleej | SAR 653 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 3 | Al Qazaz | SAR 924 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 4 | Al Dhahran | SAR 947 per m² | 22 deeds |
| 5 | Al Badiyah | SAR 961 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 6 | Gharnatah | SAR 1,200 per m² | 18 deeds |
| 7 | West Dammam | SAR 1,243 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 8 | Al Fursan | SAR 1,435 per m² | 21 deeds |
| 9 | Al Nakheel | SAR 1,435 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 10 | Al Qadisiyah | SAR 1,455 per m² | 11 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/lowest-land-price

### What is the average land price in Dammam?

SAR 1,498 per m² in Dammam, as of Q2 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Dammam has the highest apartment rents?

> Al Saif has the highest apartment rent in Dammam: SAR 42,411 per year (Q1 2026), followed by Al Muntazah and Al Nahdah. The Dammam average is SAR 18,690 per year.

| # | District | Rent SAR/year | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Saif | SAR 42,411 per year | 136 contracts |
| 2 | Al Muntazah | SAR 39,024 per year | 232 contracts |
| 3 | Al Nahdah | SAR 32,000 per year | 19 contracts |
| 4 | Hajar | SAR 30,836 per year | 471 contracts |
| 5 | Al Husam | SAR 29,815 per year | 25 contracts |
| 6 | Al Shulah | SAR 28,166 per year | 1,677 contracts |
| 7 | Tihamah | SAR 27,704 per year | 53 contracts |
| 8 | Al Firdaws | SAR 27,537 per year | 267 contracts |
| 9 | Al Iskan Al Janubi | SAR 25,518 per year | 53 contracts |
| 10 | Al Nuzhah | SAR 25,360 per year | 105 contracts |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/highest-rent

### What is the average apartment rent in Dammam?

SAR 18,690 per year in Dammam, as of Q1 2026.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where is rent lowest in Dammam?

> Al Khaleej has the lowest apartment rent in Dammam: SAR 11,466 per year (Q1 2026), followed by Al Qazaz and Al Badiyah. The Dammam average is SAR 18,690 per year.

| # | District | Rent SAR/year | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Khaleej | SAR 11,466 per year | 756 contracts |
| 2 | Al Qazaz | SAR 12,183 per year | 286 contracts |
| 3 | Al Badiyah | SAR 12,255 per year | 1,222 contracts |
| 4 | Al Adamah | SAR 12,643 per year | 1,406 contracts |
| 5 | Al Dawasir | SAR 12,751 per year | 187 contracts |
| 6 | Al Nakheel | SAR 12,981 per year | 682 contracts |
| 7 | Al Suq | SAR 13,137 per year | 523 contracts |
| 8 | Al Athir | SAR 13,590 per year | 508 contracts |
| 9 | Al Qadisiyah | SAR 13,987 per year | 473 contracts |
| 10 | Madinat Al Ummal | SAR 15,005 per year | 463 contracts |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/lowest-rent

### What is the average apartment rent in Dammam?

SAR 18,690 per year in Dammam, as of Q1 2026.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Dammam has the best rental yield?

> Al Iskan has the highest rental yield in Dammam: 12.7% (Q3 2025), followed by Al Iskan Al Janubi and Al Muntazah. The Dammam average is 4.8%.

| # | District | Gross yield | Calculated from |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Iskan | 12.7% | rent 124 ÷ price 979 per m² |
| 2 | Al Iskan Al Janubi | 6.6% | rent 159 ÷ price 2,395 per m² |
| 3 | Al Muntazah | 6.6% | rent 281 ÷ price 4,242 per m² |
| 4 | Al Saif | 6.5% | rent 318 ÷ price 4,927 per m² |
| 5 | Hajar | 6.3% | rent 205 ÷ price 3,279 per m² |
| 6 | Al Jamiyin | 5.9% | rent 206 ÷ price 3,503 per m² |
| 7 | Al Firdaws | 5.8% | rent 195 ÷ price 3,348 per m² |
| 8 | Al Shulah | 5.8% | rent 196 ÷ price 3,380 per m² |
| 9 | Al Noor | 5.2% | rent 150 ÷ price 2,896 per m² |
| 10 | Al Wahah | 5.1% | rent 169 ÷ price 3,305 per m² |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/highest-rental-yield

### What is the average rental yield in Dammam?

4.8% in Dammam, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Dammam has the lowest rental yield?

> Uhud has the lowest rental yield in Dammam: 4.1% (Q3 2025), followed by Badr and Al Fayha. The Dammam average is 4.8%.

| # | District | Gross yield | Calculated from |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Uhud | 4.1% | rent 129 ÷ price 3,146 per m² |
| 2 | Badr | 4.4% | rent 142 ÷ price 3,224 per m² |
| 3 | Al Fayha | 4.5% | rent 152 ÷ price 3,382 per m² |
| 4 | Al Jawharah | 4.7% | rent 183 ÷ price 3,873 per m² |
| 5 | Al Rawdah | 4.8% | rent 148 ÷ price 3,092 per m² |
| 6 | Al Mazruiyah | 4.9% | rent 166 ÷ price 3,421 per m² |
| 7 | Al Urubah | 4.9% | rent 186 ÷ price 3,761 per m² |
| 8 | Al Manar | 5.0% | rent 173 ÷ price 3,500 per m² |
| 9 | Al Zuhur | 5.0% | rent 161 ÷ price 3,223 per m² |
| 10 | Taibah | 5.0% | rent 164 ÷ price 3,277 per m² |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/lowest-rental-yield

### What is the average rental yield in Dammam?

4.8% in Dammam, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Dammam had the most property deals in 2024?

> Al Shulah has the highest number of recorded residential deals in 2024 in Dammam: 1,063 deals (Q4 2024), followed by Al Saif and Al Iskan Al Janubi.

| # | District | Deals recorded, 2024 | Latest quarter |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Shulah | 1,063 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 2 | Al Saif | 574 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 3 | Al Iskan Al Janubi | 550 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 4 | Al Noor | 478 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 5 | Al Urubah | 380 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 6 | King Fahd Suburb | 323 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 7 | Al Muntazah | 215 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 8 | Al Wisam | 187 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 9 | Al Manar | 171 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 10 | Taibah | 169 deals | Q4 2024 |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/most-deals

### What is the average number of recorded residential deals in 2024 in Dammam?

There is no city-wide figure in the current data.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are apartment prices rising fastest in Dammam?

> Al Saif has the highest apartment price change over a year in Dammam: +16.0% (Q3 2025), followed by Al Firdaws and Al Shulah. The Dammam average is +1.2%.

| # | District | Change over a year | Compared |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Saif | +16.0% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 2 | Al Firdaws | +14.9% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 3 | Al Shulah | +12.2% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 4 | Al Fayha | +7.9% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 5 | Al Jamiyin | +4.0% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 6 | Al Zuhur | +2.7% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 7 | Badr | +0.2% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 8 | Uhud | -2.4% | Q1 2024 → Q1 2025 |
| 9 | Al Manar | -3.9% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 10 | Al Muntazah | -4.2% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/fastest-rising-prices

### What is the average apartment price change over a year in Dammam?

+1.2% in Dammam, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are apartment prices falling in Dammam?

> Hajar has the lowest apartment price change over a year in Dammam: -13.8% (Q3 2025), followed by Taibah and Al Noor. The Dammam average is +1.2%.

| # | District | Change over a year | Compared |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Hajar | -13.8% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 2 | Taibah | -10.8% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 3 | Al Noor | -5.3% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 4 | Al Muntazah | -4.2% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 5 | Al Manar | -3.9% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |
| 6 | Uhud | -2.4% | Q1 2024 → Q1 2025 |
| 7 | Badr | +0.2% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 8 | Al Zuhur | +2.7% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 9 | Al Jamiyin | +4.0% | Q3 2024 → Q3 2025 |
| 10 | Al Fayha | +7.9% | Q2 2024 → Q2 2025 |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/dammam/falling-prices

### What is the average apartment price change over a year in Dammam?

+1.2% in Dammam, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Al Khobar has the highest apartment prices?

> Al Hizam Al Dhahabi has the highest apartment price in Al Khobar: SAR 5,643 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Bahr and Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah. The Al Khobar average is SAR 3,712 per m².

| # | District | Apartment SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Hizam Al Dhahabi | SAR 5,643 per m² | 24 deeds |
| 2 | Al Bahr | SAR 5,384 per m² | 44 deeds |
| 3 | Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah | SAR 5,172 per m² | 20 deeds |
| 4 | Al Bandariyah | SAR 4,642 per m² | 14 deeds |
| 5 | Al Sufun | SAR 4,169 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 6 | Ishbiliya | SAR 4,066 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 7 | Al Khuzama | SAR 4,034 per m² | 27 deeds |
| 8 | Al Khawr | SAR 3,958 per m² | 28 deeds |
| 9 | Al Jisr | SAR 3,754 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 10 | Al Hamra | SAR 3,699 per m² | 59 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/khobar/highest-apartment-price

### What is the average apartment price in Al Khobar?

SAR 3,712 per m² in Al Khobar, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where are apartments cheapest in Al Khobar?

> Al Tahliyah has the lowest apartment price in Al Khobar: SAR 1,173 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Hamra and Al Jisr. The Al Khobar average is SAR 3,712 per m².

| # | District | Apartment SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Tahliyah | SAR 1,173 per m² | 41 deeds |
| 2 | Al Hamra | SAR 3,699 per m² | 59 deeds |
| 3 | Al Jisr | SAR 3,754 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 4 | Al Khawr | SAR 3,958 per m² | 28 deeds |
| 5 | Al Khuzama | SAR 4,034 per m² | 27 deeds |
| 6 | Ishbiliya | SAR 4,066 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 7 | Al Sufun | SAR 4,169 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 8 | Al Bandariyah | SAR 4,642 per m² | 14 deeds |
| 9 | Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah | SAR 5,172 per m² | 20 deeds |
| 10 | Al Bahr | SAR 5,384 per m² | 44 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/khobar/lowest-apartment-price

### What is the average apartment price in Al Khobar?

SAR 3,712 per m² in Al Khobar, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Al Khobar has the highest land prices?

> Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah has the highest land price in Al Khobar: SAR 4,756 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Corniche and Al Rakah Al Janubiyah. The Al Khobar average is SAR 2,096 per m².

| # | District | Land SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah | SAR 4,756 per m² | 13 deeds |
| 2 | Al Corniche | SAR 4,680 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 3 | Al Rakah Al Janubiyah | SAR 4,166 per m² | 12 deeds |
| 4 | Al Andalus | SAR 3,444 per m² | 14 deeds |
| 5 | Al Bahr | SAR 3,287 per m² | 31 deeds |
| 6 | Al Khobar Al Janubiyah | SAR 3,271 per m² | 15 deeds |
| 7 | Al Thuqbah | SAR 2,947 per m² | 16 deeds |
| 8 | Al Shira | SAR 2,846 per m² | 21 deeds |
| 9 | Al Aqrabiyah | SAR 2,801 per m² | 17 deeds |
| 10 | Al Buhairah | SAR 2,719 per m² | 14 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/khobar/highest-land-price

### What is the average land price in Al Khobar?

SAR 2,096 per m² in Al Khobar, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where is land cheapest in Al Khobar?

> Al Marjan has the lowest land price in Al Khobar: SAR 748 per m² (Q3 2025), followed by Al Kawthar and Al Durrah. The Al Khobar average is SAR 2,096 per m².

| # | District | Land SAR/m² | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Marjan | SAR 748 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 2 | Al Kawthar | SAR 762 per m² | 20 deeds |
| 3 | Al Durrah | SAR 902 per m² | 11 deeds |
| 4 | Al Raja | SAR 921 per m² | 10 deeds |
| 5 | Al Lulu | SAR 1,112 per m² | 40 deeds |
| 6 | Al Amwaj | SAR 1,573 per m² | 31 deeds |
| 7 | Al Sawari | SAR 2,013 per m² | 27 deeds |
| 8 | Al Sadafah | SAR 2,071 per m² | 36 deeds |
| 9 | Al Aqiq | SAR 2,074 per m² | 28 deeds |
| 10 | Al Rakah Al Shamaliyah | SAR 2,168 per m² | 10 deeds |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/khobar/lowest-land-price

### What is the average land price in Al Khobar?

SAR 2,096 per m² in Al Khobar, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Al Khobar has the highest apartment rents?

> Al Khawr has the highest apartment rent in Al Khobar: SAR 59,148 per year (Q1 2026), followed by Al Bahr and Al Hizam Al Dhahabi. The Al Khobar average is SAR 21,891 per year.

| # | District | Rent SAR/year | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Khawr | SAR 59,148 per year | 39 contracts |
| 2 | Al Bahr | SAR 57,290 per year | 111 contracts |
| 3 | Al Hizam Al Dhahabi | SAR 50,058 per year | 69 contracts |
| 4 | Qurtubah | SAR 49,628 per year | 180 contracts |
| 5 | Al Jawharah | SAR 48,409 per year | 98 contracts |
| 6 | Ishbiliya | SAR 45,389 per year | 11 contracts |
| 7 | Al Rawabi | SAR 45,330 per year | 427 contracts |
| 8 | Al Andalus | SAR 42,330 per year | 71 contracts |
| 9 | Al Olaya | SAR 33,514 per year | 1,828 contracts |
| 10 | Al Hamra | SAR 33,302 per year | 1,367 contracts |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/khobar/highest-rent

### What is the average apartment rent in Al Khobar?

SAR 21,891 per year in Al Khobar, as of Q1 2026.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Where is rent lowest in Al Khobar?

> Al Thuqbah has the lowest apartment rent in Al Khobar: SAR 15,077 per year (Q1 2026), followed by Al Khobar Al Janubiyah and Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah. The Al Khobar average is SAR 21,891 per year.

| # | District | Rent SAR/year | Based on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Thuqbah | SAR 15,077 per year | 4,367 contracts |
| 2 | Al Khobar Al Janubiyah | SAR 16,600 per year | 3,257 contracts |
| 3 | Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah | SAR 16,981 per year | 3,422 contracts |
| 4 | Al Aqrabiyah | SAR 18,903 per year | 1,511 contracts |
| 5 | Al Buhairah | SAR 19,322 per year | 98 contracts |
| 6 | Madinat Al Ummal | SAR 19,848 per year | 1,459 contracts |
| 7 | Al Shira | SAR 20,003 per year | 381 contracts |
| 8 | Al Jisr | SAR 20,101 per year | 628 contracts |
| 9 | Al Aqiq | SAR 20,200 per year | 25 contracts |
| 10 | Al Sawari | SAR 20,647 per year | 407 contracts |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/khobar/lowest-rent

### What is the average apartment rent in Al Khobar?

SAR 21,891 per year in Al Khobar, as of Q1 2026.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Al Khobar has the best rental yield?

> Al Tahliyah has the highest rental yield in Al Khobar: 14.2% (Q3 2025), followed by Ishbiliya and Al Khawr. The Al Khobar average is 5.5%.

| # | District | Gross yield | Calculated from |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Tahliyah | 14.2% | rent 167 ÷ price 1,173 per m² |
| 2 | Ishbiliya | 9.8% | rent 400 ÷ price 4,066 per m² |
| 3 | Al Khawr | 8.1% | rent 320 ÷ price 3,958 per m² |
| 4 | Al Hamra | 6.9% | rent 257 ÷ price 3,699 per m² |
| 5 | Al Hizam Al Dhahabi | 6.9% | rent 388 ÷ price 5,643 per m² |
| 6 | Al Bahr | 6.4% | rent 343 ÷ price 5,384 per m² |
| 7 | Al Bandariyah | 5.5% | rent 255 ÷ price 4,642 per m² |
| 8 | Al Jisr | 4.5% | rent 171 ÷ price 3,754 per m² |
| 9 | Al Khuzama | 4.4% | rent 179 ÷ price 4,034 per m² |
| 10 | Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah | 3.6% | rent 188 ÷ price 5,172 per m² |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/khobar/highest-rental-yield

### What is the average rental yield in Al Khobar?

5.5% in Al Khobar, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Al Khobar has the lowest rental yield?

> Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah has the lowest rental yield in Al Khobar: 3.6% (Q3 2025), followed by Al Khuzama and Al Jisr. The Al Khobar average is 5.5%.

| # | District | Gross yield | Calculated from |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah | 3.6% | rent 188 ÷ price 5,172 per m² |
| 2 | Al Khuzama | 4.4% | rent 179 ÷ price 4,034 per m² |
| 3 | Al Jisr | 4.5% | rent 171 ÷ price 3,754 per m² |
| 4 | Al Bandariyah | 5.5% | rent 255 ÷ price 4,642 per m² |
| 5 | Al Bahr | 6.4% | rent 343 ÷ price 5,384 per m² |
| 6 | Al Hizam Al Dhahabi | 6.9% | rent 388 ÷ price 5,643 per m² |
| 7 | Al Hamra | 6.9% | rent 257 ÷ price 3,699 per m² |
| 8 | Al Khawr | 8.1% | rent 320 ÷ price 3,958 per m² |
| 9 | Ishbiliya | 9.8% | rent 400 ÷ price 4,066 per m² |
| 10 | Al Tahliyah | 14.2% | rent 167 ÷ price 1,173 per m² |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/khobar/lowest-rental-yield

### What is the average rental yield in Al Khobar?

5.5% in Al Khobar, as of Q3 2025.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

## Which area in Al Khobar had the most property deals in 2024?

> Al Lulu has the highest number of recorded residential deals in 2024 in Al Khobar: 489 deals (Q4 2024), followed by Al Tahliyah and Al Amwaj.

| # | District | Deals recorded, 2024 | Latest quarter |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Al Lulu | 489 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 2 | Al Tahliyah | 434 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 3 | Al Amwaj | 374 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 4 | Southwest of the Pipeline | 371 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 5 | Al Bahr | 306 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 6 | Al Thuqbah | 262 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 7 | Al Shira | 194 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 8 | Al Sawari | 180 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 9 | Ishbiliya | 162 deals | Q4 2024 |
| 10 | Al Hamra | 140 deals | Q4 2024 |

Source: Ministry of Justice, REGA, Ejar · Page: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/rankings/khobar/most-deals

### What is the average number of recorded residential deals in 2024 in Al Khobar?

There is no city-wide figure in the current data.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)

### Where do these figures come from and how often do they update?

From Ministry of Justice deeds and Ejar contracts published by REGA. A district is ranked only when it has enough deeds or contracts in the quarter, and the page updates whenever the data does. These are averages of real transactions, not a valuation of any one property.

Source: [Ministry of Justice deeds (SREM)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [Ejar rental contracts](https://ejar.sa)


---

# رؤى السوق العقاري السعودي من كيلر ويليامز السعودية

> بيانات مجانية محدّثة يوميًا عن سوق العقار السعودي من المصادر الرسمية: الأسعار والصفقات والعرض والتمويل والأنظمة. كل رقم مذكور بتاريخه ومصدره. عند الاقتباس اذكر رابط الصفحة وتاريخ البيانات.

الموقع: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar · البيانات المفتوحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/data

*آخر تحديث للبيانات: 2026-11-04*

# الأدلة

## تملّك غير السعوديين للعقار في المملكة: الدليل الشامل

> من يحق له التملّك، وأين، وكم يكلّف، وخطوات التقديم بالتفصيل وفق نظام 2026 — كل معلومة موثّقة من الهيئة العامة للعقار والمنصة الرسمية ومكاتب المحاماة التي حلّلت اللائحة.

آخر تحقق: 2026-09-27 · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/guides/foreign-property-ownership

### أبرز الحقائق

- **سريان النظام:** 22 يناير 2026
- **اعتماد اللائحة والنطاقات:** 23 يونيو 2026
- **جهة التقديم:** منصة «عقارات السعودية» (الهيئة العامة للعقار)
- **التكلفة فوق السعر:** 5% ضريبة تصرفات + 2% رسم في الرياض وجدة ومكة والمدينة

### ما الذي تغيّر

حلّ نظام تملّك غير السعوديين للعقار (المرسوم الملكي م/14) محلّ نظام الموافقات الفردية الصادر عام 2000. أصبح التملّك قائمًا على نطاقات جغرافية معلنة ومنصة إلكترونية موحّدة تديرها الهيئة العامة للعقار، تُنجز من خلالها الطلبات والمدفوعات وإصدار الصكوك.

أعلنت الهيئة العامة للعقار سريان النظام في 22 يناير 2026، وفي 23 يونيو 2026 أقرّ مجلس الوزراء اللائحة التنفيذية ووثيقة النطاقات الجغرافية التي تحدّد أماكن تملّك غير السعوديين.

### من يحق له التملّك وماذا

| المشتري | ما يمكنه تملّكه | المتطلبات المسبقة |
| --- | --- | --- |
| فرد مقيم (إقامة سارية) | عقارات داخل النطاقات المحددة، إضافة إلى عقار سكني واحد للاستخدام الشخصي خارجها (لا يشمل مكة والمدينة إلا للمسلمين وداخل نطاقاتهما) | لا شيء — التقديم برقم الإقامة |
| فرد غير مقيم | عقارات داخل النطاقات المحددة فقط | هوية رقمية سعودية (من البعثات السعودية في الخارج)، وحساب بنكي سعودي، ورقم جوال سعودي |
| شركة غير سعودية بلا وجود في المملكة | عقارات داخل النطاقات المحددة | التسجيل لدى وزارة الاستثمار (منصة استثمر في السعودية) للحصول على الرقم الموحد (700)، والتسجيل لدى الهيئة والإفصاح عن الملاك المباشرين وغير المباشرين |
| شركة سعودية غير مدرجة بملّاك أجانب | يجوز لها التملّك خارج النطاقات لأغراض محددة، باستثناء مكة المكرمة والمدينة المنورة | تسجيل الشركة في المملكة |
| الأفراد المسلمون (مقيمين أو غير مقيمين) | عقارات في النطاقات المحددة بمكة المكرمة والمدينة المنورة؛ ولا يحق لغير المسلمين التملّك فيهما | حسب حالة الإقامة أعلاه |

*يُعامل مواطنو دول مجلس التعاون تاريخيًا معاملة قريبة من السعوديين وفق اتفاقيات المعاملة بالمثل، وتشير مكاتب المحاماة إلى استمرار ذلك، لكن يُنصح بالتأكد من الحالة المحددة لدى الهيئة قبل إتمام الصفقة.*

### أين يمكنك الشراء

يرتبط التملّك بنحو 170 نطاقًا جغرافيًا في الرياض وجدة ومكة المكرمة والمدينة المنورة ومدن أخرى. وتحدّد وثيقة النطاقات لكل نطاق نسبة التملّك المسموحة، ونوع الحق الممكن اكتسابه (ملكية أو حق انتفاع)، والمدة القصوى لحق الانتفاع، وضوابط أخرى. ولا يُسمح بالتملّك المفتوح على مستوى المدينة كاملة في الرياض أو جدة.

- تشمل نطاقات الرياض: القدية، والمربع الجديد، والمسار الرياضي وحي الفنون، وبوابة الدرعية، وحديقة الملك سلمان، وسدرة، ومركز الملك عبدالله المالي، ومطار الملك سلمان الدولي، ومناطق التطوير الموجّه بالنقل العام.
- تضم جدة أكبر عدد من النطاقات: 55 نطاقًا تطويريًا مرقّمًا على مستوى المحافظة.
- تقع نطاقات مكة المكرمة والمدينة المنورة في مناطق معتمدة، والتملّك الفردي فيها مقصور على المسلمين.

> **راجع الخريطة الرسمية لا الإعلان** حدود النطاقات دقيقة على مستوى القطعة. تحقّق من كل عنوان على الخريطة التفاعلية في منصة «عقارات السعودية» قبل الاعتماد عليه؛ فاسم المشروع في الإعلان ليس دليلًا على وقوع الوحدة داخل النطاق.

### خطوات الشراء بالتفصيل

1. **تأكّد من الأهلية والنطاق** طابق نوع المشتري مع الجدول أعلاه وتحقّق من موقع العقار على خريطة النطاقات الرسمية. ويُستثنى المقيم الذي يشتري عقاره السكني الوحيد خارج النطاقات من التحقق من النطاق (عدا مكة والمدينة).
2. **جهّز الهوية والحساب البنكي** يستخدم المقيم رقم إقامته. أما غير المقيم فيحصل أولًا على هوية رقمية سعودية عبر البعثات السعودية في الخارج، ثم يفتح حسابًا بنكيًا سعوديًا ويحصل على رقم جوال سعودي. وتحصل الشركات الأجنبية على الرقم الموحد (700) من وزارة الاستثمار.
3. **تعامل عبر وسيط مرخّص** تعامل مع وسيط يحمل رخصة «فال» من الهيئة وعقد وساطة مكتوب ومسجّل في منصة الهيئة، وتحقّق من صك البائع قبل دفع أي مبلغ.
4. **قدّم الطلب عبر منصة «عقارات السعودية»** قدّم طلب التملّك عبر المنصة؛ ويُتحقّق من أهلية المقيمين آليًا. ويجب تقديم جميع الطلبات الخاضعة للنظام عبر هذه المنصة.
5. **سدّد الضريبة والرسوم إلكترونيًا** تُطبّق ضريبة التصرفات العقارية بنسبة 5% على جميع المشترين، ويُضاف رسم بنسبة 2% للهيئة عند اكتساب غير السعودي للحق في الرياض وجدة ومكة المكرمة والمدينة المنورة. وتُسدّد المدفوعات المرتبطة بالتملّك عبر منصة الدفع الإلكتروني.
6. **استلم الصك** تُستكمل إجراءات التملّك وإصدار الصك عبر المنصة الإلكترونية.

### التكاليف

| البند | النسبة | يُطبّق على |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ضريبة التصرفات العقارية | 5% | جميع التصرفات العقارية للسعوديين وغيرهم |
| رسم التصرف لغير السعوديين | 2% | الحقوق التي يكتسبها غير السعوديين في الرياض وجدة ومكة والمدينة |
| عمولة الوساطة | 2.5% ما لم يُتفق كتابيًا على غير ذلك | الطرف المتعاقد مع الوسيط |

*يجيز النظام رفع الرسم حتى 5%، إلا أن اللائحة التنفيذية تحدده حاليًا بنسبة 2% وتعفي بعض التصرفات بنسبة صفرية، مثل التصرفات الناتجة عن أحكام قضائية، ونقل الأفراد عقاراتهم إلى شركات أو صناديق سعودية مملوكة لهم بالكامل.*

> **مثال تطبيقي** غير سعودي يشتري شقة بقيمة 2,000,000 ريال داخل نطاق في الرياض: ضريبة التصرفات 100,000 ريال + رسم الهيئة 40,000 ريال = 140,000 ريال (7%) قبل عمولة الوساطة.

### التمويل والإقامة

لا يتناول النظام التمويل العقاري. وعمليًا يستطيع المقيمون ممن يحوّلون رواتبهم الحصول على تمويل سكني من عدة بنوك سعودية، غالبًا بدفعة أولى أعلى من السعوديين، أما إقراض غير المقيمين فلم يُختبر بعد، وينبغي لهم التخطيط للشراء نقدًا.

لا يمنح التملّك الإقامة بحد ذاته. ويتطلب مسار الإقامة المميزة لمالكي العقار عقارًا سكنيًا مكتملًا لا تقل قيمته عن 4 ملايين ريال، خاليًا من أي تمويل، ومقيّمًا من مقيّم معتمد من «تقييم»، وتنتهي الإقامة إذا بيع العقار دون استبداله.

### الالتزام والعقوبات

- المخالفات العامة: من الإنذار حتى غرامة تصل إلى 5% من قيمة الحق محل المخالفة، بحد أقصى 10 ملايين ريال.
- تقديم معلومات غير صحيحة أو مضللة عمدًا بغرض التملّك: الغرامة نفسها إضافة إلى بيع الحق بالمزاد العلني.
- على الشركات الإفصاح عن الملاك المباشرين وغير المباشرين والإبلاغ عن التغييرات المحددة في الملكية أو السيطرة خلال المدد المقررة.
- تصدر قرارات العقوبات عن لجان تابعة للهيئة، ويجوز التظلم منها أمام المحكمة الإدارية خلال 60 يومًا.

### قائمة تحقق للوسطاء

> **قبل تسويق صفقة أو إتمامها مع غير سعودي** 1) تحقّق من القطعة على خريطة النطاقات الرسمية. 2) تأكّد من نوع المشتري، وفي مكة أو المدينة من كونه مسلمًا. 3) احسب التكلفة الكاملة شاملة ضريبة التصرفات 5% ورسم 2%. 4) لا تَعِد غير المقيمين بتمويل. 5) احصل على ترخيص إعلان من الهيئة لكل إعلان وسجّل عقد الوساطة. 6) وجّه المشتري إلى منصة «عقارات السعودية»، ولا تحصّل رسوم التملّك بنفسك.

### أسئلة شائعة

### هل يستطيع المقيم في الرياض الشراء في أي مكان بالمدينة؟

نعم داخل النطاقات المحددة. أما خارجها فيحق للمقيم تملّك عقار سكني واحد للاستخدام الشخصي.

### هل يستطيع شخص يعيش خارج المملكة الشراء دون الانتقال إليها؟

نعم داخل النطاقات المحددة، بعد الحصول على هوية رقمية سعودية من البعثات السعودية في الخارج وحساب بنكي ورقم جوال سعوديين.

### هل يستطيع غير المسلمين الشراء في مكة أو المدينة؟

لا. التملّك الفردي في المدينتين المقدستين مقصور على المسلمين، ويجوز للشركات السعودية التملّك فيهما.

### هل يمنحني شراء عقار الإقامة؟

ليس تلقائيًا. الإقامة عبر العقار مسار مستقل ضمن الإقامة المميزة بحد أدنى 4 ملايين ريال.

### ما إجمالي التكاليف فوق السعر؟

ضريبة تصرفات 5%، ورسم 2% للهيئة في الرياض وجدة ومكة والمدينة، إضافة إلى عمولة الوساطة المتفق عليها (2.5% افتراضيًا).

### المصادر

1. Non-Saudi Property Ownership System Enters into Force, Real Estate General Authority (2026-01): https://rega.gov.sa/en/media-center/news-announcements/rega-non-saudi-property-ownership-system-enters-into-force-as-of-today/
2. REGA Announces Entry into Force of Law Allowing Non-Saudis to Own Property, Saudi Press Agency (2026-01): https://www.spa.gov.sa/en/N2496274
3. Saudi Arabia Publishes Implementing Regulations to the Foreign Ownership of Real Estate Law, Greenberg Traurig (2026-07): https://www.gtlaw.com/en/insights/2026/7/the-kingdom-of-saudi-arabia-publishes-implementing-regulations-to-the-foreign-ownership-of-real-estate-law
4. Foreigner real estate ownership changes given Cabinet approval, Arab News (2026-06): https://www.arabnews.com/node/2648393/business-economy
5. Saudi Properties Portal to Accept Applications for Foreign Real Estate Ownership, REGA via PR Newswire (2026-06): https://www.prnewswire.co.uk/news-releases/saudi-properties-portal-to-accept-applications-for-foreign-real-estate-ownership-302808303.html
6. Non-Saudi Real Estate Ownership in Saudi Arabia, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rega-services/platforms/non-saudi-real-estate-ownership-in-saudi-arabia/
7. Saudi Arabia clarifies property transaction tax for foreign buyers, Saudi Gazette (2026-07): https://saudigazette.com.sa/article/662810/saudi-arabia/saudi-arabia-clarifies-property-transaction-tax-for-foreign-real-estate-buyers
8. Saudi Arabia approves landmark real estate ownership law for non-Saudis, White & Case (2025-07): https://www.whitecase.com/insight-alert/saudi-arabia-approves-landmark-real-estate-ownership-law-non-saudis
9. Q&A about the Updated Law of Real Estate Ownership by Non-Saudis, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/media/z1kaovag/qa-about-updated-law-of-real-estate-ownership-by-non-saudis.pdf
10. Saudi Arabia outlines new non-Saudi real estate ownership rules, Pinsent Masons: https://www.pinsentmasons.com/out-law/news/saudi-arabia-outlines-new-non-saudi-real-estate-ownership-rules
11. Saudi Properties — designated zones map, Real Estate General Authority (2026-06): https://saudiproperties.rega.gov.sa/zones
12. Real Estate Brokerage Law, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/regulations-and-by-laws/rules/real-estate-brokerage-law/
13. MCI Confirms that the Sale and Rent Commission does not Exceed 2.5%, Ministry of Commerce: https://mc.gov.sa/en/mediacenter/News/Pages/08-07-14-01.aspx
14. Real Estate Transaction Tax Law, ZATCA: https://zatca.gov.sa/en/RulesRegulations/Taxes/Pages/RETTRegulation.aspx
15. Real Estate Brokerage Law, Saudipedia: https://saudipedia.com/en/real-estate-brokerage-law
16. Getting a mortgage in Saudi Arabia in 2026, Expatica: https://www.expatica.com/sa/housing/buying/mortgages-in-saudi-arabia-72007/
17. Saudi Arabia Premium Residency, Henley & Partners: https://www.henleyglobal.com/residence-investment/saudi-arabia
18. Up to SAR10 million fine: Saudi Arabia announces rules for foreigners buying property, Khaleej Times: https://www.khaleejtimes.com/world/gulf/saudi-arabia-foreign-investors-guidelines-penalties-new-law
19. FAL – Real Estate Brokerage, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rega-services/platforms/fal-real-estate-brokerage/

---

## التكلفة الحقيقية لشراء عقار في المملكة

> ضريبة التصرفات العقارية، وإعفاء المسكن الأول، ورسم غير السعوديين، والوساطة، وآلية نقل الملكية — مع أمثلة تطبيقية لكل نوع من المشترين.

آخر تحقق: 2026-09-27 · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/guides/buying-costs-and-taxes

### أبرز الحقائق

- **ضريبة التصرفات:** 5% من القيمة
- **المسكن الأول (للمواطن المستحق):** تتحمّل الدولة الضريبة حتى مليون ريال
- **رسم غير السعوديين (4 مدن):** +2%
- **عمولة الوساطة الافتراضية:** 2.5%

### ضريبة التصرفات العقارية

تخضع كل تصرفات العقار في المملكة لضريبة تصرفات عقارية بنسبة 5% تديرها هيئة الزكاة والضريبة والجمارك، وقد حلّت محل ضريبة القيمة المضافة (15%) على بيع العقارات في أكتوبر 2020، والنسبة واحدة للسعوديين وغيرهم.

تُعفى بعض التصرفات، منها التصرفات بين الأقارب من الدرجة الأولى كالإرث والهبة، وبعض برامج الإسكان الحكومية، وتفصّل إرشادات الهيئة القائمة الكاملة والشروط.

> **اتفقوا كتابيًا على من يدفع** ترتبط الضريبة بالتصرف، ولا يُنقل الصك قبل سدادها. وكثيرًا ما يتفاوض البائع والمشتري على من يتحمّلها، فاذكروا ذلك صراحة في عقد البيع.

### إعفاء المسكن الأول

للمواطن المستحق الذي يشتري مسكنه الأول، تتحمّل الدولة ضريبة 5% عن أول مليون ريال من قيمة العقار. ويُتحقق من الاستحقاق عبر برنامج «سكني»، وتبقى الضريبة على ما يزيد عن مليون ريال مستحقة.

### أمثلة تطبيقية

| المشتري | السعر | ضريبة التصرفات | رسم غير السعوديين | إجمالي الضريبة والرسوم |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| مواطن، مسكن أول مستحق | 900,000 ريال | 0 (تتحمّلها الدولة) | — | 0 ريال |
| مواطن، مسكن أول مستحق | 1,500,000 ريال | 25,000 ريال (5% من 500,000 فوق الحد) | — | 25,000 ريال |
| غير سعودي، نطاق في الرياض | 2,000,000 ريال | 100,000 ريال | 40,000 ريال | 140,000 ريال |
| غير سعودي، نطاق خارج المدن الأربع | 2,000,000 ريال | 100,000 ريال | 0 ريال | 100,000 ريال |

*لا تشمل عمولة الوساطة وتكاليف التقييم والتمويل.*

### رسم غير السعوديين

عند اكتساب غير السعودي حقًا عقاريًا في الرياض أو جدة أو مكة المكرمة أو المدينة المنورة، تفرض الهيئة العامة للعقار رسمًا بنسبة 2% إضافة إلى ضريبة التصرفات 5%. ويجيز النظام رسمًا حتى 5%، غير أن اللائحة التنفيذية تحدده حاليًا بنسبة 2% وتعفي تصرفات معينة.

### عمولة الوساطة

ما لم يتفق الطرفان كتابيًا في عقد الوساطة على غير ذلك، تكون العمولة 2.5% من قيمة الصفقة في البيع و2.5% من إيجار السنة الأولى في الإيجار، ويتحمّلها الطرف المتعاقد مع الوسيط.

### آلية نقل الملكية (الإفراغ)

1. **الاتفاق والتحقق من الصك** تأكّد من سريان صك البائع الإلكتروني وخلوّه من القيود قبل أي دفعة.
2. **سداد ضريبة التصرفات** تُسدّد ضريبة 5% عبر هيئة الزكاة والضريبة والجمارك، ويسدّد غير السعوديين في المدن الأربع رسم 2% للهيئة العامة للعقار.
3. **الإفراغ إلكترونيًا** تتولى خدمة «ناجز» التابعة لوزارة العدل الإفراغ الإلكتروني وتصدر صكًا إلكترونيًا جديدًا باسم المشتري.

### أسئلة شائعة

### هل تُفرض ضريبة القيمة المضافة على العقار السكني؟

لا. تخضع التصرفات العقارية منذ أكتوبر 2020 لضريبة التصرفات 5% بدلًا من ضريبة القيمة المضافة.

### هل يدفع غير السعوديين نسبة ضريبة مختلفة؟

ضريبة التصرفات 5% للجميع، ويدفع غير السعوديين رسمًا إضافيًا 2% فقط في الرياض وجدة ومكة والمدينة.

### هل عمولة الوساطة ثابتة عند 2.5%؟

2.5% هي النسبة الافتراضية، ويجوز الاتفاق كتابيًا على نسبة أخرى.

### المصادر

1. Real Estate Transaction Tax Law, ZATCA: https://zatca.gov.sa/en/RulesRegulations/Taxes/Pages/RETTRegulation.aspx
2. Guideline — Real Estate Transaction Tax (RETT), ZATCA (2024-05): https://zatca.gov.sa/en/HelpCenter/guidelines/Documents/Guideline%20for%20RETT%20(en).pdf
3. Saudi Arabia clarifies property transaction tax for foreign buyers, Saudi Gazette (2026-07): https://saudigazette.com.sa/article/662810/saudi-arabia/saudi-arabia-clarifies-property-transaction-tax-for-foreign-real-estate-buyers
4. MCI Confirms that the Sale and Rent Commission does not Exceed 2.5%, Ministry of Commerce: https://mc.gov.sa/en/mediacenter/News/Pages/08-07-14-01.aspx
5. Saudi Arabia issues Real Estate Transaction Tax Law, EY: https://www.ey.com/en_gl/technical/tax-alerts/saudi-arabia-issues-real-estate-transaction-tax-law
6. Real Estate Transaction Tax 5% in Saudi Arabia: law, exemptions and the first home programme, Almanazl: https://almanazl.sa/en/news/dryb-altsrfat-alaakary-5-fy-alsaaody-aldlyl-alkaml-llmlak-oalmshtryn-laaam-2025
7. Saudi Arabia Publishes Implementing Regulations to the Foreign Ownership of Real Estate Law, Greenberg Traurig (2026-07): https://www.gtlaw.com/en/insights/2026/7/the-kingdom-of-saudi-arabia-publishes-implementing-regulations-to-the-foreign-ownership-of-real-estate-law
8. Real Estate Brokerage Law, Saudipedia: https://saudipedia.com/en/real-estate-brokerage-law
9. Real Estate Ownership Transfer, Mada Properties: https://www.madaproperties.sa/en/blogs/real-estate-ownership-transfer-a-crucial-step-for-legal-and-secure-property-transactions

---

## تجميد الإيجارات في الرياض وأنظمة الإيجار الجديدة لعام 2025

> تجميد الإيجارات خمس سنوات في الرياض، والتجديد التلقائي للعقود في المملكة، والتوثيق الإلزامي في «إيجار»، والغرامات المترتبة — ما يحتاج المالك والمستأجر والمستثمر إلى معرفته.

آخر تحقق: 2026-09-27 · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/guides/riyadh-rent-freeze-and-rental-rules

### أبرز الحقائق

- **تاريخ السريان:** 25 سبتمبر 2025
- **زيادة الإيجار في الرياض:** مجمّدة لمدة 5 سنوات
- **تجديد العقد (على مستوى المملكة):** تلقائي ما لم يُشعر قبل 60 يومًا
- **غرامة رفع الإيجار:** إيجار شهرين ← 6 ← 12 شهرًا

### تجميد الإيجارات في الرياض

اعتبارًا من 25 سبتمبر 2025 لا يجوز للمؤجر زيادة الأجرة في عقود الإيجار السكنية والتجارية القائمة أو الجديدة داخل النطاق العمراني للرياض لمدة خمس سنوات، بناءً على توجيه سمو ولي العهد.

| حالة العقار | الأجرة المعتمدة |
| --- | --- |
| مؤجَّر في 25 سبتمبر 2025 | مجمّدة عند أجرته في ذلك التاريخ |
| شاغر وسبق تأجيره | إجمالي قيمة آخر عقد موثّق في «إيجار» |
| يؤجَّر لأول مرة | بالاتفاق بين المؤجر والمستأجر |

### التجديد التلقائي وحدود الإخلاء

- على مستوى المملكة تتجدد العقود تلقائيًا ما لم يُخطر أحد الطرفين الآخر قبل 60 يومًا على الأقل من انتهاء العقد.
- في الرياض لا يجوز للمؤجر رفض التجديد إذا رغب المستأجر في البقاء، إلا في حالات: عدم سداد الأجرة، أو وجود خطر على السلامة الإنشائية يثبته تقرير فني رسمي، أو حاجة المؤجر أو أحد أقاربه من الدرجة الأولى للوحدة.
- يجب توثيق جميع العقود في منصة «إيجار» التابعة للهيئة العامة للعقار، ويحق لأي من الطرفين تقديم العقد، ولا يوثّقه نيابة عنهما إلا وسيط مرخّص.

### العقوبات

| المخالفة | الأولى | الثانية | التكرار |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| رفع الأجرة خلافًا للضوابط | أجرة شهرين | أجرة 6 أشهر | حتى أجرة 12 شهرًا |
| عدم توثيق العقد في «إيجار» | إنذار وأمر بالتصحيح | حتى أجرة 3 أشهر | حتى أجرة 6 أشهر |

*ويلزم المؤجر كذلك بتصحيح المخالفة، ويجوز منح المبلّغ نسبة تصل إلى 20% من الغرامة المحصّلة.*

### ماذا يعني ذلك للمستثمر

> **احسب العائد الممكن تحصيله فعلًا** في الوحدة المؤجرة حاليًا أو سابقًا بالرياض تبقى الأجرة ثابتة حتى سبتمبر 2030. احسب جدوى الشراء على أساس الأجرة الموثّقة في «إيجار» لا على أسعار الإعلانات، واعلم أن الوحدات التي تؤجَّر لأول مرة (المعروض الجديد) هي وحدها التي تُحدّد أجرتها بحرية.

### أسئلة شائعة

### هل يشمل التجميد مدنًا غير الرياض؟

يسري التجميد لخمس سنوات داخل النطاق العمراني للرياض، أما التجديد التلقائي فيسري في جميع أنحاء المملكة.

### هل يجوز للمؤجر رفع الأجرة على مستأجر جديد؟

لا إذا سبق تأجير الوحدة؛ إذ تُعتمد آخر قيمة موثّقة في «إيجار»، ولا تُحدّد الأجرة بالاتفاق إلا للوحدات المؤجرة لأول مرة.

### هل يشمل العقارات التجارية؟

نعم — عقود الإيجار السكنية والتجارية في الرياض.

### المصادر

1. Regulatory provisions regulating the relationship between landlords and tenants, Real Estate General Authority (2025-09): https://rega.gov.sa/en/media-center/news-announcements/in-line-with-hrh-crown-prince-s-directive-to-take-several-measures-to-achieve-balance-in-the-real-estate-sector-in-riyadh-approval-has-been-issued-for-regulatory-provisions-aimed-at-regulating-the-relationship-between-landlords-and-tenants/
2. Saudi Arabia freezes rents in Riyadh for 5 years, Arab News (2025-09): https://www.arabnews.com/node/2616697/business-economy
3. Saudi Arabia Introduces Rent Controls and Automatic Lease Renewal, King & Spalding (2025-09): https://www.kslaw.com/news-and-insights/saudi-arabia-introduces-rent-controls-and-automatic-lease-renewal
4. Saudi Arabia tightens rental rules as landlords face rising penalties, Arabian Business: https://www.arabianbusiness.com/industries/real-estate/saudi-arabia-tightens-rental-rules-as-landlords-face-rising-penalties
5. Saudi Crown Prince orders freeze on Riyadh rent hikes for five years, Al Arabiya (2025-09): https://english.alarabiya.net/News/saudi-arabia/2025/09/25/saudi-crown-prince-orders-freeze-on-riyadh-rent-hikes-for-five-years
6. The Big Freeze — rent freeze and automatic renewal, Eversheds Sutherland (2025-09): https://www.eversheds-sutherland.com/en/saudi-arabia/insights/the-big-freeze-saudi-arabia-introduces-rent-freeze-and-automatic-renewal
7. EJAR, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rega-services/platforms/ejar/
8. Real Estate Brokerage Law, Saudipedia: https://saudipedia.com/en/real-estate-brokerage-law

---

## ترخيص الوساطة وضوابط الإعلان العقاري للوسطاء

> رخصة «فال»، وترخيص كل إعلان، والبيانات الإلزامية وفق لائحة مايو 2026، وعقود الوساطة والعمولة — والغرامات عند المخالفة.

آخر تحقق: 2026-09-27 · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/guides/brokerage-and-advertising-rules

### أبرز الحقائق

- **رخصة الوساطة والتسويق:** رخصة «فال» من الهيئة
- **الإعلان:** ترخيص إعلان لكل إعلان
- **لائحة الإعلان الجديدة:** سارية منذ 1 مايو 2026
- **أقصى غرامة (نظام الوساطة):** 200,000 ريال

### رخصة «فال»

تتطلب الوساطة والتسويق العقاري في المملكة رخصة «فال» من الهيئة العامة للعقار، وتصدر للأفراد والمنشآت العقارية، ويقتصر الإعلان عن العقارات على حاملي الرخصة.

### الإعلان وفق لائحة 2026

دخلت لائحة حوكمة التسويق والإعلانات العقارية الصادرة عن الهيئة حيز التنفيذ في 1 مايو 2026، وتشمل جميع القنوات: وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي والإعلام التقليدي واللوحات والمعارض والمنصات الإلكترونية.

- يحتاج كل إعلان إلى ترخيص إعلان مستقل من الهيئة، مدعوم برقم صك العقار وبيانات تواصل مطابقة للطلب.
- يجب أن يتضمن الإعلان نوع العقار وموقعه ومساحته ووصفه وسعره أو أجرته، وأي حقوق أو التزامات عليه، وأتعاب الوساطة، ووسيلة تواصل صحيحة، ويجوز إتاحة البيانات الأساسية عبر رمز QR.
- يُحظر الإعلان المضلل أو غير الصحيح وإساءة استخدام الهويات الحكومية، ويجب إزالة الإعلان عند انتهاء غرضه أو انتهاء ترخيصه.
- على منصات العقار الربط بأنظمة الهيئة، واستضافة خوادمها داخل المملكة، والتحقق من المستخدمين بالهوية الرقمية الوطنية، وحجب الإعلانات غير المرخّصة.

### عقود الوساطة والعمولة

- يجب توثيق اتفاقية الوساطة وتسجيلها في البوابة الإلكترونية للهيئة.
- العمولة الافتراضية 2.5% من قيمة البيع و2.5% من إيجار السنة الأولى، ما لم يُتفق كتابيًا على خلاف ذلك، ويدفعها الطرف المتعاقد مع الوسيط.
- إذا استحق البائع أو المؤجر العربون ولم تكتمل الصفقة، يستحق الوسيط 25% من العربون ما لم ينص العقد على غير ذلك.
- لا يحق توثيق عقود الإيجار في «إيجار» نيابة عن الطرفين إلا للوسيط المرخّص.

### قائمة التحقق قبل الإعلان

> **قبل نشر أي إعلان** رخصة «فال» سارية · عقد وساطة موثّق · ترخيص إعلان لهذا العقار (برقم الصك) · السعر والمساحة والموقع والحقوق والالتزامات والأتعاب ظاهرة أو ضمن رمز QR · لا ادعاءات دون إثبات · وللمشترين غير السعوديين: التحقق من القطعة على خريطة النطاقات الرسمية.

### أسئلة شائعة

### هل أحتاج ترخيصًا مستقلًا لكل إعلان؟

نعم، لكل إعلان ترخيص مستقل من الهيئة مرتبط بصك العقار.

### هل تنطبق الضوابط على منشورات إنستغرام وتيك توك وواتساب؟

نعم، تشمل اللائحة جميع قنوات الإعلان بما فيها وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي.

### ما غرامة الإعلان دون ترخيص؟

يُعاقب على مخالفة نظام الوساطة العقارية بالإنذار أو إيقاف الرخصة أو إلغائها و/أو غرامة تصل إلى 200,000 ريال، ويجوز مضاعفتها عند تكرار المخالفة خلال ثلاث سنوات.

### المصادر

1. FAL – Real Estate Brokerage, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rega-services/platforms/fal-real-estate-brokerage/
2. REGA issues rules to regulate real estate marketing and advertising, Argaam (2026): https://www.argaam.com/en/article/articledetail/id/1901495
3. Understanding REGA's new marketing rules, Gulf Construction Online (2026): https://gulfconstructiononline.com/Article/464369/understanding-rega%E2%80%99s-new-marketing-rules
4. KSA Real Estate Authority Approves Marketing Regulation, LexisNexis: https://www.lexisnexis.com/blogs/ae-legal/b/insights/posts/ksa-real-estate-authority-approves-marketing-advertising-regulations
5. Real Estate Brokerage Law, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/regulations-and-by-laws/rules/real-estate-brokerage-law/
6. Real Estate Brokerage Law, Saudipedia: https://saudipedia.com/en/real-estate-brokerage-law
7. Real estate advertising is conditional on FAL licence, Asharq Al-Awsat: https://english.aawsat.com/business/5297803-saudi-arabia-announces-entry-classification-phase-real-estate-advertising
8. Saudi Arabia's Real Estate Advertising Rules, Middle East Briefing (Dezan Shira) (2026): https://www.middleeastbriefing.com/news/saudi-arabia-tightens-real-estate-advertising-rules/
9. Implementing Regulations of Real Estate Brokerage Law, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rules-regulations-and-guidelines/regulations/implementing-regulations-of-real-estate-brokerage-law/
10. MCI Confirms that the Sale and Rent Commission does not Exceed 2.5%, Ministry of Commerce: https://mc.gov.sa/en/mediacenter/News/Pages/08-07-14-01.aspx

---

## الشراء على الخارطة في المملكة: كيف يحمي «وافي» أموالك

> نظام البيع على الخارطة لعام 2024، وحسابات الضمان، وسقف الحجز 5%، وما يجب أن يتضمنه العقد، وما يحدث عند تأخر التسليم.

آخر تحقق: 2026-09-27 · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/guides/buying-off-plan

### أبرز الحقائق

- **سريان النظام:** 4 أبريل 2024
- **الحد الأقصى للحجز:** 5% من الثمن
- **أين تذهب أموالك:** حساب ضمان المشروع
- **تأخر التسليم:** تعويض لا يقل عن الأجرة المماثلة

### الإطار النظامي

يتطلب بيع الوحدات أو تأجيرها قبل اكتمالها ترخيصًا وفق نظام بيع وتأجير مشروعات عقارية على الخارطة، تشرف عليه الهيئة العامة للعقار عبر برنامج «وافي»، وقد دخل النظام ولائحته التنفيذية حيز التنفيذ في 4 أبريل 2024.

### الحماية المقررة لك

- لا يجوز للمطور تحصيل أكثر من 5% من الثمن مبلغَ حجز، ويجب إيداعه في حساب ضمان المشروع.
- لكل مشروع مرخّص حساب ضمان واحد لدى وكيل ضمان مرخّص (بنك خاضع للرقابة) لا لدى المطور، وتُصرف الأموال على مراحل وفق تقدم الإنشاء الذي يعتمده مهندس مستقل.
- يجب أن يتضمن عقد البيع: جدول الدفعات، والتعويض عن تأخر السداد، والتعويض عن تأخر التسليم بما في ذلك حق المشتري في الفسخ، والجدول الزمني للمشروع، وأحكام الأجزاء المشتركة.
- يُحدّد تعويض تأخر المطور بالاتفاق، على ألا يقل عن الأجرة المماثلة للوحدة التي يقدّرها مقيّم معتمد.

### قبل أن تدفع

1. **تحقّق من ترخيص «وافي»** تأكّد من ترخيص المشروع للبيع على الخارطة لدى الهيئة العامة للعقار قبل توقيع أي شيء.
2. **ادفع إلى حساب الضمان فقط** يجب أن تذهب كل دفعة إلى حساب ضمان المشروع، لا إلى حساب المطور التشغيلي ولا إلى الوسيط.
3. **اقرأ بنود التأخير** راجع موعد التسليم، وتعويض التأخير (بما لا يقل عن الأجرة المماثلة)، وحقك في الفسخ.

> **للمشترين غير السعوديين** تخضع مشتريات غير السعوديين على الخارطة أيضًا لنطاقات التملّك ومنصة «عقارات السعودية» — راجع دليل تملّك غير السعوديين.

### أسئلة شائعة

### هل يجوز للمطور طلب 10% لحجز الوحدة؟

لا. سقف الحجز 5% من الثمن ويجب إيداعه في حساب الضمان.

### ماذا لو تأخر المشروع؟

تستحق تعويضًا لا يقل عن الأجرة المماثلة للوحدة، ويجب أن يحدد العقد حقك في الفسخ.

### المصادر

1. The new Off Plan Real Estate Law in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Trowers & Hamlins (2024-11): https://www.trowers.com/insights/2024/november/the-new-off-plan-real-estate-law-in-the-kingdom-of-saudi-arabia
2. Implementing Regulations of the Off-Plan Sale and Lease of Real Estate Projects Law, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rules-regulations-and-guidelines/regulations/implementing-regulations-of-the-off-plan-sale-and-lease-of-real-estate-projects-law/
3. Wafi — Off-Plan Sales and Lease, Real Estate General Authority: https://rega.gov.sa/en/rega-services/platforms/wafi-off-plan-sales-and-lease/
4. Real estate escrow accounts in Saudi Arabia: off-plan buyer guide, Al Rossais Law Firm: https://alrossais.com/en/real-estate-escrow-accounts-in-saudi-arabia/

---

## رسوم الأراضي البيضاء والعقارات الشاغرة: تعديلات 2025

> رسوم سنوية تصل إلى 10% على الأراضي غير المطورة داخل النطاق العمراني، ورسم جديد على المباني الشاغرة لفترات طويلة، ونسب النطاقات المطبقة حاليًا في الرياض.

آخر تحقق: 2026-09-27 · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/guides/white-land-and-vacant-property-fees

### أبرز الحقائق

- **الحد الأقصى للرسم السنوي:** 10% (بدلًا من 2.5%)
- **ينطبق على الحيازات:** 5,000 م² فأكثر
- **المباني الشاغرة:** حتى 5% من القيمة الإيجارية
- **اللائحة التنفيذية:** صدرت 22 أغسطس 2025

### ما الذي تغيّر

أقرّ مجلس الوزراء تعديلات نظام رسوم الأراضي البيضاء في 29 أبريل 2025، ونُشرت في الجريدة الرسمية في 12 مايو 2025، وهي أكبر تعديل منذ بدء تطبيق الرسوم عام 2016، وأصبح اسمه «نظام رسوم الأراضي البيضاء والعقارات الشاغرة».

- ارتفع الرسم السنوي على الأراضي غير المطورة داخل النطاق العمراني من 2.5% ثابتة إلى ما يصل إلى 10% وفق معايير اللائحة التنفيذية.
- ينطبق على الأراضي بمساحة 5,000 م² فأكثر، سواء كانت قطعة واحدة أو عدة قطع مجمّعة في المدينة نفسها.
- تخضع العقارات المطوّرة الشاغرة لفترات طويلة دون مبرر مقبول لرسم يصل إلى 5% من قيمتها الإيجارية المقدّرة.

### نسب النطاقات في الرياض

| النطاق | الرسم السنوي | أمثلة مُعلنة |
| --- | --- | --- |
| الأولوية القصوى | 10% | الملقا وحطين والنخيل والياسمين والصحافة والسليمانية وما حولها |
| المحور التجاري لطريق الأمير محمد بن سلمان | 7.5% | المقاطع المارة بالمونسية وقرطبة |
| الأولوية المتوسطة | 5% | أحياء الحلقة الوسطى |
| الأولوية الأدنى | 2.5% | بقية المناطق داخل النطاق |

*نشرت وزارة البلديات والإسكان حدود النطاقات في أغسطس 2025، وتتفاوت قوائم الأحياء بين الملخصات المنشورة، لذا تحقّق من أي قطعة محددة عبر خريطة النطاقات الرسمية للوزارة.*

### ماذا يعني ذلك

> **مزيد من الأراضي في السوق** أصبح الاحتفاظ بأراضٍ كبيرة غير مطورة في وسط الرياض يكلّف حتى 10% من قيمتها سنويًا، وقد رصد مستشارون عرض قطع كبيرة للبيع بعد إعلان نسب النطاقات بوقت قصير، ما يعني توقع زيادة المعروض من الأراضي وضغطًا على أسعارها في النطاقات الأعلى نسبة.

> **ضوابط العقارات الشاغرة: تحقّق من الوضع** كانت الضوابط التنفيذية الخاصة برسوم العقارات الشاغرة لا تزال قيد الإصدار عند صدور لائحة الأراضي، فراجع الوزارة قبل الاعتماد على تعريف الشغور أو آلية تقديره.

### أسئلة شائعة

### هل يسري الرسم على قطعتي السكنية الصغيرة؟

لا يشمل إلا الحيازات البالغة 5,000 م² فأكثر في المدينة نفسها، سواء قطعة واحدة أو عدة قطع مجمّعة.

### هل النسبة موحدة في الرياض؟

لا. قُسّمت الرياض إلى نطاقات برسوم سنوية 10% أو 7.5% أو 5% أو 2.5%.

### المصادر

1. Saudi Arabia amends White Land Levy Law, DLA Piper (2025-05): https://www.dlapiper.com/en/insights/publications/gulf-tax-insights/2025/gulf-tax-insights-may-2025/saudi-arabia-amends-white-land-levy-law
2. Saudi Arabia Overhauls White Land Fee Law: Key Changes Explained, King & Spalding (2025): https://www.kslaw.com/news-and-insights/saudi-arabia-overhauls-white-land-fee-law-key-changes-explained
3. White Land Tax in Saudi Arabia: Implementing Regulations and Riyadh Roll-Out, Al Tamimi & Company (2025): https://www.tamimi.com/news/white-land-tax-in-saudi-arabia-implementing-regulations-and-riyadh-roll-out/
4. Issuance of the Implementing Regulations for the White Land Fees (1447H – 2025), Grant Thornton (2025-08): https://www.grantthornton.sa/en/insights/articles-and-publications/issuance_of_the_implementing_regulations_for_the_white_land_fees_1447H_2025/


# أسعار الأحياء حسب المدينة

## الرياض: أسعار الأحياء وعوائدها

متوسط سعر متر الشقق: ريال 5,862 (الربع 1 2026), العائد الإجمالي ⁦4.7%⁩.

| الحي | الشقق ريال/م² | إيجار سنوي | العائد | الرابط |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| العليا | 20,293 | 47,795 | ⁦1.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-olaya |
| الصحافة | 14,397 | 45,693 | ⁦2.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-sahafah |
| المحمدية | 13,663 | 48,093 | ⁦2.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-muhammadiyah |
| النزهة | 11,279 | 35,704 | ⁦3.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-nuzhah |
| النخيل | 11,090 | 56,566 | ⁦4.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-nakheel |
| السليمانية | 11,040 | 39,596 | ⁦3.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-sulaymaniyah |
| العقيق | 11,033 | 44,801 | ⁦3.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-aqiq |
| الفلاح | 10,955 | 36,149 | ⁦3.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-falah |
| الرحمانية | 10,862 | 46,034 | ⁦4.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-rahmaniyah |
| الخزامى | 10,836 | 50,983 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-khuzama |
| المغرزات | 10,686 | 41,922 | ⁦3.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-mughrizat |
| النفل | 10,524 | 39,099 | ⁦3.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-nafal |
| حطين | 10,480 | 62,172 | ⁦5.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/hittin |
| الملك فهد | 10,160 | 36,000 | ⁦3.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/king-fahd |
| المربع | 10,064 | 30,983 | ⁦2.7%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-murabba |
| المروج | 9,935 | 39,981 | ⁦3.6%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-muruj |
| الرائد | 9,933 | 51,101 | ⁦4.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-raed |
| عرقة | 9,914 | 47,104 | ⁦3.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/irqah |
| الياسمين | 9,820 | 48,643 | ⁦4.3%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-yasmin |
| المعذر | 9,787 | 28,316 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-mathar |
| الازدهار | 9,505 | 41,817 | ⁦4.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-izdihar |
| الملقا | 9,306 | 53,922 | ⁦4.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-malqa |
| النرجس | 9,292 | 49,524 | ⁦4.3%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-narjis |
| الملك سلمان | 9,246 | 48,684 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/king-salman |
| المصيف | 8,975 | 34,305 | ⁦4.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-masif |
| الغدير | 8,918 | 50,296 | ⁦4.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-ghadir |
| الوادي | 8,679 | 36,416 | ⁦4.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-wadi |
| القدس | 8,652 | 35,278 | ⁦3.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-quds |
| الريان | 8,647 | 37,089 | ⁦3.7%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-rayyan |
| الملك فيصل | 8,496 | 34,108 | ⁦3.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/king-faisal |
| الندى | 8,226 | 57,216 | ⁦5.3%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-nada |
| العارض | 8,208 | 42,650 | ⁦4.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-arid |
| التعاون | 7,965 | 42,803 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-taawun |
| الروضة | 7,949 | 30,347 | ⁦3.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-rawdah |
| الربوة | 7,923 | 35,233 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-rabwah |
| المرسلات | 7,727 | 39,915 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-mursalat |
| الربيع | 7,667 | 48,319 | ⁦4.6%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-rabi |
| البديعة | 7,616 | 18,026 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-badiah |
| جرير | 7,537 | 27,089 | ⁦3.6%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/jarir |
| قرطبة | 7,457 | 48,696 | ⁦4.7%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/qurtubah |
| المونسية | 7,355 | 35,060 | ⁦4.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-munsiyah |
| غرناطة | 7,243 | 35,758 | ⁦4.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/gharnatah |
| الحمراء | 7,067 | 32,987 | ⁦3.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-hamra |
| الروابى | 6,962 | 27,882 | ⁦3.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-rawabi |
| الضباط | 6,820 | 34,800 | ⁦4.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-dubbat |
| الجزيرة | 6,652 | 28,997 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-jazirah |
| المهدية | 6,608 | 32,201 | ⁦4.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-mahdiyah |
| الاندلس | 6,603 | 31,014 | ⁦3.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-andalus |
| اليرموك | 6,367 | 29,546 | ⁦4.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-yarmuk |
| المنار | 6,363 | 32,220 | ⁦4.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-manar |
| النهضة | 6,248 | 26,876 | ⁦4.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-nahdah |
| الندوة | 6,043 | 24,510 | ⁦3.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-nadwah |
| الصفاء | 6,018 | 39,972 | ⁦4.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-safa |
| السلام | 5,917 | 26,711 | ⁦4.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-salam |
| الخليج | 5,821 | 26,702 | ⁦4.3%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-khaleej |
| الرمال | 5,694 | 31,364 | ⁦4.6%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-rimal |
| القادسية | 5,692 | 29,500 | ⁦4.6%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-qadisiyah |
| شبرا | 5,656 | 20,435 | ⁦3.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/shubra |
| الشهداء | 5,563 | 48,696 | ⁦5.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-shuhada |
| المرجان | 5,477 | 31,268 | ⁦5.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-marjan |
| الفيحاء | 5,381 | 27,090 | ⁦4.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-fayha |
| النسيم الشرقي | 5,351 | 23,319 | ⁦4.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-naseem-al-sharqi |
| ظهرة لبن | 5,260 | 28,267 | ⁦4.7%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/dhahrat-laban |
| السلى | 5,127 | 23,550 | ⁦4.3%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-sulay |
| البيان | 5,044 | 28,433 | ⁦4.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-bayan |
| المعيزلية | 5,021 | 27,697 | ⁦5.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-muaizliyah |
| النسيم الغربي | 4,894 | 21,546 | ⁦4.3%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-naseem-al-gharbi |
| النظيم | 4,788 | 21,427 | ⁦3.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-nadhim |
| السويدى | 4,758 | 19,622 | ⁦3.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-suwaidi |
| ظهرة البديعة | 4,724 | 21,720 | ⁦4.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/dhahrat-al-badiah |
| الزهرة | 4,711 | 20,707 | ⁦4.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-zahrah |
| القيروان | 4,599 | 52,949 | ⁦9.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-qirawan |
| السعادة | 4,461 | 26,123 | ⁦5.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-saadah |
| الملز | 4,423 | 30,352 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-malaz |
| طويق | 4,415 | 23,338 | ⁦4.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/tuwaiq |
| إشبيلية | 4,348 | 31,976 | ⁦6.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/ishbiliyah |
| بنبان | 4,267 | 21,905 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/banban |
| العريجاء الغربية | 4,231 | 19,794 | ⁦4.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-uraija-al-gharbiyah |
| العوالي | 4,230 | 23,783 | ⁦4.7%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-awali |
| الجنادرية | 4,197 | 25,866 | ⁦5.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-janadriyah |
| السويدي الغربي | 3,949 | 20,013 | ⁦4.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-suwaidi-al-gharbi |
| لبن | 3,930 | 29,404 | ⁦6.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/laban |
| الشفاء | 3,771 | 19,524 | ⁦5.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-shifa |
| العزيزية | 3,726 | 21,275 | ⁦5.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-aziziyah |
| بدر | 3,671 | 20,155 | ⁦4.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/badr |
| الحزم | 3,666 | 21,726 | ⁦4.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-hazm |
| نمار | 3,577 | 20,451 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/namar |
| عكاظ | 3,497 | 21,154 | ⁦5.3%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/okaz |
| ديراب | 3,461 | 20,447 | ⁦4.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/dirab |
| الدريهمية | 3,319 | 26,223 | ⁦5.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-duraihimiyah |
| المروة | 3,192 | 20,790 | ⁦6.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-marwah |
| الدار البيضاء | 2,928 | 21,814 | ⁦6.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/al-dar-al-baida |
| أحد | 2,908 | 21,468 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/uhud |
| ضاحية نمار | 2,749 | 20,037 | ⁦6.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh/dhahiyat-namar |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/riyadh

## جدة: أسعار الأحياء وعوائدها

متوسط سعر متر الشقق: ريال 3,876 (الربع 1 2026), العائد الإجمالي ⁦5.4%⁩.

| الحي | الشقق ريال/م² | إيجار سنوي | العائد | الرابط |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| الشاطئ | 11,599 | 65,707 | ⁦4.3%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-shati |
| أبحر الجنوبية | 6,688 | 43,802 | ⁦5.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/obhur-al-janubiyah |
| النهضة | 6,166 | 37,981 | ⁦4.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-nahdah |
| الرويس | 6,064 | 24,370 | ⁦3.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-ruwais |
| الروضة | 5,726 | 32,993 | ⁦4.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-rawdah |
| الحمراء | 5,453 | 35,199 | ⁦5.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-hamra |
| الزهراء | 5,205 | 36,568 | ⁦5.3%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-zahra |
| السلامة | 4,884 | 28,148 | ⁦5.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-salamah |
| البغدادية الغربية | 4,643 | 25,624 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-baghdadiyah-al-gharbiyah |
| النعيم | 4,313 | 27,871 | ⁦5.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-naeem |
| الورود | 4,190 | 32,522 | ⁦5.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-wurud |
| الرحاب | 4,024 | 24,874 | ⁦5.6%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-rehab |
| الرحمانية | 4,004 | 21,866 | ⁦4.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-rahmaniyah |
| الفيحاء | 3,995 | 28,253 | ⁦5.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-fayha |
| الفيصلية | 3,941 | 24,462 | ⁦5.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-faisaliyah |
| السليمانية | 3,889 | 22,016 | ⁦5.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-sulaymaniyah |
| التوفيق | 3,852 | — | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-tawfiq |
| المروة | 3,805 | 25,682 | ⁦5.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-marwah |
| الصفا | 3,800 | 23,011 | ⁦5.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-safa |
| الربوه | 3,775 | 23,015 | ⁦5.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-rabwah |
| النزهة | 3,745 | 23,681 | ⁦5.7%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-nuzhah |
| الصوارى | 3,732 | 31,230 | ⁦5.6%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-sawari |
| المنار | 3,691 | 25,364 | ⁦5.6%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-manar |
| الجامعة | 3,659 | 23,921 | ⁦5.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-jamiah |
| السامر | 3,631 | 22,503 | ⁦4.7%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-samer |
| الشرفية | 3,554 | 22,181 | ⁦5.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-sharafiyah |
| الواحة | 3,548 | 25,839 | ⁦5.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-wahah |
| الروابي | 3,517 | 21,292 | ⁦5.7%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-rawabi |
| المنتزهات | 3,500 | 20,293 | ⁦4.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-muntazahat |
| البوادى | 3,447 | 21,302 | ⁦6.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-bawadi |
| بني مالك | 3,428 | 22,554 | ⁦5.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/bani-malik |
| العزيزية | 3,403 | 23,521 | ⁦6.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-aziziyah |
| الصالحية | 3,331 | 21,624 | ⁦5.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-salhiyah |
| مريخ | 3,321 | 23,010 | ⁦5.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/muraikh |
| الريان | 3,255 | 23,708 | ⁦5.7%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-rayyan |
| مشرفة | 3,252 | 22,447 | ⁦6.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/mushrifah |
| النزلة الشرقية | 3,212 | 21,289 | ⁦5.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-nuzlah-al-sharqiyah |
| الأمير عبد المجيد | 3,190 | 24,450 | ⁦5.3%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/prince-abdulmajeed |
| النسيم | 3,189 | 25,091 | ⁦6.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-naseem |
| الرغامة | 3,180 | 21,976 | ⁦5.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-rughamah |
| الاجواد | 3,174 | 21,889 | ⁦5.6%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-ajwad |
| النخيل | 3,165 | 23,330 | ⁦6.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-nakheel |
| أم السلم | 3,038 | 20,022 | ⁦5.3%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/umm-al-salam |
| الحمدانية | 2,947 | 21,401 | ⁦5.7%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-hamdaniyah |
| ام حبلين الغربية | 2,902 | 24,051 | ⁦5.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/umm-hablain-al-gharbiyah |
| الوفاء | 2,874 | 19,532 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/al-wafa |
| مدائن الفهد | 2,787 | 22,411 | ⁦6.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah/madain-al-fahd |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/jeddah

## الدمام: أسعار الأحياء وعوائدها

متوسط سعر متر الشقق: ريال 3,448 (الربع 1 2026), العائد الإجمالي ⁦4.8%⁩.

| الحي | الشقق ريال/م² | إيجار سنوي | العائد | الرابط |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| تهامة | 5,309 | 27,704 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/tihamah |
| الجامعة | 5,249 | — | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-jamiah |
| السيف | 4,927 | 42,411 | ⁦6.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-saif |
| القصور | 4,628 | — | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-qusur |
| الحمراء | 4,274 | 18,832 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-hamra |
| المنتزه | 4,242 | 39,024 | ⁦6.6%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-muntazah |
| الجوهرة | 3,873 | 22,129 | ⁦4.7%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-jawharah |
| العروبة | 3,761 | 21,430 | ⁦4.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-urubah |
| الندى | 3,569 | 23,964 | ⁦5.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-nada |
| الجامعيين | 3,503 | 23,050 | ⁦5.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-jamiyin |
| المنار | 3,500 | 19,991 | ⁦5.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-manar |
| المزروعية | 3,421 | 19,672 | ⁦4.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-mazruiyah |
| الفيحاء | 3,382 | 17,172 | ⁦4.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-fayha |
| الشعلة | 3,380 | 28,166 | ⁦5.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-shulah |
| الفردوس | 3,348 | 27,537 | ⁦5.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-firdaws |
| الواحة | 3,305 | 24,273 | ⁦5.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-wahah |
| العزيزية | 3,287 | 17,998 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-aziziyah |
| هجر | 3,279 | 30,836 | ⁦6.3%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/hajar |
| طيبة | 3,277 | 19,949 | ⁦5.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/taibah |
| بدر | 3,224 | 17,997 | ⁦4.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/badr |
| الزهور | 3,223 | 15,854 | ⁦5.0%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-zuhur |
| أحد | 3,146 | 17,555 | ⁦4.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/uhud |
| ضاحية الملك فهد | 3,130 | 18,559 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/king-fahd-suburb |
| الروضة | 3,092 | 18,223 | ⁦4.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-rawdah |
| الفيصلية | 3,044 | 20,996 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-faisaliyah |
| النور | 2,896 | 17,944 | ⁦5.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-noor |
| مدينة العمال | 2,827 | 15,005 | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/madinat-al-ummal |
| الإسكان الجنوبي | 2,395 | 25,518 | ⁦6.6%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-iskan-al-janubi |
| الاسكان | 979 | 24,249 | ⁦12.7%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam/al-iskan |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/dammam

## الخبر: أسعار الأحياء وعوائدها

متوسط سعر متر الشقق: ريال 3,712 (الربع 1 2026), العائد الإجمالي ⁦5.5%⁩.

| الحي | الشقق ريال/م² | إيجار سنوي | العائد | الرابط |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| الحزام الذهبي | 5,643 | 50,058 | ⁦6.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/khobar/al-hizam-al-dhahabi |
| البحر | 5,384 | 57,290 | ⁦6.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/khobar/al-bahr |
| الخبر الشمالية | 5,172 | 16,981 | ⁦3.6%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/khobar/al-khobar-al-shamaliyah |
| البندرية | 4,642 | 33,224 | ⁦5.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/khobar/al-bandariyah |
| السفن | 4,169 | — | — | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/khobar/al-sufun |
| اشبيليا | 4,066 | 45,389 | ⁦9.8%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/khobar/ishbiliya |
| الخزامى | 4,034 | 21,039 | ⁦4.4%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/khobar/al-khuzama |
| الخور | 3,958 | 59,148 | ⁦8.1%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/khobar/al-khawr |
| الجسر | 3,754 | 20,101 | ⁦4.5%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/khobar/al-jisr |
| الحمراء | 3,699 | 33,302 | ⁦6.9%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/khobar/al-hamra |
| التحلية | 1,173 | 23,473 | ⁦14.2%⁩ | https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/khobar/al-tahliyah |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/districts/khobar


# أسئلة وتصنيفات

## أي حي في الرياض الأعلى سعرًا للشقق؟

> حي العليا هو الأعلى من حيث سعر الشقق في الرياض: 20,293 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الصحافة وحي المحمدية. متوسط الرياض 5,862 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الشقق ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | العليا | 20,293 ريال للمتر المربع | 31 صكًا |
| 2 | الصحافة | 14,397 ريال للمتر المربع | 13 صكًا |
| 3 | المحمدية | 13,663 ريال للمتر المربع | 28 صكًا |
| 4 | النزهة | 11,279 ريال للمتر المربع | 25 صكًا |
| 5 | النخيل | 11,090 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |
| 6 | السليمانية | 11,040 ريال للمتر المربع | 16 صكًا |
| 7 | العقيق | 11,033 ريال للمتر المربع | 27 صكًا |
| 8 | الفلاح | 10,955 ريال للمتر المربع | 15 صكًا |
| 9 | الرحمانية | 10,862 ريال للمتر المربع | 50 صكًا |
| 10 | الخزامى | 10,836 ريال للمتر المربع | 125 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/highest-apartment-price

### كم متوسط سعر الشقق في الرياض؟

5,862 ريال للمتر المربع في الرياض، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أرخص أسعار الشقق في الرياض؟

> حي ضاحية نمار هو الأدنى من حيث سعر الشقق في الرياض: 2,749 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي أحد وحي الدار البيضاء. متوسط الرياض 5,862 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الشقق ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | ضاحية نمار | 2,749 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 2 | أحد | 2,908 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 3 | الدار البيضاء | 2,928 ريال للمتر المربع | 26 صكًا |
| 4 | المروة | 3,192 ريال للمتر المربع | 40 صكًا |
| 5 | الدريهمية | 3,319 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 6 | ديراب | 3,461 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |
| 7 | عكاظ | 3,497 ريال للمتر المربع | 38 صكًا |
| 8 | نمار | 3,577 ريال للمتر المربع | 25 صكًا |
| 9 | الحزم | 3,666 ريال للمتر المربع | 45 صكًا |
| 10 | بدر | 3,671 ريال للمتر المربع | 97 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/lowest-apartment-price

### كم متوسط سعر الشقق في الرياض؟

5,862 ريال للمتر المربع في الرياض، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الرياض الأغلى سعرًا للفلل؟

> حي المحمدية هو الأعلى من حيث سعر الفلل في الرياض: 16,148 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي حطين وحي النخيل. متوسط الرياض 4,299 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الفلل ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | المحمدية | 16,148 ريال للمتر المربع | 15 صكًا |
| 2 | حطين | 15,073 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 3 | النخيل | 13,561 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 4 | الملقا | 12,666 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 5 | الريان | 12,366 ريال للمتر المربع | 13 صكًا |
| 6 | العليا | 11,569 ريال للمتر المربع | 16 صكًا |
| 7 | المرسلات | 11,566 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 8 | الملك سلمان | 11,552 ريال للمتر المربع | 15 صكًا |
| 9 | الرحمانية | 11,337 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 10 | الازدهار | 11,081 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/highest-villa-price

### كم متوسط سعر الفلل في الرياض؟

4,299 ريال للمتر المربع في الرياض، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أرخص أسعار الفلل في الرياض؟

> حي الغنامية هو الأدنى من حيث سعر الفلل في الرياض: 1,550 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي عريض وحي ديراب. متوسط الرياض 4,299 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الفلل ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الغنامية | 1,550 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 2 | عريض | 1,596 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 3 | ديراب | 1,983 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 4 | البرية | 1,989 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 5 | العريجاء الغربية | 2,152 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 6 | الشفاء | 2,169 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 7 | النظيم | 2,189 ريال للمتر المربع | 16 صكًا |
| 8 | طيبة | 2,214 ريال للمتر المربع | 39 صكًا |
| 9 | المصفاة | 2,485 ريال للمتر المربع | 37 صكًا |
| 10 | الجنادرية | 2,495 ريال للمتر المربع | 101 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/lowest-villa-price

### كم متوسط سعر الفلل في الرياض؟

4,299 ريال للمتر المربع في الرياض، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الرياض الأعلى سعرًا للأراضي؟

> حي حطين هو الأعلى من حيث سعر الأراضي في الرياض: 16,714 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الخزامى وحي الازدهار.

| # | الحي | الأرض ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | حطين | 16,714 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 2 | الخزامى | 14,426 ريال للمتر المربع | 23 صكًا |
| 3 | الازدهار | 13,889 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 4 | النخيل | 9,375 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 5 | سدرة | 8,622 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 6 | المعذر | 8,464 ريال للمتر المربع | 26 صكًا |
| 7 | القيروان | 8,145 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 8 | النرجس | 7,967 ريال للمتر المربع | 30 صكًا |
| 9 | المروج | 7,844 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 10 | الملك سلمان | 7,319 ريال للمتر المربع | 13 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/highest-land-price

### كم متوسط سعر الأراضي في الرياض؟

لا يتوفر متوسط للمدينة في البيانات الحالية.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أرخص أسعار الأراضي في الرياض؟

> حي المشرق هو الأدنى من حيث سعر الأراضي في الرياض: 416 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الشعلة وحي الغدير.

| # | الحي | الأرض ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | المشرق | 416 ريال للمتر المربع | 27 صكًا |
| 2 | الشعلة | 423 ريال للمتر المربع | 28 صكًا |
| 3 | الغدير | 452 ريال للمتر المربع | 75 صكًا |
| 4 | الرسالة | 456 ريال للمتر المربع | 37 صكًا |
| 5 | النخبة | 482 ريال للمتر المربع | 35 صكًا |
| 6 | الحائر | 521 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 7 | الفرسان | 528 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 8 | الراية | 546 ريال للمتر المربع | 16 صكًا |
| 9 | العلا | 552 ريال للمتر المربع | 25 صكًا |
| 10 | الزاهر | 608 ريال للمتر المربع | 48 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/lowest-land-price

### كم متوسط سعر الأراضي في الرياض؟

لا يتوفر متوسط للمدينة في البيانات الحالية.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الرياض الأعلى إيجارًا للشقق؟

> حي الهدا هو الأعلى من حيث إيجار الشقق في الرياض: 70,000 ريال في السنة (الربع 1 2026)، يليه حي حطين وحي الندى. متوسط الرياض 30,797 ريال في السنة.

| # | الحي | الإيجار ريال/سنة | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الهدا | 70,000 ريال في السنة | 74 عقدًا |
| 2 | حطين | 62,172 ريال في السنة | 1,026 عقدًا |
| 3 | الندى | 57,216 ريال في السنة | 391 عقدًا |
| 4 | النخيل | 56,566 ريال في السنة | 710 عقدًا |
| 5 | الزهراء | 54,241 ريال في السنة | 506 عقدًا |
| 6 | الملقا | 53,922 ريال في السنة | 3,330 عقدًا |
| 7 | القيروان | 52,949 ريال في السنة | 1,073 عقدًا |
| 8 | الرائد | 51,101 ريال في السنة | 272 عقدًا |
| 9 | الخزامى | 50,983 ريال في السنة | 60 عقدًا |
| 10 | الغدير | 50,296 ريال في السنة | 450 عقدًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/highest-rent

### كم متوسط إيجار الشقق في الرياض؟

30,797 ريال في السنة في الرياض، حسب بيانات الربع 1 2026.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أقل إيجارات الشقق في الرياض؟

> حي سكيرينة هو الأدنى من حيث إيجار الشقق في الرياض: 13,612 ريال في السنة (الربع 1 2026)، يليه حي منفوحة وحي منفوحة الجديدة. متوسط الرياض 30,797 ريال في السنة.

| # | الحي | الإيجار ريال/سنة | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | سكيرينة | 13,612 ريال في السنة | 454 عقدًا |
| 2 | منفوحة | 13,696 ريال في السنة | 1,447 عقدًا |
| 3 | منفوحة الجديدة | 13,997 ريال في السنة | 1,918 عقدًا |
| 4 | الصالحية | 14,953 ريال في السنة | 204 عقدًا |
| 5 | اليمامة | 15,144 ريال في السنة | 1,581 عقدًا |
| 6 | الشميسي | 15,183 ريال في السنة | 1,120 عقدًا |
| 7 | عتيقة | 15,330 ريال في السنة | 1,050 عقدًا |
| 8 | المرقب | 15,368 ريال في السنة | 526 عقدًا |
| 9 | ثليم | 15,841 ريال في السنة | 903 عقدًا |
| 10 | الجرادية | 16,234 ريال في السنة | 939 عقدًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/lowest-rent

### كم متوسط إيجار الشقق في الرياض؟

30,797 ريال في السنة في الرياض، حسب بيانات الربع 1 2026.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الرياض الأعلى عائدًا إيجاريًا؟

> حي القيروان هو الأعلى من حيث العائد الإيجاري في الرياض: ⁦9.0%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي إشبيلية وحي الدار البيضاء. متوسط الرياض ⁦4.7%⁩.

| # | الحي | العائد الإجمالي | محسوب من |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | القيروان | ⁦9.0%⁩ | إيجار 413 ÷ سعر 4,599 للمتر |
| 2 | إشبيلية | ⁦6.5%⁩ | إيجار 284 ÷ سعر 4,348 للمتر |
| 3 | الدار البيضاء | ⁦6.5%⁩ | إيجار 191 ÷ سعر 2,928 للمتر |
| 4 | لبن | ⁦6.4%⁩ | إيجار 252 ÷ سعر 3,930 للمتر |
| 5 | ضاحية نمار | ⁦6.4%⁩ | إيجار 175 ÷ سعر 2,749 للمتر |
| 6 | المروة | ⁦6.0%⁩ | إيجار 191 ÷ سعر 3,192 للمتر |
| 7 | الشهداء | ⁦5.9%⁩ | إيجار 331 ÷ سعر 5,563 للمتر |
| 8 | المرجان | ⁦5.8%⁩ | إيجار 319 ÷ سعر 5,477 للمتر |
| 9 | الدريهمية | ⁦5.8%⁩ | إيجار 192 ÷ سعر 3,319 للمتر |
| 10 | الندى | ⁦5.3%⁩ | إيجار 439 ÷ سعر 8,226 للمتر |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/highest-rental-yield

### كم متوسط العائد الإيجاري في الرياض؟

⁦4.7%⁩ في الرياض، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الرياض الأقل عائدًا إيجاريًا؟

> حي العليا هو الأدنى من حيث العائد الإيجاري في الرياض: ⁦1.9%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الصحافة وحي المحمدية. متوسط الرياض ⁦4.7%⁩.

| # | الحي | العائد الإجمالي | محسوب من |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | العليا | ⁦1.9%⁩ | إيجار 395 ÷ سعر 20,293 للمتر |
| 2 | الصحافة | ⁦2.4%⁩ | إيجار 345 ÷ سعر 14,397 للمتر |
| 3 | المحمدية | ⁦2.5%⁩ | إيجار 343 ÷ سعر 13,663 للمتر |
| 4 | المربع | ⁦2.7%⁩ | إيجار 274 ÷ سعر 10,064 للمتر |
| 5 | النزهة | ⁦3.0%⁩ | إيجار 334 ÷ سعر 11,279 للمتر |
| 6 | الملك فيصل | ⁦3.0%⁩ | إيجار 253 ÷ سعر 8,496 للمتر |
| 7 | عرقة | ⁦3.2%⁩ | إيجار 318 ÷ سعر 9,914 للمتر |
| 8 | النظيم | ⁦3.4%⁩ | إيجار 161 ÷ سعر 4,788 للمتر |
| 9 | العقيق | ⁦3.4%⁩ | إيجار 371 ÷ سعر 11,033 للمتر |
| 10 | شبرا | ⁦3.4%⁩ | إيجار 191 ÷ سعر 5,656 للمتر |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/lowest-rental-yield

### كم متوسط العائد الإيجاري في الرياض؟

⁦4.7%⁩ في الرياض، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الرياض الأكثر صفقات عقارية في عام 2024؟

> حي النظيم هو الأعلى من حيث عدد الصفقات السكنية المسجلة في عام 2024 في الرياض: 10,596 صفقة (الربع 4 2024)، يليه حي الجنادرية وحي نمار.

| # | الحي | الصفقات المسجلة في 2024 | آخر ربع |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | النظيم | 10,596 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 2 | الجنادرية | 4,947 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 3 | نمار | 4,529 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 4 | الخير | 3,889 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 5 | عريض | 3,834 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 6 | الرمال | 3,390 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 7 | النرجس | 2,509 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 8 | الوسام | 1,741 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 9 | بدر | 1,361 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 10 | السحاب | 1,327 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/most-deals

### كم متوسط عدد الصفقات السكنية المسجلة في عام 2024 في الرياض؟

لا يتوفر متوسط للمدينة في البيانات الحالية.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين ترتفع أسعار الشقق أسرع في الرياض؟

> حي الملك فيصل هو الأعلى من حيث تغيّر سعر الشقق خلال سنة في الرياض: ⁦+54.1%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الصحافة وحي المحمدية. متوسط الرياض ⁦-3.6%⁩.

| # | الحي | التغير السنوي | المقارنة |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الملك فيصل | ⁦+54.1%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 2 | الصحافة | ⁦+47.3%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 3 | المحمدية | ⁦+34.2%⁩ | الربع 1 2024 → الربع 1 2025 |
| 4 | جرير | ⁦+33.2%⁩ | الربع 1 2024 → الربع 1 2025 |
| 5 | الاندلس | ⁦+31.6%⁩ | الربع 1 2024 → الربع 1 2025 |
| 6 | المونسية | ⁦+29.2%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 7 | غرناطة | ⁦+28.5%⁩ | الربع 1 2024 → الربع 1 2025 |
| 8 | القدس | ⁦+27.0%⁩ | الربع 1 2024 → الربع 1 2025 |
| 9 | الزهرة | ⁦+26.6%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 10 | السويدى | ⁦+25.2%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/fastest-rising-prices

### كم متوسط تغيّر سعر الشقق خلال سنة في الرياض؟

⁦-3.6%⁩ في الرياض، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين تنخفض أسعار الشقق في الرياض؟

> حي القيروان هو الأدنى من حيث تغيّر سعر الشقق خلال سنة في الرياض: ⁦-42.1%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الشهداء وحي ضاحية نمار. متوسط الرياض ⁦-3.6%⁩.

| # | الحي | التغير السنوي | المقارنة |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | القيروان | ⁦-42.1%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 2 | الشهداء | ⁦-35.7%⁩ | الربع 1 2024 → الربع 1 2025 |
| 3 | ضاحية نمار | ⁦-28.3%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 4 | البيان | ⁦-19.2%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 5 | إشبيلية | ⁦-14.8%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 6 | الندى | ⁦-6.1%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 7 | السعادة | ⁦-6.0%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 8 | الملقا | ⁦-5.3%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 9 | الدريهمية | ⁦-5.1%⁩ | الربع 1 2024 → الربع 1 2025 |
| 10 | ديراب | ⁦-4.4%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/riyadh/falling-prices

### كم متوسط تغيّر سعر الشقق خلال سنة في الرياض؟

⁦-3.6%⁩ في الرياض، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في جدة الأعلى سعرًا للشقق؟

> حي الشاطئ هو الأعلى من حيث سعر الشقق في جدة: 11,599 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي أبحر الجنوبية وحي النهضة. متوسط جدة 3,876 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الشقق ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الشاطئ | 11,599 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 2 | أبحر الجنوبية | 6,688 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 3 | النهضة | 6,166 ريال للمتر المربع | 20 صكًا |
| 4 | الرويس | 6,064 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 5 | الروضة | 5,726 ريال للمتر المربع | 33 صكًا |
| 6 | الحمراء | 5,453 ريال للمتر المربع | 24 صكًا |
| 7 | الزهراء | 5,205 ريال للمتر المربع | 43 صكًا |
| 8 | السلامة | 4,884 ريال للمتر المربع | 89 صكًا |
| 9 | البغدادية الغربية | 4,643 ريال للمتر المربع | 15 صكًا |
| 10 | النعيم | 4,313 ريال للمتر المربع | 16 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/highest-apartment-price

### كم متوسط سعر الشقق في جدة؟

3,876 ريال للمتر المربع في جدة، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أرخص أسعار الشقق في جدة؟

> حي مدائن الفهد هو الأدنى من حيث سعر الشقق في جدة: 2,787 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الوفاء وحي ام حبلين الغربية. متوسط جدة 3,876 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الشقق ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | مدائن الفهد | 2,787 ريال للمتر المربع | 13 صكًا |
| 2 | الوفاء | 2,874 ريال للمتر المربع | 15 صكًا |
| 3 | ام حبلين الغربية | 2,902 ريال للمتر المربع | 27 صكًا |
| 4 | الحمدانية | 2,947 ريال للمتر المربع | 18 صكًا |
| 5 | أم السلم | 3,038 ريال للمتر المربع | 41 صكًا |
| 6 | النخيل | 3,165 ريال للمتر المربع | 13 صكًا |
| 7 | الاجواد | 3,174 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |
| 8 | الرغامة | 3,180 ريال للمتر المربع | 49 صكًا |
| 9 | النسيم | 3,189 ريال للمتر المربع | 13 صكًا |
| 10 | الأمير عبد المجيد | 3,190 ريال للمتر المربع | 37 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/lowest-apartment-price

### كم متوسط سعر الشقق في جدة؟

3,876 ريال للمتر المربع في جدة، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في جدة الأغلى سعرًا للفلل؟

> حي الزهراء هو الأعلى من حيث سعر الفلل في جدة: 11,834 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الشاطئ وحي البساتين. متوسط جدة 3,481 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الفلل ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الزهراء | 11,834 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 2 | الشاطئ | 11,646 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |
| 3 | البساتين | 10,813 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 4 | المرجان | 9,722 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 5 | المحجر | 9,238 ريال للمتر المربع | 75 صكًا |
| 6 | الروضة | 9,217 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 7 | الفيصلية | 8,857 ريال للمتر المربع | 13 صكًا |
| 8 | السلامة | 8,739 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 9 | البوادى | 8,233 ريال للمتر المربع | 22 صكًا |
| 10 | النهضة | 8,071 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/highest-villa-price

### كم متوسط سعر الفلل في جدة؟

3,481 ريال للمتر المربع في جدة، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أرخص أسعار الفلل في جدة؟

> حي المسرة هو الأدنى من حيث سعر الفلل في جدة: 559 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي المروة وحي المنارات. متوسط جدة 3,481 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الفلل ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | المسرة | 559 ريال للمتر المربع | 23 صكًا |
| 2 | المروة | 1,750 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 3 | المنارات | 2,710 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 4 | القرينية | 2,855 ريال للمتر المربع | 15 صكًا |
| 5 | السامر | 2,958 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 6 | الرياض | 3,051 ريال للمتر المربع | 28 صكًا |
| 7 | الفضل | 3,283 ريال للمتر المربع | 83 صكًا |
| 8 | الفروسية | 3,309 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 9 | الفلاح | 3,498 ريال للمتر المربع | 15 صكًا |
| 10 | طيبة | 3,593 ريال للمتر المربع | 34 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/lowest-villa-price

### كم متوسط سعر الفلل في جدة؟

3,481 ريال للمتر المربع في جدة، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في جدة الأعلى سعرًا للأراضي؟

> حي البلد هو الأعلى من حيث سعر الأراضي في جدة: 7,805 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الروضة وحي الشاطئ. متوسط جدة 2,383 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الأرض ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | البلد | 7,805 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |
| 2 | الروضة | 6,800 ريال للمتر المربع | 18 صكًا |
| 3 | الشاطئ | 6,491 ريال للمتر المربع | 15 صكًا |
| 4 | السلامة | 6,180 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 5 | الفيحاء | 6,049 ريال للمتر المربع | 24 صكًا |
| 6 | أبحر الشمالية | 5,772 ريال للمتر المربع | 26 صكًا |
| 7 | النسيم | 5,462 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 8 | الزهراء | 5,338 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 9 | النعيم | 5,293 ريال للمتر المربع | 18 صكًا |
| 10 | الورود | 5,213 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/highest-land-price

### كم متوسط سعر الأراضي في جدة؟

2,383 ريال للمتر المربع في جدة، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أرخص أسعار الأراضي في جدة؟

> حي جوهرة ثول هو الأدنى من حيث سعر الأراضي في جدة: 346 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الهجرة وحي الشرائع. متوسط جدة 2,383 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الأرض ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | جوهرة ثول | 346 ريال للمتر المربع | 70 صكًا |
| 2 | الهجرة | 354 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 3 | الشرائع | 419 ريال للمتر المربع | 103 صكًا |
| 4 | المجد | 432 ريال للمتر المربع | 22 صكًا |
| 5 | الوداد | 457 ريال للمتر المربع | 24 صكًا |
| 6 | العويجاء | 513 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 7 | المسرة | 528 ريال للمتر المربع | 79 صكًا |
| 8 | البوادر | 567 ريال للمتر المربع | 19 صكًا |
| 9 | البيان | 572 ريال للمتر المربع | 34 صكًا |
| 10 | الندى | 574 ريال للمتر المربع | 52 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/lowest-land-price

### كم متوسط سعر الأراضي في جدة؟

2,383 ريال للمتر المربع في جدة، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في جدة الأعلى إيجارًا للشقق؟

> حي الشاطئ هو الأعلى من حيث إيجار الشقق في جدة: 65,707 ريال في السنة (الربع 1 2026)، يليه حي الخالدية وحي الاندلس. متوسط جدة 24,519 ريال في السنة.

| # | الحي | الإيجار ريال/سنة | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الشاطئ | 65,707 ريال في السنة | 378 عقدًا |
| 2 | الخالدية | 58,443 ريال في السنة | 78 عقدًا |
| 3 | الاندلس | 52,743 ريال في السنة | 157 عقدًا |
| 4 | أبحر الجنوبية | 43,802 ريال في السنة | 480 عقدًا |
| 5 | البحيرات | 40,755 ريال في السنة | 49 عقدًا |
| 6 | النهضة | 37,981 ريال في السنة | 1,144 عقدًا |
| 7 | الزهراء | 36,568 ريال في السنة | 1,682 عقدًا |
| 8 | الحمراء | 35,199 ريال في السنة | 1,111 عقدًا |
| 9 | أبحر الشمالية | 34,194 ريال في السنة | 274 عقدًا |
| 10 | الروضة | 32,993 ريال في السنة | 2,645 عقدًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/highest-rent

### كم متوسط إيجار الشقق في جدة؟

24,519 ريال في السنة في جدة، حسب بيانات الربع 1 2026.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أقل إيجارات الشقق في جدة؟

> حي الخليج هو الأدنى من حيث إيجار الشقق في جدة: 14,633 ريال في السنة (الربع 1 2026)، يليه حي الثعالبة وحي القريات. متوسط جدة 24,519 ريال في السنة.

| # | الحي | الإيجار ريال/سنة | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الخليج | 14,633 ريال في السنة | 15 عقدًا |
| 2 | الثعالبة | 18,267 ريال في السنة | 63 عقدًا |
| 3 | القريات | 18,460 ريال في السنة | 138 عقدًا |
| 4 | بترومين | 18,571 ريال في السنة | 161 عقدًا |
| 5 | بريمان | 18,896 ريال في السنة | 432 عقدًا |
| 6 | الصفوة | 19,255 ريال في السنة | 69 عقدًا |
| 7 | الثغر | 19,348 ريال في السنة | 684 عقدًا |
| 8 | الوفاء | 19,532 ريال في السنة | 345 عقدًا |
| 9 | الفروسية | 19,949 ريال في السنة | 338 عقدًا |
| 10 | أم السلم | 20,022 ريال في السنة | 547 عقدًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/lowest-rent

### كم متوسط إيجار الشقق في جدة؟

24,519 ريال في السنة في جدة، حسب بيانات الربع 1 2026.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في جدة الأعلى عائدًا إيجاريًا؟

> حي مدائن الفهد هو الأعلى من حيث العائد الإيجاري في جدة: ⁦6.9%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي مشرفة وحي البوادى. متوسط جدة ⁦5.4%⁩.

| # | الحي | العائد الإجمالي | محسوب من |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | مدائن الفهد | ⁦6.9%⁩ | إيجار 193 ÷ سعر 2,787 للمتر |
| 2 | مشرفة | ⁦6.8%⁩ | إيجار 221 ÷ سعر 3,252 للمتر |
| 3 | البوادى | ⁦6.8%⁩ | إيجار 233 ÷ سعر 3,447 للمتر |
| 4 | العزيزية | ⁦6.5%⁩ | إيجار 220 ÷ سعر 3,403 للمتر |
| 5 | النخيل | ⁦6.4%⁩ | إيجار 202 ÷ سعر 3,165 للمتر |
| 6 | النسيم | ⁦6.1%⁩ | إيجار 194 ÷ سعر 3,189 للمتر |
| 7 | ام حبلين الغربية | ⁦5.9%⁩ | إيجار 172 ÷ سعر 2,902 للمتر |
| 8 | الشرفية | ⁦5.9%⁩ | إيجار 209 ÷ سعر 3,554 للمتر |
| 9 | الواحة | ⁦5.9%⁩ | إيجار 209 ÷ سعر 3,548 للمتر |
| 10 | الورود | ⁦5.9%⁩ | إيجار 246 ÷ سعر 4,190 للمتر |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/highest-rental-yield

### كم متوسط العائد الإيجاري في جدة؟

⁦5.4%⁩ في جدة، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في جدة الأقل عائدًا إيجاريًا؟

> حي الرويس هو الأدنى من حيث العائد الإيجاري في جدة: ⁦3.4%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الرحمانية وحي الشاطئ. متوسط جدة ⁦5.4%⁩.

| # | الحي | العائد الإجمالي | محسوب من |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الرويس | ⁦3.4%⁩ | إيجار 203 ÷ سعر 6,064 للمتر |
| 2 | الرحمانية | ⁦4.2%⁩ | إيجار 168 ÷ سعر 4,004 للمتر |
| 3 | الشاطئ | ⁦4.3%⁩ | إيجار 503 ÷ سعر 11,599 للمتر |
| 4 | المنتزهات | ⁦4.5%⁩ | إيجار 158 ÷ سعر 3,500 للمتر |
| 5 | السامر | ⁦4.7%⁩ | إيجار 172 ÷ سعر 3,631 للمتر |
| 6 | النهضة | ⁦4.8%⁩ | إيجار 296 ÷ سعر 6,166 للمتر |
| 7 | الروضة | ⁦4.8%⁩ | إيجار 277 ÷ سعر 5,726 للمتر |
| 8 | أبحر الجنوبية | ⁦5.0%⁩ | إيجار 333 ÷ سعر 6,688 للمتر |
| 9 | السلامة | ⁦5.1%⁩ | إيجار 248 ÷ سعر 4,884 للمتر |
| 10 | الصالحية | ⁦5.1%⁩ | إيجار 170 ÷ سعر 3,331 للمتر |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/lowest-rental-yield

### كم متوسط العائد الإيجاري في جدة؟

⁦5.4%⁩ في جدة، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في جدة الأكثر صفقات عقارية في عام 2024؟

> حي الواحة هو الأعلى من حيث عدد الصفقات السكنية المسجلة في عام 2024 في جدة: 1,405 صفقة (الربع 4 2024)، يليه حي جوهرة العروس وحي المروة.

| # | الحي | الصفقات المسجلة في 2024 | آخر ربع |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الواحة | 1,405 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 2 | جوهرة العروس | 1,143 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 3 | المروة | 1,098 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 4 | المنار | 1,010 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 5 | الصفا | 935 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 6 | الريان | 897 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 7 | الندى | 846 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 8 | مريخ | 808 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 9 | الفيحاء | 759 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 10 | الرياض | 719 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/most-deals

### كم متوسط عدد الصفقات السكنية المسجلة في عام 2024 في جدة؟

لا يتوفر متوسط للمدينة في البيانات الحالية.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين ترتفع أسعار الشقق أسرع في جدة؟

> حي النهضة هو الأعلى من حيث تغيّر سعر الشقق خلال سنة في جدة: ⁦+22.1%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الحمراء وحي الروابي. متوسط جدة ⁦+2.8%⁩.

| # | الحي | التغير السنوي | المقارنة |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | النهضة | ⁦+22.1%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 2 | الحمراء | ⁦+14.5%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 3 | الروابي | ⁦+14.3%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 4 | السامر | ⁦+11.3%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 5 | الأمير عبد المجيد | ⁦+8.7%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 6 | الجامعة | ⁦+8.5%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 7 | الورود | ⁦+7.5%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 8 | الفيصلية | ⁦+5.9%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 9 | الروضة | ⁦+2.5%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 10 | الاجواد | ⁦+1.7%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/fastest-rising-prices

### كم متوسط تغيّر سعر الشقق خلال سنة في جدة؟

⁦+2.8%⁩ في جدة، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين تنخفض أسعار الشقق في جدة؟

> حي الرحمانية هو الأدنى من حيث تغيّر سعر الشقق خلال سنة في جدة: ⁦-17.1%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الحمدانية وحي النعيم. متوسط جدة ⁦+2.8%⁩.

| # | الحي | التغير السنوي | المقارنة |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الرحمانية | ⁦-17.1%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 2 | الحمدانية | ⁦-11.5%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 3 | النعيم | ⁦-11.1%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 4 | النسيم | ⁦-10.9%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 5 | العزيزية | ⁦-10.3%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 6 | النخيل | ⁦-10.2%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 7 | البوادى | ⁦-8.2%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 8 | النزهة | ⁦-7.9%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 9 | مدائن الفهد | ⁦-7.4%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 10 | أم السلم | ⁦-7.0%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/jeddah/falling-prices

### كم متوسط تغيّر سعر الشقق خلال سنة في جدة؟

⁦+2.8%⁩ في جدة، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الدمام الأعلى سعرًا للشقق؟

> حي تهامة هو الأعلى من حيث سعر الشقق في الدمام: 5,309 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الجامعة وحي السيف. متوسط الدمام 3,448 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الشقق ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | تهامة | 5,309 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 2 | الجامعة | 5,249 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 3 | السيف | 4,927 ريال للمتر المربع | 41 صكًا |
| 4 | القصور | 4,628 ريال للمتر المربع | 19 صكًا |
| 5 | الحمراء | 4,274 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 6 | المنتزه | 4,242 ريال للمتر المربع | 15 صكًا |
| 7 | الجوهرة | 3,873 ريال للمتر المربع | 33 صكًا |
| 8 | العروبة | 3,761 ريال للمتر المربع | 16 صكًا |
| 9 | الندى | 3,569 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 10 | الجامعيين | 3,503 ريال للمتر المربع | 54 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/highest-apartment-price

### كم متوسط سعر الشقق في الدمام؟

3,448 ريال للمتر المربع في الدمام، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أرخص أسعار الشقق في الدمام؟

> حي الاسكان هو الأدنى من حيث سعر الشقق في الدمام: 979 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الإسكان الجنوبي وحي مدينة العمال. متوسط الدمام 3,448 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الشقق ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الاسكان | 979 ريال للمتر المربع | 16 صكًا |
| 2 | الإسكان الجنوبي | 2,395 ريال للمتر المربع | 82 صكًا |
| 3 | مدينة العمال | 2,827 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 4 | النور | 2,896 ريال للمتر المربع | 47 صكًا |
| 5 | الفيصلية | 3,044 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 6 | الروضة | 3,092 ريال للمتر المربع | 45 صكًا |
| 7 | ضاحية الملك فهد | 3,130 ريال للمتر المربع | 31 صكًا |
| 8 | أحد | 3,146 ريال للمتر المربع | 16 صكًا |
| 9 | الزهور | 3,223 ريال للمتر المربع | 15 صكًا |
| 10 | بدر | 3,224 ريال للمتر المربع | 13 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/lowest-apartment-price

### كم متوسط سعر الشقق في الدمام؟

3,448 ريال للمتر المربع في الدمام، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الدمام الأغلى سعرًا للفلل؟

> حي السيف هو الأعلى من حيث سعر الفلل في الدمام: 5,533 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي النهضة وحي العروبة. متوسط الدمام 3,388 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الفلل ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | السيف | 5,533 ريال للمتر المربع | 15 صكًا |
| 2 | النهضة | 4,370 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 3 | العروبة | 4,057 ريال للمتر المربع | 28 صكًا |
| 4 | الشعلة | 3,909 ريال للمتر المربع | 34 صكًا |
| 5 | الفيصلية | 3,894 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |
| 6 | الشاطئ الشرقي | 3,703 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 7 | ضاحية الملك فهد | 3,655 ريال للمتر المربع | 31 صكًا |
| 8 | طيبة | 3,581 ريال للمتر المربع | 37 صكًا |
| 9 | الندى | 3,565 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 10 | الخليج | 3,327 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/highest-villa-price

### كم متوسط سعر الفلل في الدمام؟

3,388 ريال للمتر المربع في الدمام، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أرخص أسعار الفلل في الدمام؟

> حي الصفا هو الأدنى من حيث سعر الفلل في الدمام: 1,917 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 2 2025)، يليه حي أحد وحي هجر. متوسط الدمام 3,388 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الفلل ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الصفا | 1,917 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |
| 2 | أحد | 1,927 ريال للمتر المربع | 16 صكًا |
| 3 | هجر | 2,121 ريال للمتر المربع | 28 صكًا |
| 4 | الفيحاء | 2,158 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 5 | الروضة | 2,343 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 6 | المنار | 2,389 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |
| 7 | النور | 2,443 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 8 | الجوهرة | 2,456 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 9 | بدر | 2,520 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 10 | البادية | 2,532 ريال للمتر المربع | 16 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/lowest-villa-price

### كم متوسط سعر الفلل في الدمام؟

3,388 ريال للمتر المربع في الدمام، حسب بيانات الربع 2 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الدمام الأعلى سعرًا للأراضي؟

> حي المنتزه هو الأعلى من حيث سعر الأراضي في الدمام: 6,233 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي البديع وحي الصفا. متوسط الدمام 1,498 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الأرض ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | المنتزه | 6,233 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 2 | البديع | 3,991 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 3 | الصفا | 3,991 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 4 | العروبة | 3,676 ريال للمتر المربع | 29 صكًا |
| 5 | الدوحة الجنوبية | 3,550 ريال للمتر المربع | 13 صكًا |
| 6 | القصور | 3,333 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |
| 7 | الأمانة | 2,751 ريال للمتر المربع | 26 صكًا |
| 8 | النهضة | 2,669 ريال للمتر المربع | 20 صكًا |
| 9 | الحسام | 2,574 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 10 | الواحة | 2,500 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/highest-land-price

### كم متوسط سعر الأراضي في الدمام؟

1,498 ريال للمتر المربع في الدمام، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أرخص أسعار الأراضي في الدمام؟

> حي النورس هو الأدنى من حيث سعر الأراضي في الدمام: 459 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 2 2025)، يليه حي الخليج وحي القزاز. متوسط الدمام 1,498 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الأرض ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | النورس | 459 ريال للمتر المربع | 13 صكًا |
| 2 | الخليج | 653 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 3 | القزاز | 924 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 4 | الظهران | 947 ريال للمتر المربع | 22 صكًا |
| 5 | البادية | 961 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 6 | غرناطة | 1,200 ريال للمتر المربع | 18 صكًا |
| 7 | غرب الدمام | 1,243 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 8 | الفرسان | 1,435 ريال للمتر المربع | 21 صكًا |
| 9 | النخيل | 1,435 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 10 | القادسية | 1,455 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/lowest-land-price

### كم متوسط سعر الأراضي في الدمام؟

1,498 ريال للمتر المربع في الدمام، حسب بيانات الربع 2 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الدمام الأعلى إيجارًا للشقق؟

> حي السيف هو الأعلى من حيث إيجار الشقق في الدمام: 42,411 ريال في السنة (الربع 1 2026)، يليه حي المنتزه وحي النهضة. متوسط الدمام 18,690 ريال في السنة.

| # | الحي | الإيجار ريال/سنة | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | السيف | 42,411 ريال في السنة | 136 عقدًا |
| 2 | المنتزه | 39,024 ريال في السنة | 232 عقدًا |
| 3 | النهضة | 32,000 ريال في السنة | 19 عقدًا |
| 4 | هجر | 30,836 ريال في السنة | 471 عقدًا |
| 5 | الحسام | 29,815 ريال في السنة | 25 عقدًا |
| 6 | الشعلة | 28,166 ريال في السنة | 1,677 عقدًا |
| 7 | تهامة | 27,704 ريال في السنة | 53 عقدًا |
| 8 | الفردوس | 27,537 ريال في السنة | 267 عقدًا |
| 9 | الإسكان الجنوبي | 25,518 ريال في السنة | 53 عقدًا |
| 10 | النزهة | 25,360 ريال في السنة | 105 عقدًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/highest-rent

### كم متوسط إيجار الشقق في الدمام؟

18,690 ريال في السنة في الدمام، حسب بيانات الربع 1 2026.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أقل إيجارات الشقق في الدمام؟

> حي الخليج هو الأدنى من حيث إيجار الشقق في الدمام: 11,466 ريال في السنة (الربع 1 2026)، يليه حي القزاز وحي البادية. متوسط الدمام 18,690 ريال في السنة.

| # | الحي | الإيجار ريال/سنة | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الخليج | 11,466 ريال في السنة | 756 عقدًا |
| 2 | القزاز | 12,183 ريال في السنة | 286 عقدًا |
| 3 | البادية | 12,255 ريال في السنة | 1,222 عقدًا |
| 4 | العدامة | 12,643 ريال في السنة | 1,406 عقدًا |
| 5 | الدواسر | 12,751 ريال في السنة | 187 عقدًا |
| 6 | النخيل | 12,981 ريال في السنة | 682 عقدًا |
| 7 | السوق | 13,137 ريال في السنة | 523 عقدًا |
| 8 | الأثير | 13,590 ريال في السنة | 508 عقدًا |
| 9 | القادسية | 13,987 ريال في السنة | 473 عقدًا |
| 10 | مدينة العمال | 15,005 ريال في السنة | 463 عقدًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/lowest-rent

### كم متوسط إيجار الشقق في الدمام؟

18,690 ريال في السنة في الدمام، حسب بيانات الربع 1 2026.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الدمام الأعلى عائدًا إيجاريًا؟

> حي الاسكان هو الأعلى من حيث العائد الإيجاري في الدمام: ⁦12.7%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الإسكان الجنوبي وحي المنتزه. متوسط الدمام ⁦4.8%⁩.

| # | الحي | العائد الإجمالي | محسوب من |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الاسكان | ⁦12.7%⁩ | إيجار 124 ÷ سعر 979 للمتر |
| 2 | الإسكان الجنوبي | ⁦6.6%⁩ | إيجار 159 ÷ سعر 2,395 للمتر |
| 3 | المنتزه | ⁦6.6%⁩ | إيجار 281 ÷ سعر 4,242 للمتر |
| 4 | السيف | ⁦6.5%⁩ | إيجار 318 ÷ سعر 4,927 للمتر |
| 5 | هجر | ⁦6.3%⁩ | إيجار 205 ÷ سعر 3,279 للمتر |
| 6 | الجامعيين | ⁦5.9%⁩ | إيجار 206 ÷ سعر 3,503 للمتر |
| 7 | الفردوس | ⁦5.8%⁩ | إيجار 195 ÷ سعر 3,348 للمتر |
| 8 | الشعلة | ⁦5.8%⁩ | إيجار 196 ÷ سعر 3,380 للمتر |
| 9 | النور | ⁦5.2%⁩ | إيجار 150 ÷ سعر 2,896 للمتر |
| 10 | الواحة | ⁦5.1%⁩ | إيجار 169 ÷ سعر 3,305 للمتر |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/highest-rental-yield

### كم متوسط العائد الإيجاري في الدمام؟

⁦4.8%⁩ في الدمام، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الدمام الأقل عائدًا إيجاريًا؟

> حي أحد هو الأدنى من حيث العائد الإيجاري في الدمام: ⁦4.1%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي بدر وحي الفيحاء. متوسط الدمام ⁦4.8%⁩.

| # | الحي | العائد الإجمالي | محسوب من |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | أحد | ⁦4.1%⁩ | إيجار 129 ÷ سعر 3,146 للمتر |
| 2 | بدر | ⁦4.4%⁩ | إيجار 142 ÷ سعر 3,224 للمتر |
| 3 | الفيحاء | ⁦4.5%⁩ | إيجار 152 ÷ سعر 3,382 للمتر |
| 4 | الجوهرة | ⁦4.7%⁩ | إيجار 183 ÷ سعر 3,873 للمتر |
| 5 | الروضة | ⁦4.8%⁩ | إيجار 148 ÷ سعر 3,092 للمتر |
| 6 | المزروعية | ⁦4.9%⁩ | إيجار 166 ÷ سعر 3,421 للمتر |
| 7 | العروبة | ⁦4.9%⁩ | إيجار 186 ÷ سعر 3,761 للمتر |
| 8 | المنار | ⁦5.0%⁩ | إيجار 173 ÷ سعر 3,500 للمتر |
| 9 | الزهور | ⁦5.0%⁩ | إيجار 161 ÷ سعر 3,223 للمتر |
| 10 | طيبة | ⁦5.0%⁩ | إيجار 164 ÷ سعر 3,277 للمتر |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/lowest-rental-yield

### كم متوسط العائد الإيجاري في الدمام؟

⁦4.8%⁩ في الدمام، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الدمام الأكثر صفقات عقارية في عام 2024؟

> حي الشعلة هو الأعلى من حيث عدد الصفقات السكنية المسجلة في عام 2024 في الدمام: 1,063 صفقة (الربع 4 2024)، يليه حي السيف وحي الإسكان الجنوبي.

| # | الحي | الصفقات المسجلة في 2024 | آخر ربع |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الشعلة | 1,063 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 2 | السيف | 574 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 3 | الإسكان الجنوبي | 550 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 4 | النور | 478 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 5 | العروبة | 380 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 6 | ضاحية الملك فهد | 323 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 7 | المنتزه | 215 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 8 | الوسام | 187 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 9 | المنار | 171 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 10 | طيبة | 169 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/most-deals

### كم متوسط عدد الصفقات السكنية المسجلة في عام 2024 في الدمام؟

لا يتوفر متوسط للمدينة في البيانات الحالية.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين ترتفع أسعار الشقق أسرع في الدمام؟

> حي السيف هو الأعلى من حيث تغيّر سعر الشقق خلال سنة في الدمام: ⁦+16.0%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الفردوس وحي الشعلة. متوسط الدمام ⁦+1.2%⁩.

| # | الحي | التغير السنوي | المقارنة |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | السيف | ⁦+16.0%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 2 | الفردوس | ⁦+14.9%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 3 | الشعلة | ⁦+12.2%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 4 | الفيحاء | ⁦+7.9%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 5 | الجامعيين | ⁦+4.0%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 6 | الزهور | ⁦+2.7%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 7 | بدر | ⁦+0.2%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 8 | أحد | ⁦-2.4%⁩ | الربع 1 2024 → الربع 1 2025 |
| 9 | المنار | ⁦-3.9%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 10 | المنتزه | ⁦-4.2%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/fastest-rising-prices

### كم متوسط تغيّر سعر الشقق خلال سنة في الدمام؟

⁦+1.2%⁩ في الدمام، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين تنخفض أسعار الشقق في الدمام؟

> حي هجر هو الأدنى من حيث تغيّر سعر الشقق خلال سنة في الدمام: ⁦-13.8%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي طيبة وحي النور. متوسط الدمام ⁦+1.2%⁩.

| # | الحي | التغير السنوي | المقارنة |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | هجر | ⁦-13.8%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 2 | طيبة | ⁦-10.8%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 3 | النور | ⁦-5.3%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 4 | المنتزه | ⁦-4.2%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 5 | المنار | ⁦-3.9%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |
| 6 | أحد | ⁦-2.4%⁩ | الربع 1 2024 → الربع 1 2025 |
| 7 | بدر | ⁦+0.2%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 8 | الزهور | ⁦+2.7%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 9 | الجامعيين | ⁦+4.0%⁩ | الربع 3 2024 → الربع 3 2025 |
| 10 | الفيحاء | ⁦+7.9%⁩ | الربع 2 2024 → الربع 2 2025 |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/dammam/falling-prices

### كم متوسط تغيّر سعر الشقق خلال سنة في الدمام؟

⁦+1.2%⁩ في الدمام، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الخبر الأعلى سعرًا للشقق؟

> حي الحزام الذهبي هو الأعلى من حيث سعر الشقق في الخبر: 5,643 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي البحر وحي الخبر الشمالية. متوسط الخبر 3,712 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الشقق ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الحزام الذهبي | 5,643 ريال للمتر المربع | 24 صكًا |
| 2 | البحر | 5,384 ريال للمتر المربع | 44 صكًا |
| 3 | الخبر الشمالية | 5,172 ريال للمتر المربع | 20 صكًا |
| 4 | البندرية | 4,642 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |
| 5 | السفن | 4,169 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 6 | اشبيليا | 4,066 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 7 | الخزامى | 4,034 ريال للمتر المربع | 27 صكًا |
| 8 | الخور | 3,958 ريال للمتر المربع | 28 صكًا |
| 9 | الجسر | 3,754 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 10 | الحمراء | 3,699 ريال للمتر المربع | 59 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/khobar/highest-apartment-price

### كم متوسط سعر الشقق في الخبر؟

3,712 ريال للمتر المربع في الخبر، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أرخص أسعار الشقق في الخبر؟

> حي التحلية هو الأدنى من حيث سعر الشقق في الخبر: 1,173 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الحمراء وحي الجسر. متوسط الخبر 3,712 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الشقق ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | التحلية | 1,173 ريال للمتر المربع | 41 صكًا |
| 2 | الحمراء | 3,699 ريال للمتر المربع | 59 صكًا |
| 3 | الجسر | 3,754 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 4 | الخور | 3,958 ريال للمتر المربع | 28 صكًا |
| 5 | الخزامى | 4,034 ريال للمتر المربع | 27 صكًا |
| 6 | اشبيليا | 4,066 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 7 | السفن | 4,169 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 8 | البندرية | 4,642 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |
| 9 | الخبر الشمالية | 5,172 ريال للمتر المربع | 20 صكًا |
| 10 | البحر | 5,384 ريال للمتر المربع | 44 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/khobar/lowest-apartment-price

### كم متوسط سعر الشقق في الخبر؟

3,712 ريال للمتر المربع في الخبر، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الخبر الأعلى سعرًا للأراضي؟

> حي الخبر الشمالية هو الأعلى من حيث سعر الأراضي في الخبر: 4,756 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الكورنيش وحي الراكة الجنوبية. متوسط الخبر 2,096 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الأرض ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الخبر الشمالية | 4,756 ريال للمتر المربع | 13 صكًا |
| 2 | الكورنيش | 4,680 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 3 | الراكة الجنوبية | 4,166 ريال للمتر المربع | 12 صكًا |
| 4 | الأندلس | 3,444 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |
| 5 | البحر | 3,287 ريال للمتر المربع | 31 صكًا |
| 6 | الخبر الجنوبية | 3,271 ريال للمتر المربع | 15 صكًا |
| 7 | الثقبة | 2,947 ريال للمتر المربع | 16 صكًا |
| 8 | الشراع | 2,846 ريال للمتر المربع | 21 صكًا |
| 9 | العقربية | 2,801 ريال للمتر المربع | 17 صكًا |
| 10 | البحيرة | 2,719 ريال للمتر المربع | 14 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/khobar/highest-land-price

### كم متوسط سعر الأراضي في الخبر؟

2,096 ريال للمتر المربع في الخبر، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أرخص أسعار الأراضي في الخبر؟

> حي المرجان هو الأدنى من حيث سعر الأراضي في الخبر: 748 ريال للمتر المربع (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الكوثر وحي الدرة. متوسط الخبر 2,096 ريال للمتر المربع.

| # | الحي | الأرض ريال/م² | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | المرجان | 748 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 2 | الكوثر | 762 ريال للمتر المربع | 20 صكًا |
| 3 | الدرة | 902 ريال للمتر المربع | 11 صكًا |
| 4 | الرجاء | 921 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |
| 5 | اللؤلؤ | 1,112 ريال للمتر المربع | 40 صكًا |
| 6 | الامواج | 1,573 ريال للمتر المربع | 31 صكًا |
| 7 | الصواري | 2,013 ريال للمتر المربع | 27 صكًا |
| 8 | الصدفة | 2,071 ريال للمتر المربع | 36 صكًا |
| 9 | العقيق | 2,074 ريال للمتر المربع | 28 صكًا |
| 10 | الراكة الشمالية | 2,168 ريال للمتر المربع | 10 صكًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/khobar/lowest-land-price

### كم متوسط سعر الأراضي في الخبر؟

2,096 ريال للمتر المربع في الخبر، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الخبر الأعلى إيجارًا للشقق؟

> حي الخور هو الأعلى من حيث إيجار الشقق في الخبر: 59,148 ريال في السنة (الربع 1 2026)، يليه حي البحر وحي الحزام الذهبي. متوسط الخبر 21,891 ريال في السنة.

| # | الحي | الإيجار ريال/سنة | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الخور | 59,148 ريال في السنة | 39 عقدًا |
| 2 | البحر | 57,290 ريال في السنة | 111 عقدًا |
| 3 | الحزام الذهبي | 50,058 ريال في السنة | 69 عقدًا |
| 4 | قرطبة | 49,628 ريال في السنة | 180 عقدًا |
| 5 | الجوهرة | 48,409 ريال في السنة | 98 عقدًا |
| 6 | اشبيليا | 45,389 ريال في السنة | 11 عقدًا |
| 7 | الروابى | 45,330 ريال في السنة | 427 عقدًا |
| 8 | الأندلس | 42,330 ريال في السنة | 71 عقدًا |
| 9 | العليا | 33,514 ريال في السنة | 1,828 عقدًا |
| 10 | الحمراء | 33,302 ريال في السنة | 1,367 عقدًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/khobar/highest-rent

### كم متوسط إيجار الشقق في الخبر؟

21,891 ريال في السنة في الخبر، حسب بيانات الربع 1 2026.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أين أقل إيجارات الشقق في الخبر؟

> حي الثقبة هو الأدنى من حيث إيجار الشقق في الخبر: 15,077 ريال في السنة (الربع 1 2026)، يليه حي الخبر الجنوبية وحي الخبر الشمالية. متوسط الخبر 21,891 ريال في السنة.

| # | الحي | الإيجار ريال/سنة | المصدر |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الثقبة | 15,077 ريال في السنة | 4,367 عقدًا |
| 2 | الخبر الجنوبية | 16,600 ريال في السنة | 3,257 عقدًا |
| 3 | الخبر الشمالية | 16,981 ريال في السنة | 3,422 عقدًا |
| 4 | العقربية | 18,903 ريال في السنة | 1,511 عقدًا |
| 5 | البحيرة | 19,322 ريال في السنة | 98 عقدًا |
| 6 | مدينة العمال | 19,848 ريال في السنة | 1,459 عقدًا |
| 7 | الشراع | 20,003 ريال في السنة | 381 عقدًا |
| 8 | الجسر | 20,101 ريال في السنة | 628 عقدًا |
| 9 | العقيق | 20,200 ريال في السنة | 25 عقدًا |
| 10 | الصواري | 20,647 ريال في السنة | 407 عقدًا |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/khobar/lowest-rent

### كم متوسط إيجار الشقق في الخبر؟

21,891 ريال في السنة في الخبر، حسب بيانات الربع 1 2026.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الخبر الأعلى عائدًا إيجاريًا؟

> حي التحلية هو الأعلى من حيث العائد الإيجاري في الخبر: ⁦14.2%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي اشبيليا وحي الخور. متوسط الخبر ⁦5.5%⁩.

| # | الحي | العائد الإجمالي | محسوب من |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | التحلية | ⁦14.2%⁩ | إيجار 167 ÷ سعر 1,173 للمتر |
| 2 | اشبيليا | ⁦9.8%⁩ | إيجار 400 ÷ سعر 4,066 للمتر |
| 3 | الخور | ⁦8.1%⁩ | إيجار 320 ÷ سعر 3,958 للمتر |
| 4 | الحمراء | ⁦6.9%⁩ | إيجار 257 ÷ سعر 3,699 للمتر |
| 5 | الحزام الذهبي | ⁦6.9%⁩ | إيجار 388 ÷ سعر 5,643 للمتر |
| 6 | البحر | ⁦6.4%⁩ | إيجار 343 ÷ سعر 5,384 للمتر |
| 7 | البندرية | ⁦5.5%⁩ | إيجار 255 ÷ سعر 4,642 للمتر |
| 8 | الجسر | ⁦4.5%⁩ | إيجار 171 ÷ سعر 3,754 للمتر |
| 9 | الخزامى | ⁦4.4%⁩ | إيجار 179 ÷ سعر 4,034 للمتر |
| 10 | الخبر الشمالية | ⁦3.6%⁩ | إيجار 188 ÷ سعر 5,172 للمتر |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/khobar/highest-rental-yield

### كم متوسط العائد الإيجاري في الخبر؟

⁦5.5%⁩ في الخبر، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الخبر الأقل عائدًا إيجاريًا؟

> حي الخبر الشمالية هو الأدنى من حيث العائد الإيجاري في الخبر: ⁦3.6%⁩ (الربع 3 2025)، يليه حي الخزامى وحي الجسر. متوسط الخبر ⁦5.5%⁩.

| # | الحي | العائد الإجمالي | محسوب من |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | الخبر الشمالية | ⁦3.6%⁩ | إيجار 188 ÷ سعر 5,172 للمتر |
| 2 | الخزامى | ⁦4.4%⁩ | إيجار 179 ÷ سعر 4,034 للمتر |
| 3 | الجسر | ⁦4.5%⁩ | إيجار 171 ÷ سعر 3,754 للمتر |
| 4 | البندرية | ⁦5.5%⁩ | إيجار 255 ÷ سعر 4,642 للمتر |
| 5 | البحر | ⁦6.4%⁩ | إيجار 343 ÷ سعر 5,384 للمتر |
| 6 | الحزام الذهبي | ⁦6.9%⁩ | إيجار 388 ÷ سعر 5,643 للمتر |
| 7 | الحمراء | ⁦6.9%⁩ | إيجار 257 ÷ سعر 3,699 للمتر |
| 8 | الخور | ⁦8.1%⁩ | إيجار 320 ÷ سعر 3,958 للمتر |
| 9 | اشبيليا | ⁦9.8%⁩ | إيجار 400 ÷ سعر 4,066 للمتر |
| 10 | التحلية | ⁦14.2%⁩ | إيجار 167 ÷ سعر 1,173 للمتر |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/khobar/lowest-rental-yield

### كم متوسط العائد الإيجاري في الخبر؟

⁦5.5%⁩ في الخبر، حسب بيانات الربع 3 2025.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

## أي حي في الخبر الأكثر صفقات عقارية في عام 2024؟

> حي اللؤلؤ هو الأعلى من حيث عدد الصفقات السكنية المسجلة في عام 2024 في الخبر: 489 صفقة (الربع 4 2024)، يليه حي التحلية وحي الامواج.

| # | الحي | الصفقات المسجلة في 2024 | آخر ربع |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | اللؤلؤ | 489 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 2 | التحلية | 434 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 3 | الامواج | 374 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 4 | جنوب غرب الانابيب | 371 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 5 | البحر | 306 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 6 | الثقبة | 262 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 7 | الشراع | 194 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 8 | الصواري | 180 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 9 | اشبيليا | 162 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |
| 10 | الحمراء | 140 صفقة | الربع 4 2024 |

المصدر: وزارة العدل، الهيئة العامة للعقار، إيجار · الصفحة: https://insights.kw-saudiarabia.com/ar/rankings/khobar/most-deals

### كم متوسط عدد الصفقات السكنية المسجلة في عام 2024 في الخبر؟

لا يتوفر متوسط للمدينة في البيانات الحالية.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)

### من أين تأتي هذه الأرقام وكم مرة تتحدّث؟

من صكوك وزارة العدل وعقود إيجار الصادرة عن الهيئة العامة للعقار. لا يُحتسب حي إلا إذا توفّر له عدد كافٍ من الصكوك أو العقود في الربع، وتتحدّث الصفحة مع كل تحديث للبيانات. الأرقام متوسطات صفقات فعلية وليست تقييمًا لعقار بعينه.

المصدر: [صكوك وزارة العدل (سريم)](https://srem.moj.gov.sa) · [عقود إيجار](https://ejar.sa)
